New York City FC

CountryUSA
 

USA: Major League Soccer - 2019

New York City FC2 - 1San Jose EarthquakesW

USA: US Open Cup - 2019

New York City FC1 - 1Toronto FCD
New York City FC2 - 1New England RevolutionW
Vancouver Whitecaps1 - 3New York City FCW
New York City FC2 - 1New York Red BullsW
New York City FC1 - 0Columbus CrewW
FC Cincinnati1 - 4New York City FCW
Atlanta United2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC3 - 2Houston DynamoW
Real Salt Lake3 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC3 - 1Sporting Kansas CityW
Colorado Rapids1 - 2New York City FCW
New York Red Bulls2 - 1New York City FCL
Orlando City6 - 5New York City FCL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2019

New York City FC0 - 1Portland TimbersL

USA: US Open Cup - 2019

New York City FC3 - 0Seattle Sounders FCW
New York City FC4 - 2Philadelphia UnionW
DC United1 - 2New York City FCW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2019

New York City FC4 - 0North Carolina FCW
New York City FC5 - 2FC CincinnatiW

International: Club Friendlies - 2019

Columbus Crew2 - 2New York City FCD
Chicago Fire1 - 1New York City FCD
LA Galaxy0 - 2New York City FCW
Montreal Impact0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC1 - 1Orlando CityD
New York City FC1 - 0Chicago FireW
DC United0 - 2New York City FCW
Minnesota United3 - 3New York City FCD
New York City FC0 - 0Montreal ImpactD
Toronto FC4 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 2Los Angeles FCD
New York City FC0 - 0DC UnitedD
Orlando City2 - 2New York City FCD
New York City FC1 - 1AIKD

USA: Major League Soccer Playoff - 2018

FC Koebenhavn2 - 0New York City FCL
Atlanta United3 - 1New York City FCL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2018

New York City FC0 - 1Atlanta UnitedL
New York City FC3 - 1Philadelphia UnionW
New York City FC3 - 1Philadelphia UnionW

USA: US Open Cup - 2018

DC United3 - 1New York City FCL
Minnesota United2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 0Chicago FireW
Montreal Impact1 - 1New York City FCD
New York City FC1 - 1DC UnitedD
New York City FC0 - 1New England RevolutionL
Columbus Crew2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC1 - 1New York Red BullsD
Philadelphia Union2 - 0New York City FCL
Toronto FC2 - 3New York City FCW
New York City FC2 - 2Vancouver WhitecapsD
Seattle Sounders FC3 - 1New York City FCL
Orlando City0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC2 - 0Columbus CrewW
New York City FC3 - 0Montreal ImpactW
New York City FC1 - 0New York Red BullsW
Chicago Fire3 - 2New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 1Toronto FCW
New York City FC1 - 1Atlanta UnitedD
New York Red Bulls4 - 0New York City FCL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2018

New York City FC3 - 0Orlando CityW

USA: Major League Soccer Playoff - 2017

Houston Dynamo3 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC4 - 0Colorado RapidsW
Los Angeles FC2 - 2New York City FCD
New York Red Bulls4 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC3 - 1FC DallasW
Portland Timbers3 - 0New York City FCL
Atlanta United2 - 2New York City FCD
New York City FC4 - 0Real Salt LakeW
San Jose Earthquakes1 - 2New York City FCW
New England Revolution2 - 2New York City FCD
New York City FC2 - 0Orlando CityW
New York City FC2 - 1LA GalaxyW
Sporting Kansas City0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC2 - 0Columbus CrewW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2017

Columbus Crew4 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 2Columbus CrewD

USA: US Open Cup - 2017

New England Revolution2 - 1New York City FCL
Chicago Fire1 - 1New York City FCD
Montreal Impact0 - 1New York City FCW
New York City FC1 - 1Houston DynamoD
Colorado Rapids1 - 1New York City FCD
New York City FC0 - 1Portland TimbersL
New York City FC1 - 0Sporting Kansas CityW
New York Red Bulls1 - 1New York City FCD
New York City FC2 - 1New England RevolutionW
LA Galaxy0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC3 - 2New York Red BullsW
Toronto FC4 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 1Chicago FireW
New York City FC2 - 2Toronto FCD
Vancouver Whitecaps3 - 2New York City FCL
New York City FC3 - 1Minnesota UnitedW
New York Red Bulls0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC2 - 1Seattle Sounders FCW
New York Red Bulls1 - 0New York City FCL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2017

New York City FC2 - 1Philadelphia UnionW

USA: Major League Soccer Playoff - 2016

New York City FC2 - 2New England RevolutionD
Atlanta United3 - 1New York City FCL
Orlando City0 - 3New York City FCW
Real Salt Lake2 - 1New York City FCL
FC Dallas1 - 1New York City FCD
New York City FC3 - 1Atlanta UnitedW
Columbus Crew2 - 3New York City FCW
New York City FC1 - 2Orlando CityL
Philadelphia Union0 - 2New York City FCW
DC United2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 1San Jose EarthquakesW
New York City FC1 - 1Montreal ImpactD
New York City FC4 - 0DC UnitedW
Orlando City1 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC0 - 5Toronto FCL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Toronto FC2 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC4 - 1Columbus CrewW

USA: US Open Cup - 2016

DC United3 - 1New York City FCL
Houston Dynamo0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC4 - 1Chicago FireW
New York City FC2 - 2FC DallasD
New England Revolution3 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC3 - 2DC UnitedW
Orlando City2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC1 - 0LA GalaxyW
Columbus Crew3 - 3New York City FCD
San Jose Earthquakes0 - 0New York City FCD
New York City FC5 - 1Colorado RapidsW
New York Red Bulls4 - 1New York City FCL
Montreal Impact1 - 3New York City FCW
Sporting Kansas City3 - 1New York City FCL
New England Revolution0 - 1New York City FCW
New York City FC2 - 0New York Red BullsW
Seattle Sounders FC0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC3 - 2Philadelphia UnionW
New York City FC0 - 1New York CosmosL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

New York City FC2 - 3Real Salt LakeL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2015

New York City FC2 - 2Orlando CityD
New York City FC0 - 7New York Red BullsL
Toronto FC1 - 1New York City FCD
Portland Timbers1 - 2New York City FCW
DC United0 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC3 - 2Vancouver WhitecapsW
New York City FC1 - 1Montreal ImpactD
Philadelphia Union2 - 0New York City FCL
Columbus Crew3 - 2New York City FCL
New York City FC0 - 0Chicago FireD
New York City FC1 - 1New England RevolutionD
New York City FC0 - 1Orlando CityL
New York City FC2 - 2Toronto FCD
Chicago Fire3 - 4New York City FCW
New York City FC1 - 3New England RevolutionL

USA: US Open Cup - 2015

Orlando City2 - 1New York City FCL
DC United2 - 1New York City FCL
Vancouver Whitecaps1 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC3 - 2San Jose EarthquakesW
New York City FC2 - 0Toronto FCW
FC Dallas2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC1 - 2Columbus CrewL
LA Galaxy5 - 1New York City FCL
Columbus Crew2 - 2New York City FCD
New York City FC3 - 1DC UnitedW
New York Red Bulls2 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 3Montreal ImpactL
New York City FC5 - 3Orlando CityW
New England Revolution1 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC4 - 4Toronto FCD
Montreal Impact1 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC1 - 3New York Red BullsL
Toronto FC0 - 2New York City FCW
New York Cosmos6 - 5New York City FCL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2015

New York City FC3 - 1Montreal ImpactW

International: Club Friendlies - 2015

Philadelphia Union1 - 2New York City FCW
New York City FC1 - 1Houston DynamoD
Real Salt Lake2 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC2 - 2Chicago FireD
New York Red Bulls2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC1 - 3Seattle Sounders FCL
Chicago Fire1 - 0New York City FCL
New York City FC0 - 1Portland TimbersL
New York City FC1 - 1Philadelphia UnionD
Philadelphia Union2 - 1New York City FCL
New York City FC0 - 1Sporting Kansas CityL
Colorado Rapids0 - 0New York City FCD
New York City FC2 - 0New England RevolutionW
Orlando City1 - 1New York City FCD
New York City FC0 - 2Broendby IFL
#NameAgePlayedGoalsYellow CardsRed Cards
Keeper
1Sean Johnson3025050
41Brad Stuver285000
Defender
4Maxime Chanot2928080
3Anton Tinnerholm2828030
33Sebastien Ibeagha2720010
2Ben Sweat2817040
Midfielder
10Maxi Moralez3225060
8Alexander Ring28280100
17Gary Mackay-Steven2911000
28Alexandru Mitrita2426020
12Ebenezer Ofori2418020
19Jesus Medina2215010
22Ronald Matarrita2520051
5Eric Miller269020
21Dan Bedoya251000
15Tony Rocha2614000
55Keaton Parks2221020
14Juan Torres201000
16James Sands1918040
80Justin Haak182000
Forward
9Heber2820010
29Ismael Tajouri-Shradi2515010
11Valentin Castellanos2027060
Coach
Domenec Torrent570000