Premier Soccer League

SportFootball
CountrySouth Africa
GenderMale
Year2019/2020
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
2
2
2
0
0
4:2
6
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United
    24/08/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
3
3
2
0
1
2:1
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Polokwane City
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Polokwane City)
    04/08/2019 13:00
4
3
1
2
0
4:2
5
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
5
3
1
2
0
4:3
5
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Cape Town City FC)
    03/08/2019 13:00
6
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Cape Town City FC)
    03/08/2019 13:00
7
3
1
1
1
3:4
4
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
8
2
1
0
1
6:3
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
9
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United
    24/08/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
10
2
1
0
1
1:5
3
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United
    24/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
11
2
0
2
0
1:1
2
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United
    24/08/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Stellenbosch FC)
    03/08/2019 13:05
12
2
0
1
1
3:4
1
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Highlands Park
    24/08/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
13
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
14
2
0
1
1
0:1
1
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Stellenbosch FC)
    03/08/2019 13:05
15
Relegation Playoff
3
0
1
2
0:4
1
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Highlands Park
    24/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Polokwane City)
    04/08/2019 13:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
2
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United
    24/08/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
3
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
4
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
5
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
6
1
0
1
0
2:2
1
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Cape Town City FC)
    03/08/2019 13:00
7
1
1
0
0
3:1
3
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
8
1
1
0
0
5:0
3
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
9
1
1
0
0
3:0
3
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
10
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United
    24/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
11
2
0
2
0
1:1
2
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Stellenbosch FC)
    03/08/2019 13:05
12
1
0
0
1
2:3
0
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
13
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
14
0
0
0
0
0:0
0
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United
    25/08/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
2
0
1
1
0:3
1
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Highlands Park
    24/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Polokwane City)
    04/08/2019 13:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
2
1
1
0
0
3:2
3
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
3
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Polokwane City
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Polokwane City)
    04/08/2019 13:00
4
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
5
2
0
2
0
3:3
2
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Cape Town City FC)
    03/08/2019 13:00
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
7
2
0
1
1
0:3
1
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
8
1
0
0
1
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
9
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United
    24/08/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
10
1
0
0
1
0:5
0
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
11
0
0
0
0
0:0
0
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United
    24/08/2019 13:00
12
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Highlands Park
    24/08/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
13
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
14
2
0
1
1
0:1
1
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Stellenbosch FC)
    03/08/2019 13:05
15
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15