Premier Division

SportFootball
CountryIreland
GenderMale
Year2019
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
36
27
5
4
73:18
86
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Dundalk)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Dundalk)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers)
    23/09/2019 18:20
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Dundalk)
    20/09/2019 18:45
2
Europa League (Qualification)
36
23
6
7
62:21
75
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(UCD - Shamrock Rovers)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps)
    11/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    05/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers)
    23/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    20/09/2019 19:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
36
17
9
10
47:28
60
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Dundalk)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bohemian FC - Cork City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bohemian FC - Waterford FC)
    13/09/2019 18:45
4
36
15
12
9
56:34
57
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sligo Rovers - Derry City)
    19/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Cork City)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    20/09/2019 18:45
5
36
14
10
12
29:35
52
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    20/09/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - UCD)
    13/09/2019 18:45
6
36
12
7
17
46:53
43
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Waterford FC - UCD)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Waterford FC)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers)
    08/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Dundalk)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bohemian FC - Waterford FC)
    13/09/2019 18:45
7
36
10
12
14
38:47
42
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sligo Rovers - Derry City)
    19/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers)
    08/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    05/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(UCD - Sligo Rovers)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    13/09/2019 19:00
8
36
9
10
17
29:49
37
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Dundalk)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cork City - UCD)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bohemian FC - Cork City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Cork City)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    20/09/2019 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
36
7
7
22
26:64
28
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Waterford FC)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps)
    11/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - UCD)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    13/09/2019 19:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
36
5
4
27
25:82
19
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Waterford FC - UCD)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(UCD - Shamrock Rovers)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cork City - UCD)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - UCD)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(UCD - Sligo Rovers)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - UCD)
    13/09/2019 18:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
18
16
2
0
43:8
50
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers)
    23/09/2019 18:20
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    06/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - UCD)
    26/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Dundalk - Finn Harps)
    16/08/2019 19:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
18
12
4
2
32:7
40
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps)
    11/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    20/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    30/08/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    27/08/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - UCD)
    21/07/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
18
11
3
4
34:15
36
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Dundalk)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bohemian FC - Cork City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bohemian FC - Waterford FC)
    13/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 10 : 1(Bohemian FC - UCD)
    16/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Bohemian FC - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/07/2019 14:00
4
18
9
4
5
31:15
31
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Cork City)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Derry City - Shamrock Rovers)
    16/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Waterford FC)
    29/07/2019 18:45
5
18
7
5
6
13:16
26
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - UCD)
    13/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Sligo Rovers)
    16/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk)
    27/07/2019 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(St. Patrick's Athletic - Shamrock Rovers)
    01/07/2019 18:45
6
18
6
4
8
26:26
22
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Waterford FC - UCD)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers)
    08/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Dundalk)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    19/08/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Waterford FC - Cork City)
    16/08/2019 18:45
7
18
5
8
5
19:17
23
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sligo Rovers - Derry City)
    19/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    05/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    13/09/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - Dundalk)
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    27/07/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC)
    13/07/2019 19:00
8
18
4
7
7
16:23
19
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Dundalk)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cork City - UCD)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cork City - Waterford FC)
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Cork City - Sligo Rovers)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    02/08/2019 19:00
9
Relegation Playoff
18
6
3
9
19:24
21
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Waterford FC)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - UCD)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    06/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Bohemian FC)
    02/08/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Derry City)
    26/07/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - Cork City)
    01/07/2019 19:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
18
5
1
12
17:30
16
  • L
  • 0 : 3(UCD - Shamrock Rovers)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(UCD - Sligo Rovers)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(UCD - Dundalk)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(UCD - Derry City)
    02/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(UCD - Waterford FC)
    26/07/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(UCD - Bohemian FC)
    15/07/2019 18:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
18
11
3
4
30:10
36
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Dundalk)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Dundalk)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Dundalk)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - Dundalk)
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 5(UCD - Dundalk)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk)
    27/07/2019 16:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
18
11
2
5
30:14
35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(UCD - Shamrock Rovers)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    05/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers)
    23/09/2019 18:20
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    19/08/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Derry City - Shamrock Rovers)
    16/08/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cork City - Shamrock Rovers)
    28/07/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
18
6
6
6
13:13
24
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    30/08/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Bohemian FC)
    02/08/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    27/07/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(UCD - Bohemian FC)
    15/07/2019 18:45
4
18
6
8
4
25:19
26
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sligo Rovers - Derry City)
    19/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(UCD - Derry City)
    02/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Derry City)
    26/07/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bohemian FC - Derry City)
    01/07/2019 19:00
5
18
7
5
6
16:19
26
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    20/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    06/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    02/08/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Bohemian FC - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/07/2019 14:00
6
18
6
3
9
20:27
21
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Waterford FC)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bohemian FC - Waterford FC)
    13/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cork City - Waterford FC)
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    27/08/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Waterford FC)
    29/07/2019 18:45
7
18
5
4
9
19:30
19
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers)
    08/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(UCD - Sligo Rovers)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Cork City - Sligo Rovers)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Sligo Rovers)
    16/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Derry City - Sligo Rovers)
    19/07/2019 19:30
8
18
5
3
10
13:26
18
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bohemian FC - Cork City)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Cork City)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    06/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Waterford FC - Cork City)
    16/08/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - Cork City)
    01/07/2019 19:00
9
Relegation Playoff
18
1
4
13
7:40
7
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps)
    11/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    13/09/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Dundalk - Finn Harps)
    16/08/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Finn Harps)
    19/07/2019 19:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
18
0
3
15
8:52
3
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Waterford FC - UCD)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cork City - UCD)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - UCD)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - UCD)
    13/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - UCD)
    26/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 10 : 1(Bohemian FC - UCD)
    16/08/2019 18:45