Premier Soccer League

SportFootball
CountrySouth Africa
GenderMale
Year2020/2021
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
4
1
0
12:3
13
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
2
5
3
2
0
5:1
11
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
3
5
2
3
0
6:4
9
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
4
5
3
0
2
7:6
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
5
5
2
2
1
7:5
8
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
6
5
2
2
1
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
7
5
1
4
0
8:6
7
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
8
5
1
4
0
3:2
7
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Stellenbosch FC
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
9
5
1
3
1
3:4
6
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC)
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
10
5
1
2
2
7:7
5
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
11
5
1
2
2
5:6
5
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC)
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
12
5
1
2
2
4:6
5
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Stellenbosch FC
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
13
5
1
2
2
3:6
5
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    08/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
14
5
1
1
3
4:7
4
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
2:8
3
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    08/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
0
0
5
3:9
0
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
2
1
0
7:3
7
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
2
3
2
1
0
2:0
7
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
3
3
1
2
0
4:3
5
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
4
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
5
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
6
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
7
2
1
1
0
5:3
4
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
8
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Stellenbosch FC
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
9
3
1
1
1
2:3
4
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
10
3
1
2
0
4:2
5
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
11
3
1
1
1
4:3
4
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC)
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
12
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
13
2
0
1
1
0:3
1
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    08/12/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
14
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
2:3
3
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
2
0
0
5:0
6
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
2
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
3
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
4
3
1
0
2
4:6
3
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
5
3
1
1
1
4:3
4
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
6
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
7
3
0
3
0
3:3
3
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
8
3
0
3
0
1:1
3
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
9
2
0
2
0
1:1
2
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC)
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
10
2
0
0
2
3:5
0
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
11
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
12
3
0
1
2
1:5
1
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Stellenbosch FC
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
13
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
14
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    08/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
2:6
0
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30