Portland Timbers

CountryUSA
 

USA: Major League Soccer - 2019

Portland Timbers3 - 1San Jose EarthquakesW

USA: US Open Cup - 2019

Sporting Kansas City2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 2New England RevolutionD
Portland Timbers0 - 0Minnesota UnitedD
Portland Timbers0 - 2New York Red BullsL
Portland Timbers0 - 1DC UnitedL
Portland Timbers2 - 1Sporting Kansas CityW
Portland Timbers1 - 0Real Salt LakeW
Portland Timbers1 - 2Seattle Sounders FCL
Portland Timbers0 - 2Atlanta UnitedL
Portland Timbers3 - 2Chicago FireW
Portland Timbers3 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsW
Minnesota United2 - 1Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2019

Minnesota United1 - 0Portland TimbersL

USA: US Open Cup - 2019

Portland Timbers4 - 0LA GalaxyW
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers1 - 1Orlando CityD
Portland Timbers2 - 2Colorado RapidsD
Los Angeles FC0 - 1Portland TimbersW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2019

New York City FC0 - 1Portland TimbersW

USA: US Open Cup - 2019

Portland Timbers1 - 0FC DallasW
Montreal Impact2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers4 - 0Houston DynamoW
Portland Timbers4 - 0LA GalaxyW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2019

Seattle Sounders FC1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers2 - 3Los Angeles FCL

USA: Major League Soccer Playoff - 2018

Philadelphia Union1 - 3Portland TimbersW
Houston Dynamo1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Vancouver Whitecaps1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Real Salt Lake1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Toronto FC1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Columbus Crew1 - 3Portland TimbersW
FC Dallas2 - 1Portland TimbersL
San Jose Earthquakes3 - 0Portland TimbersL
LA Galaxy2 - 1Portland TimbersL
FC Cincinnati3 - 0Portland TimbersL
Los Angeles FC4 - 1Portland TimbersL
Colorado Rapids3 - 3Portland TimbersD
Atlanta United2 - 0Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2018

Sporting Kansas City2 - 3Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers0 - 0Sporting Kansas CityD
Seattle Sounders FC5 - 6Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers2 - 1Seattle Sounders FCW
FC Dallas1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Vancouver Whitecaps2 - 1Portland TimbersL

USA: US Open Cup - 2018

Portland Timbers3 - 0Real Salt LakeW
Real Salt Lake1 - 4Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers0 - 0FC DallasD
Minnesota United3 - 2Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers3 - 2Columbus CrewW
Houston Dynamo4 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 0Colorado RapidsW
New England Revolution1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 0Toronto FCW
Portland Timbers0 - 1Seattle Sounders FCL
Sporting Kansas City3 - 0Portland TimbersL
DC United4 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 2Vancouver WhitecapsL
Portland Timbers3 - 0Philadelphia UnionW
Portland Timbers2 - 1Houston DynamoW
Portland Timbers2 - 2Montreal ImpactD
Los Angeles FC3 - 2Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2018

Los Angeles FC0 - 0Portland TimbersD

USA: US Open Cup - 2018

Portland Timbers2 - 1San Jose EarthquakesW
Seattle Sounders FC2 - 3Portland TimbersW
Atlanta United1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 0LA GalaxyW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2018

Portland Timbers0 - 0Sporting Kansas CityD

USA: US Open Cup - 2018

Portland Timbers2 - 0San Jose EarthquakesW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2018

Portland Timbers1 - 1LA GalaxyD

USA: Major League Soccer Playoff - 2017

Colorado Rapids2 - 3Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers2 - 1Los Angeles FCW
Portland Timbers1 - 0Seattle Sounders FCW
San Jose Earthquakes0 - 1Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers3 - 0New York City FCW
Portland Timbers3 - 2Minnesota UnitedW
Orlando City3 - 2Portland TimbersL
Chicago Fire2 - 2Portland TimbersD
FC Dallas1 - 1Portland TimbersD
New York Red Bulls4 - 0Portland TimbersL
LA Galaxy2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 2Houston DynamoL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2017

Houston Dynamo0 - 0Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsW

USA: US Open Cup - 2017

Portland Timbers4 - 0DC UnitedW
San Jose Earthquakes2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers3 - 0Orlando CityW
Real Salt Lake2 - 1Portland TimbersL
New York City FC0 - 1Portland TimbersW
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 1Colorado RapidsW
Portland Timbers2 - 0New York Red BullsW
Toronto FC4 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers3 - 1LA GalaxyW
Houston Dynamo2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Vancouver Whitecaps1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers1 - 4Real Salt LakeL
Portland Timbers2 - 2Chicago FireD
Sporting Kansas City1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 2Seattle Sounders FCD
Minnesota United3 - 2Portland TimbersL
Colorado Rapids2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Seattle Sounders FC2 - 1Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2017

Portland Timbers2 - 0FC DallasW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Portland Timbers2 - 0San Jose EarthquakesW
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Montreal Impact4 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 1Atlanta UnitedD
San Jose Earthquakes3 - 0Portland TimbersL
FC Dallas2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsW
Portland Timbers0 - 1Sporting Kansas CityL
Philadelphia Union1 - 3Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers1 - 1New England RevolutionD
Columbus Crew3 - 2Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers4 - 2Houston DynamoW
LA Galaxy0 - 1Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers5 - 1Minnesota UnitedW
Vancouver Whitecaps4 - 1Portland TimbersL

International: CONCACAF Champions League Grp. B - 2016/2017

Portland Timbers1 - 1Deportivo SaprissaD

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Portland Timbers1 - 0Colorado RapidsW

International: CONCACAF Champions League Grp. B - 2016/2017

Colorado Rapids1 - 0Portland TimbersL
CD Dragon1 - 2Portland TimbersW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Houston Dynamo3 - 1Portland TimbersL

International: CONCACAF Champions League Grp. B - 2016/2017

Portland Timbers2 - 1Philadelphia UnionW
Deportivo Saprissa4 - 2Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Portland Timbers1 - 0Real Salt LakeW

International: CONCACAF Champions League Grp. B - 2016/2017

FC Dallas3 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers4 - 2Seattle Sounders FCW
Seattle Sounders FC3 - 1Portland TimbersL
DC United2 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers3 - 0Sporting Kansas CityW
Portland Timbers2 - 1CD DragonW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Sporting Kansas City1 - 0Portland TimbersL

USA: US Open Cup - 2016

Portland Timbers1 - 2LA GalaxyL
Portland Timbers3 - 1Seattle Sounders FCW
Portland Timbers1 - 1Montreal ImpactD
New York Red Bulls0 - 0Portland TimbersD
Colorado Rapids0 - 0Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers0 - 1LA GalaxyL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Portland Timbers3 - 2Houston DynamoW

USA: US Open Cup - 2016

Real Salt Lake2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 0San Jose EarthquakesW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2016

Portland Timbers1 - 0San Jose EarthquakesW

USA: Major League Soccer Playoff - 2015

Chicago Fire1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers4 - 2Vancouver WhitecapsW
Portland Timbers1 - 2New York City FCL
FC Dallas2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Vancouver Whitecaps2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 1Toronto FCW
New England Revolution1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers3 - 1San Jose EarthquakesW
Portland Timbers1 - 3FC DallasL
LA Galaxy1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Orlando City4 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 2Real Salt LakeD
San Jose Earthquakes2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 1Columbus CrewW
Columbus Crew1 - 2Portland TimbersW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2015

FC Dallas2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers3 - 1FC DallasW
Vancouver Whitecaps0 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers0 - 0Vancouver WhitecapsD
Portland Timbers9 - 8Sporting Kansas CityW
Portland Timbers4 - 1Colorado RapidsW

USA: US Open Cup - 2015

LA Galaxy2 - 5Portland TimbersW
Real Salt Lake0 - 1Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers0 - 1Sporting Kansas CityL
Columbus Crew1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers0 - 2New York Red BullsL
Portland Timbers0 - 0Sporting Kansas CityD
Seattle Sounders FC2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 2Houston DynamoD
Real Salt Lake0 - 1Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers1 - 0Chicago FireW
San Jose Earthquakes0 - 0Portland TimbersD
FC Dallas4 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsD
Philadelphia Union3 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 0San Jose EarthquakesW
Real Salt Lake2 - 0Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2015

Portland Timbers4 - 1Seattle Sounders FCW

USA: US Open Cup - 2015

LA Galaxy5 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 0Houston DynamoW
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 3Portland TimbersW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2015

Portland Timbers2 - 0New England RevolutionW

International: Club Friendlies - 2015

Colorado Rapids1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers1 - 0DC UnitedW
Toronto FC1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Houston Dynamo3 - 1Portland TimbersL
Montreal Impact1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers0 - 0Vancouver WhitecapsD
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 0Portland TimbersL
New York City FC0 - 1Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers0 - 2Orlando CityL
Portland Timbers3 - 1FC DallasW
Vancouver Whitecaps2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Sporting Kansas City0 - 0Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers2 - 2LA GalaxyD
Portland Timbers0 - 0Real Salt LakeD
Portland Timbers1 - 0StabaekW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2014

FC Dallas0 - 2Portland TimbersW

International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 5 - 2014/2015

CD Olimpia3 - 1Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2014

Portland Timbers0 - 0Real Salt LakeD

International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 5 - 2014/2015

Portland Timbers3 - 0San Jose EarthquakesW
San Jose Earthquakes1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Toronto FC3 - 2Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers6 - 0Alpha UnitedW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2014

Portland Timbers3 - 0Vancouver WhitecapsW

International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 5 - 2014/2015

Portland Timbers4 - 2CD OlimpiaW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2014

Colorado Rapids2 - 2Portland TimbersD

International: CONCACAF Champions League grp. 5 - 2014/2015

Portland Timbers3 - 3San Jose EarthquakesD
Vancouver Whitecaps0 - 3Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers2 - 4Seattle Sounders FCL
Alpha United1 - 4Portland TimbersW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2014

New England Revolution1 - 1Portland TimbersD

USA: US Open Cup - 2014

Portland Timbers2 - 0CD Chivas USAW
LA Galaxy3 - 1Portland TimbersL
Montreal Impact2 - 3Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers2 - 1Colorado RapidsW
Seattle Sounders FC2 - 0Portland TimbersL
Seattle Sounders FC3 - 1Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2014

LA Galaxy2 - 2Portland TimbersD

USA: US Open Cup - 2014

Portland Timbers0 - 1Sporting Kansas CityL
Sporting Kansas City1 - 3Portland TimbersW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2014

Portland Timbers3 - 0Orlando City U23W
Portland Timbers2 - 2FC DallasD

USA: Major League Soccer Playoff - 2013

Real Salt Lake1 - 3Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers3 - 4Vancouver WhitecapsL
CD Chivas USA0 - 2Portland TimbersW
New York Red Bulls1 - 2Portland TimbersW
Portland Timbers3 - 3Columbus CrewD
Portland Timbers1 - 1LA GalaxyD
Portland Timbers3 - 2DC UnitedW
Houston Dynamo1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Real Salt Lake1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 1CD Chivas USAD
Portland Timbers4 - 4Seattle Sounders FCD
FC Dallas2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Colorado Rapids2 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 1Chicago FireD
Portland Timbers1 - 1Philadelphia UnionD
Portland Timbers0 - 1Real Salt LakeL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2013

Real Salt Lake4 - 2Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers3 - 2Seattle Sounders FCW
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 2Portland TimbersW
CD Chivas USA0 - 5Portland TimbersW

USA: US Open Cup Final Stages - 2013

Portland Timbers0 - 0Real Salt LakeD
Portland Timbers1 - 0Seattle Sounders FCW
Vancouver Whitecaps2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 0LA GalaxyW
Portland Timbers1 - 0Colorado RapidsW
CD Chivas USA1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers4 - 0Toronto FCW
Real Salt Lake4 - 2Portland TimbersL
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers3 - 3Real Salt LakeD
Portland Timbers2 - 1FC DallasW
Real Salt Lake2 - 1Portland TimbersL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2013

Portland Timbers1 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsD

International: Club Friendlies - 2013

San Jose Earthquakes2 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 0Norwich CityW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2013

Philadelphia Union0 - 0Portland TimbersD

USA: US Open Cup Final Stages - 2013

Portland Timbers2 - 1LA GalaxyW
Columbus Crew1 - 0Portland TimbersL
FC Dallas2 - 3Portland TimbersW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2013

Portland Timbers3 - 0Colorado RapidsW

International: Club Friendlies - 2013

LA Galaxy0 - 0Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 0FC DallasW
Chicago Fire2 - 2Portland TimbersD
DC United0 - 2Portland TimbersW
Vancouver Whitecaps2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers3 - 0CD Chivas USAW
FC Dallas1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers0 - 0New England RevolutionD
Sporting Kansas City2 - 3Portland TimbersW
San Jose Earthquakes1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 0San Jose EarthquakesW
Portland Timbers2 - 0Houston DynamoW
Colorado Rapids2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Seattle Sounders FC1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 2Montreal ImpactL
Portland Timbers3 - 3New York Red BullsD
Portland Timbers1 - 1AIKD

USA: Major League Soccer - 2012

Portland Timbers0 - 1FC DallasL
Portland Timbers1 - 1San Jose EarthquakesD

International: Club Friendlies - 2012

Vancouver Whitecaps0 - 1Portland TimbersW
Seattle Sounders FC3 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 1DC UnitedD
Real Salt Lake2 - 1Portland TimbersL
San Jose Earthquakes2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 1Seattle Sounders FCD
Colorado Rapids3 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 0Colorado RapidsW
Portland Timbers2 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsW
New York Red Bulls3 - 2Portland TimbersL
Toronto FC2 - 2Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 1FC DallasD
Portland Timbers0 - 1CD Chivas USAL
Portland Timbers6 - 7Aston VillaL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2012

FC Dallas5 - 0Portland TimbersL

International: Club Friendlies - 2012

CD Chivas USA1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers3 - 5LA GalaxyL
Real Salt Lake3 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 1San Jose EarthquakesW
Colorado Rapids3 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 1Seattle Sounders FCW
LA Galaxy1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsD
Portland Timbers2 - 1Chicago FireW
Houston Dynamo0 - 0Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers0 - 0Columbus CrewD
Montreal Impact2 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 0Sporting Kansas CityW
LA Galaxy3 - 1Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 2CD Chivas USAL
Portland Timbers2 - 3Real Salt LakeL
New England Revolution1 - 0Portland TimbersL
FC Dallas1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers3 - 1Philadelphia UnionW
Portland Timbers1 - 0AIKW

USA: Major League Soccer - 2011

CD Chivas USA1 - 1Portland TimbersD
San Jose Earthquakes1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Real Salt Lake1 - 0Portland TimbersL

International: Club Friendlies - 2011

DC United1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers0 - 2Houston DynamoL
Vancouver Whitecaps0 - 1Portland TimbersW
New York Red Bulls2 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers1 - 1San Jose EarthquakesD
Portland Timbers3 - 0New England RevolutionW
Philadelphia Union0 - 0Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers1 - 0CD Chivas USAW
Portland Timbers2 - 1Vancouver WhitecapsW
Sporting Kansas City3 - 1Portland TimbersL
Houston Dynamo2 - 1Portland TimbersL
San Jose Earthquakes1 - 1Portland TimbersD
Portland Timbers3 - 0LA GalaxyW
Portland Timbers2 - 2Toronto FCD
Columbus Crew1 - 0Portland TimbersL
Portland Timbers2 - 3West Bromwich AlbionL

USA: Major League Soccer - 2011

Chicago Fire0 - 1Portland TimbersW

International: Club Friendlies - 2011

Portland Timbers2 - 3Seattle Sounders FCL
Portland Timbers1 - 2Sporting Kansas CityL
Portland Timbers-D
Portland Timbers-D
Portland Timbers-D
Portland Timbers-D

USA: Major League Soccer - 2011

Portland Timbers-D
#NameAgePlayedGoalsYellow CardsRed Cards
Keeper
12Steve Clark3324020
1Jeff Attinella3110000
Defender
5Claude Dielna3115030
33Larrys Mabiala3222051
16Zarek Valentin2821050
18Julio Cascante2622041
25Bill Poni Tuiloma2425010
94Modou Lamin Jandama251000
32Marco Farfan203020
Midfielder
8Diego Valeri3331040
21Diego Chara33300101
10Sebastian Blanco3130080
2Jorge Moreira2926070
4Jorge Villafana3023000
40Renzo Jose Zambrano2510041
22Cristhian Paredes2122020
30Eryk Williamson227010
Forward
14Andres Flores2915000
27Dairon Asprilla2713011
7Brian Fernandez2519041
19Tomas Conechny2116020
44Marvin Loria2219030
17Jeremy Ebobisse2234030
28Foster Langsdorf232000
Coach
Giovanni Savarese490000