Championship

SportFootball
CountryScotland
GenderMale
Year2019/2020
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
22
17
2
3
49:17
53
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Arbroath
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Dundee United - Ayr United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
21
11
2
8
29:23
35
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Partick Thistle - Inverness CT)
    14/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
21
11
1
9
34:30
34
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Ayr United
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Dundee United - Ayr United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ayr United - Alloa Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
21
8
5
8
26:30
29
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee FC
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dundee FC)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
5
22
8
4
10
33:30
28
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
6
22
8
4
10
20:25
28
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Arbroath
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen of South - Arbroath)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
21
8
2
11
29:40
26
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee FC
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    21/12/2019 15:00
8
20
7
4
9
22:24
25
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Queen of South - Arbroath)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen of South - Partick Thistle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
22
6
6
10
26:36
24
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    21/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
22
6
4
12
29:42
22
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Ayr United
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dundee FC)
    21/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
11
9
2
0
32:7
29
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Arbroath
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Dundee United - Ayr United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Alloa Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
6
1
3
17:10
19
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Ayr United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Inverness CT - Dundee FC)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
6
1
4
17:12
19
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ayr United - Alloa Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ayr United - Arbroath)
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
5
1
4
13:14
16
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
12
6
2
4
21:14
20
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
11
5
3
3
12:10
18
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Arbroath - Dundee United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Dundee FC)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
10
6
1
3
19:14
19
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee FC
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dundee United)
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
8
11
4
2
5
15:12
14
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Queen of South - Arbroath)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen of South - Partick Thistle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
11
3
3
5
10:17
12
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
10
2
1
7
11:20
7
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Ayr United
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dundee FC)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Partick Thistle - Inverness CT)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
11
8
0
3
17:10
24
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Arbroath - Dundee United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dundee United)
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
5
1
5
12:13
16
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Partick Thistle - Inverness CT)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
5
0
5
17:18
15
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Ayr United
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Dundee United - Ayr United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Ayr United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
3
4
4
13:16
13
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee FC
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dundee FC)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Dundee FC)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Inverness CT - Dundee FC)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
10
2
2
6
12:16
8
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
6
11
3
1
7
8:15
10
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Arbroath
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen of South - Arbroath)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ayr United - Arbroath)
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
7
11
2
1
8
10:26
7
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
8
9
3
2
4
7:12
11
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
11
3
3
5
16:19
12
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ayr United - Alloa Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Alloa Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
12
4
3
5
18:22
15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen of South - Partick Thistle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00