League Two

SportFootball
CountryScotland
GenderMale
Year2019/2020
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
11
1
1
38:13
34
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
9
2
2
29:18
29
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
1
4
18:12
25
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
5
3
5
15:23
18
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
5
12
4
4
4
19:13
16
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
13
4
3
6
17:18
15
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
7
13
3
4
6
10:10
13
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
12
3
3
6
12:23
12
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
9
13
3
2
8
18:29
11
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
13
2
1
10
14:31
7
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
21:2
21
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
6
1
0
17:5
19
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
6
0
1
10:5
18
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
5
6
3
1
2
13:7
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
6
6
1
3
2
8:9
6
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
7
7
3
2
2
8:4
11
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
0
4
7:14
6
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Albion Rovers)
    03/08/2019 14:00
9
6
2
1
3
10:13
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
1
4
7:13
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
1
1
17:11
13
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
2
0
5
4:17
6
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
6
1
3
2
6:6
6
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Elgin City)
    10/08/2019 14:00
6
7
3
0
4
9:9
9
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
6
0
2
4
2:6
2
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
8
6
1
3
2
5:9
6
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
7
1
1
5
8:16
4
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
0
6
7:18
3
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00