NPFL Grp. B

SportFootball
CountryNigeria
GenderMale
Year2019
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
11
4
5
29:20
37
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Abia Warriors
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Delta Force FC - Akwa United)
    16/05/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Akwa United - Yobe Desert Stars)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Go Round - Akwa United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Akwa United - Nasarawa United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plateau United - Akwa United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
2
20
10
4
6
25:16
34
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Delta Force FC
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Yobe Desert Stars - Kano Pillars)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Go Round)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Kano Pillars)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kano Pillars - Plateau United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kano Pillars - Gombe United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
3
20
9
3
8
21:22
30
  • ?
  • El Kanemi Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - El Kanemi Warriors)
    15/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Delta Force FC)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - El Kanemi Warriors)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Go Round)
    04/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Nasarawa United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    21/04/2019 15:00
4
20
9
3
8
15:17
30
  • ?
  • El Kanemi Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Heartland Owerri)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    13/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Abia Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Delta Force FC)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
5
20
9
3
8
19:23
30
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Delta Force FC
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Delta Force FC - Akwa United)
    16/05/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Delta Force FC)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Delta Force FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/05/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Delta Force FC)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Delta Force FC - Abia Warriors)
    21/04/2019 17:00
6
20
9
2
9
26:25
29
  • ?
  • Nasarawa United - Go Round
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Nasarawa United - Gombe United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Kano Pillars)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Akwa United - Nasarawa United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Nasarawa United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    21/04/2019 15:00
7
20
8
4
8
23:21
28
  • ?
  • Gombe United - Heartland Owerri
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Heartland Owerri)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Heartland Owerri - Abia Warriors)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Delta Force FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/05/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Yobe Desert Stars)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Go Round - Heartland Owerri)
    21/04/2019 15:00
8
20
8
3
9
20:18
27
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Abia Warriors
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - El Kanemi Warriors)
    15/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Heartland Owerri - Abia Warriors)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Abia Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Abia Warriors)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Delta Force FC - Abia Warriors)
    21/04/2019 17:00
9
Relegation (Championship)
20
6
8
6
16:14
26
  • ?
  • Plateau United - Yobe Desert Stars
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Go Round - Plateau United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Plateau United - Gombe United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kano Pillars - Plateau United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plateau United - Akwa United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
20
7
5
8
14:20
26
  • ?
  • Nasarawa United - Go Round
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Go Round - Plateau United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Go Round)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Go Round - Akwa United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Go Round)
    04/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Go Round - Heartland Owerri)
    21/04/2019 15:00
11
Relegation (Championship)
20
6
6
8
17:19
24
  • ?
  • Gombe United - Heartland Owerri
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Nasarawa United - Gombe United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    13/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Plateau United - Gombe United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Abia Warriors)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kano Pillars - Gombe United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
20
4
3
13
10:20
15
  • ?
  • Plateau United - Yobe Desert Stars
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Yobe Desert Stars - Kano Pillars)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Akwa United - Yobe Desert Stars)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - El Kanemi Warriors)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Yobe Desert Stars)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
8
1
1
19:4
25
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Abia Warriors
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Akwa United - Yobe Desert Stars)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Akwa United - Nasarawa United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Akwa United - Kano Pillars)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Akwa United - Gombe United)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Akwa United - Heartland Owerri)
    24/03/2019 15:00
2
10
8
2
0
19:4
26
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Delta Force FC
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Go Round)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kano Pillars - Plateau United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kano Pillars - Gombe United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Kano Pillars - El Kanemi Warriors)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kano Pillars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    27/03/2019 15:00
3
10
7
2
1
15:7
23
  • ?
  • El Kanemi Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Delta Force FC)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Go Round)
    04/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(El Kanemi Warriors - Plateau United)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(El Kanemi Warriors - Akwa United)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(El Kanemi Warriors - Gombe United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
4
10
8
0
2
13:5
24
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Heartland Owerri)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Delta Force FC)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Go Round)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Plateau United)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Kano Pillars)
    17/03/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    14/02/2019 15:00
5
10
7
1
2
12:8
22
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Delta Force FC - Akwa United)
    16/05/2019 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Delta Force FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/05/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Delta Force FC - Abia Warriors)
    21/04/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Delta Force FC - Go Round)
    31/03/2019 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Delta Force FC - Kano Pillars)
    20/03/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Delta Force FC - Nasarawa United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
6
10
8
1
1
18:5
25
  • ?
  • Nasarawa United - Go Round
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Nasarawa United - Gombe United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Kano Pillars)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Nasarawa United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nasarawa United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Nasarawa United - Delta Force FC)
    03/04/2019 15:00
7
10
6
2
2
19:12
20
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Heartland Owerri - Abia Warriors)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Yobe Desert Stars)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Heartland Owerri - Nasarawa United)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Heartland Owerri - Kano Pillars)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Heartland Owerri - Akwa United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Heartland Owerri - Gombe United)
    14/02/2019 15:00
8
10
5
3
2
11:6
18
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - El Kanemi Warriors)
    15/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Abia Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Abia Warriors - Yobe Desert Stars)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Abia Warriors - Nasarawa United)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Abia Warriors - Plateau United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Abia Warriors - Akwa United)
    14/02/2019 15:00
9
Relegation (Championship)
10
6
3
1
11:2
21
  • ?
  • Plateau United - Yobe Desert Stars
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Plateau United - Gombe United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plateau United - Akwa United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plateau United - Heartland Owerri)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plateau United - Abia Warriors)
    24/03/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
10
5
4
1
9:5
19
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Go Round - Plateau United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Go Round - Akwa United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Go Round - Heartland Owerri)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Go Round - Abia Warriors)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Go Round - Yobe Desert Stars)
    24/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Go Round - Nasarawa United)
    14/02/2019 15:00
11
Relegation (Championship)
10
6
2
2
13:6
20
  • ?
  • Gombe United - Heartland Owerri
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    13/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Abia Warriors)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Delta Force FC)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Yobe Desert Stars)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Gombe United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    24/03/2019 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
10
4
3
3
7:5
15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Yobe Desert Stars - Kano Pillars)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - El Kanemi Warriors)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Delta Force FC)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Yobe Desert Stars - Abia Warriors)
    20/03/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Go Round)
    17/03/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
3
3
4
10:16
12
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Delta Force FC - Akwa United)
    16/05/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Go Round - Akwa United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plateau United - Akwa United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(El Kanemi Warriors - Akwa United)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Heartland Owerri - Akwa United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Gombe United - Akwa United)
    03/03/2019 15:00
2
10
2
2
6
6:12
8
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Yobe Desert Stars - Kano Pillars)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Kano Pillars)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Akwa United - Kano Pillars)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Heartland Owerri - Kano Pillars)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Delta Force FC - Kano Pillars)
    20/03/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Kano Pillars)
    17/03/2019 15:00
3
10
2
1
7
6:15
7
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - El Kanemi Warriors)
    15/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - El Kanemi Warriors)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Nasarawa United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Kano Pillars - El Kanemi Warriors)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Gombe United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    24/03/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - El Kanemi Warriors)
    14/02/2019 15:00
4
10
1
3
6
2:12
6
  • ?
  • El Kanemi Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    13/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Abia Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    09/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nasarawa United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kano Pillars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    27/03/2019 15:00
5
10
2
2
6
7:15
8
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Delta Force FC
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Delta Force FC)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Delta Force FC)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Delta Force FC)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Delta Force FC)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Nasarawa United - Delta Force FC)
    03/04/2019 15:00
6
10
1
1
8
8:20
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Akwa United - Nasarawa United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Heartland Owerri - Nasarawa United)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Abia Warriors - Nasarawa United)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Delta Force FC - Nasarawa United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Go Round - Nasarawa United)
    14/02/2019 15:00
7
10
2
2
6
4:9
8
  • ?
  • Gombe United - Heartland Owerri
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Heartland Owerri)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Delta Force FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/05/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Go Round - Heartland Owerri)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plateau United - Heartland Owerri)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Akwa United - Heartland Owerri)
    24/03/2019 15:00
8
10
3
0
7
9:12
9
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Abia Warriors
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Heartland Owerri - Abia Warriors)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Abia Warriors)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Delta Force FC - Abia Warriors)
    21/04/2019 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Go Round - Abia Warriors)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plateau United - Abia Warriors)
    24/03/2019 15:00
9
Relegation (Championship)
10
0
5
5
5:12
5
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Go Round - Plateau United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kano Pillars - Plateau United)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(El Kanemi Warriors - Plateau United)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Plateau United)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Abia Warriors - Plateau United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Plateau United)
    13/02/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
10
2
1
7
5:15
7
  • ?
  • Nasarawa United - Go Round
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Go Round)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(El Kanemi Warriors - Go Round)
    04/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Go Round)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Delta Force FC - Go Round)
    31/03/2019 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Yobe Desert Stars - Go Round)
    17/03/2019 15:00
11
Relegation (Championship)
10
0
4
6
4:13
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Nasarawa United - Gombe United)
    16/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Plateau United - Gombe United)
    08/05/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kano Pillars - Gombe United)
    21/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Akwa United - Gombe United)
    07/04/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(El Kanemi Warriors - Gombe United)
    17/03/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Heartland Owerri - Gombe United)
    14/02/2019 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
10
0
0
10
3:15
0
  • ?
  • Plateau United - Yobe Desert Stars
    20/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Akwa United - Yobe Desert Stars)
    12/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Yobe Desert Stars)
    05/05/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Abia Warriors - Yobe Desert Stars)
    14/04/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gombe United - Yobe Desert Stars)
    31/03/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Go Round - Yobe Desert Stars)
    24/03/2019 15:00