Super League - 2020/2021

AEK Athens11PAOK Thessaloniki FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal23''
goalKarim Ansarifard
Yellow card40''
yellow cardIonut Nedelcearu
Yellow card45''
yellow cardNenad Krsticic
Player substitution46''
inHelder Lopes
inMario Mitaj
Player substitution60''
inNelson Oliveira
inKarim Ansarifard
Player substitution60''
inChristos Albanis
inMuamer Tankovic
Player substitution70''
inStavros Vasilantonopoulos
inPaulinho
Yellow card77''
yellow cardYevhen Shakhov
Player substitution80''
inAnel Sabanadzovic
inChristos Albanis
Yellow card84''
yellow cardMarko Livaja
Yellow card55''
yellow cardGiannis Michalidis
Player substitution58''
inNika Ninua
inAnderson Esiti
Player substitution68''
inKarol Swiderski
inChristos Tzolis
Player substitution68''
inMoussa Wague
inLeo Matos
Player substitution81''
inDiego Biseswar
inAndrija Zivkovic
Player substitution81''
inThomas Murg
inGiannis Michalidis
Goal89''
goalThomas Murg

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalKarim Ansarifard
23'
yellow cardIonut Nedelcearu
40'
yellow cardNenad Krsticic
45'
Second half
inHelder Lopes
outMario Mitaj
46'
55'
yellow cardGiannis Michalidis
58'
inNika Ninua
outAnderson Esiti
inNelson Oliveira
outKarim Ansarifard
60'
inChristos Albanis
outMuamer Tankovic
60'
68'
inKarol Swiderski
outChristos Tzolis
68'
inMoussa Wague
outLeo Matos
inStavros Vasilantonopoulos
outPaulinho
70'
yellow cardYevhen Shakhov
77'
inAnel Sabanadzovic
outChristos Albanis
80'
81'
inDiego Biseswar
outAndrija Zivkovic
81'
inThomas Murg
outGiannis Michalidis
yellow cardMarko Livaja
84'
89'
goalThomas Murg
40%
40
Ball Possession60%
60
2
2
Shots on Target4
4
0
0
Shots off Target9
9
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
2
2
Corners2
2
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
4
4
Offsides1
1
14
14
Fouls Commited13
13
4
4
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

89'

G O O O A A A L - Thomas Murg is on target!

84'

Yellow card for Marko Livaja

81'

Giannis Michalidis is coming off and he is replaced by Thomas Murg

81'

Andrija Zivkovic is coming off and he is replaced by Diego Biseswar

80'

Christos Albanis is coming off and he is replaced by Anel Sabanadzovic

77'

Yellow card for Yevhen Shakhov

70'

Paulinho is coming off and he is replaced by Stavros Vasilantonopoulos

68'

Leo Matos is coming off and he is replaced by Moussa Wague

68'

Christos Tzolis is coming off and he is replaced by Karol Swiderski

60'

Muamer Tankovic is coming off and he is replaced by Christos Albanis

60'

Karim Ansarifard is coming off and he is replaced by Nelson Oliveira

58'

Anderson Esiti is coming off and he is replaced by Nika Ninua

55'

Yellow card for Giannis Michalidis

46'

Mario Mitaj is coming off and he is replaced by Helder Lopes

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45'

Yellow card for Nenad Krsticic

40'

Yellow card for Ionut Nedelcearu

23'

G O O O A A A L - Karim Ansarifard is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Athens Olympic Stadium, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Athens Olympic Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Panagiotis TsintotasZivko Zivkovic88
Starting Lineups
5Ionut Nedelcearuyellow card40'yellow card55'out81'Giannis Michalidis49
19Dmytro ChygrynskiyFernando Varela5
26Nassim HnidSverrir Ingi Ingason4
40Mario Mitajout46'Dimitrios Giannoulis23
6Nenad Krsticicyellow card45'Stefan Schwab22
28Yevhen Shakhovyellow card77'out58'Anderson Esiti24
27Paulinhoout70'out68'Leo Matos3
10Marko Livajayellow card84'out68'Christos Tzolis11
11Karim Ansarifardgoal23'out60'Antonio-Mirko Colak25
17Muamer Tankovicout60'out81'Andrija Zivkovic14
Substitutes
53Theodosis Macherasin81'Diego Biseswar21
14Christos Albanisin60'out80'Douglas Augusto33
88Stavros Vasilantonopoulosin70'Alexandros Paschalakis31
70Giannis-Fivos BotosEnea Mihaj6
3Helder Lopesin46'in81'goal89'Thomas Murg10
18Nelson Oliveirain60'in58'Nika Ninua32
44Anel Sabanadzovicin80'Adrian Pereira16
15Ziga Laciin68'Moussa Wague18
30Georgios Athanasiadisin68'Karol Swiderski9
Coach
Massimo CarreraAbel Ferreira
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
4
1
0
8:3
13
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15
2
4
3
1
0
10:1
10
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
3
5
3
1
1
6:3
10
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
4
5
2
3
0
6:2
9
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
5
4
2
1
1
6:2
7
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
6
4
2
1
1
5:5
7
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
7
Relegation Playoff
5
1
3
1
7:9
6
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
4
1
2
1
6:6
5
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
2
2
4:9
5
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
3
1
0
2
2:3
3
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
11
Relegation Playoff
5
0
3
2
2:6
3
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
4
0
2
2
3:5
2
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
13
Relegation Playoff
4
0
1
3
2:6
1
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
14
Relegation Playoff
5
0
1
4
3:10
1
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
2
1
0
6:3
7
  • ?
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC - Asteras Tripolis
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15
2
3
3
0
0
9:0
9
  • ?
  • Olympiacos - Apollon Smirnis
    31/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
3
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
  • ?
  • NFC Volos - AE Larissa
    31/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
4
3
2
1
0
5:1
7
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
5
2
1
1
0
4:1
4
  • ?
  • AEK Athens - OFI Crete
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
7
Relegation Playoff
3
0
3
0
5:5
3
  • ?
  • OFI Crete - Olympiacos
    07/11/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
9
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
11
Relegation Playoff
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
  • ?
  • Panetolikos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
12
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
13
Relegation Playoff
2
0
1
1
2:4
1
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
14
Relegation Playoff
3
0
1
2
2:4
1
  • ?
  • Lamia - Panathinaikos
    31/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
2
0
0
2:0
6
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
2
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
3
2
2
0
0
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
4
2
0
2
0
1:1
2
  • ?
  • Panetolikos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
5
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
6
3
1
1
1
4:5
4
  • ?
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC - Asteras Tripolis
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
7
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
2:4
3
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
8
Relegation Playoff
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Atromitos - PAS Giannina
    31/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
3:7
2
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - Atromitos
    07/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
10
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Olympiacos - Apollon Smirnis
    31/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
11
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
1:3
2
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
3:4
2
  • ?
  • Lamia - Panathinaikos
    31/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
13
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:2
0
  • ?
  • NFC Volos - AE Larissa
    31/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
14
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
1:6
0
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15