Super League - 2020/2021

AE Larissa13Asteras Tripolis

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card36''
yellow cardRadomir Milosavljevic
Yellow card51''
yellow cardAdnan Secerovic
Player substitution56''
inNikola Trujic
inGabriel Torje
Player substitution71''
inAlexandros Nikolias
inAdnan Secerovic
Player substitution71''
inOrestis Grigoropoulos
inManolis Bertos
Yellow card79''
yellow cardAlexandros Nikolias
Player substitution85''
inSpyridon Glynos
inRadomir Milosavljevic
Player substitution85''
inGeorgios Zacharakis
inVangelis Platellas
Goal89''
goalMateo Muzek
Yellow card90''
yellow cardNikola Trujic
Goal42''
goalJeronimo Barrales
Yellow card52''
yellow cardSito
Player substitution61''
inLeo Tilica
inSito
Player substitution61''
inLuis Fernandez
inAdrian Riera
Yellow card68''
yellow cardDani Suarez
Player substitution72''
inWalter Matias Iglesias
inJuan Munafo
Yellow card73''
yellow cardLuis Fernandez
Yellow card74''
yellow cardChristos Tasoulis
Goal75''
goalJeronimo Barrales
Player substitution88''
inBorja Fernandez
inFrancesc Regis
Player substitution89''
inBrian Orosco
inJeronimo Barrales
Yellow card90''
yellow cardBorja Fernandez
Goal90''
goalLuis Fernandez

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardRadomir Milosavljevic
36'
42'
goalJeronimo Barrales
Second half
yellow cardAdnan Secerovic
51'
52'
yellow cardSito
inNikola Trujic
outGabriel Torje
56'
61'
inLeo Tilica
outSito
61'
inLuis Fernandez
outAdrian Riera
68'
yellow cardDani Suarez
inAlexandros Nikolias
outAdnan Secerovic
71'
inOrestis Grigoropoulos
outManolis Bertos
71'
72'
inWalter Matias Iglesias
outJuan Munafo
73'
yellow cardLuis Fernandez
74'
yellow cardChristos Tasoulis
75'
goalJeronimo Barrales
yellow cardAlexandros Nikolias
79'
inSpyridon Glynos
outRadomir Milosavljevic
85'
inGeorgios Zacharakis
outVangelis Platellas
85'
88'
inBorja Fernandez
outFrancesc Regis
89'
inBrian Orosco
outJeronimo Barrales
goalMateo Muzek
89'
90'
yellow cardBorja Fernandez
yellow cardNikola Trujic
90'
90'
goalLuis Fernandez
49%
49
Ball Possession51%
51
7
7
Shots on Target5
5
5
5
Shots off Target5
5
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
5
5
Corners5
5
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides1
1
11
11
Fouls Commited21
21
4
4
Yellow cards5
5
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

G O O O A A A L - Luis Fernandez is on target!

90'

Yellow card for Nikola Trujic

90'

Yellow card for Borja Fernandez

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

89'

G O O O A A A L - Mateo Muzek is on target!

89'

Jeronimo Barrales is coming off and he is replaced by Brian Orosco

88'

Francesc Regis is coming off and he is replaced by Borja Fernandez

85'

Vangelis Platellas is coming off and he is replaced by Georgios Zacharakis

85'

Radomir Milosavljevic is coming off and he is replaced by Spyridon Glynos

79'

Yellow card for Alexandros Nikolias

75'

G O O O A A A L - Jeronimo Barrales is on target!

74'

Yellow card for Christos Tasoulis

73'

Yellow card for Luis Fernandez

72'

Juan Munafo is coming off and he is replaced by Walter Matias Iglesias

71'

Manolis Bertos is coming off and he is replaced by Orestis Grigoropoulos

71'

Adnan Secerovic is coming off and he is replaced by Alexandros Nikolias

68'

Yellow card for Dani Suarez

61'

Adrian Riera is coming off and he is replaced by Luis Fernandez

61'

Sito is coming off and he is replaced by Leo Tilica

56'

Gabriel Torje is coming off and he is replaced by Nikola Trujic

52'

Yellow card for Sito

51'

Yellow card for Adnan Secerovic

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

42'

G O O O A A A L - Jeronimo Barrales is on target!

36'

Yellow card for Radomir Milosavljevic

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Alkazar Stadium, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Goalkeeper
1Gergely NagyNikos Papadopoulos1
Starting Lineups
7Steliano Filipyellow card74'Christos Tasoulis3
13Mateo Muzekgoal89'yellow card68'Dani Suarez15
4Theocharis IliadisTriantafyllos Pasalidis4
25Manolis Bertosout71'Giannis Kotsiras27
22Adnan Secerovicyellow card51'out71'out72'Juan Munafo12
6Tim SparvJose Luis Valiente6
10Gabriel Torjeout56'yellow card52'out61'Sito40
8Radomir Milosavljevicyellow card36'out85'out61'Adrian Riera23
11Vangelis Platellasout85'out88'Francesc Regis11
17Dimitris Pinakasgoal42'goal75'out89'Jeronimo Barrales9
Substitutes
14Spyridon Glynosin85'Sudais Ali Baba97
44Nikolaos GotzamanidisRuben Garcia2
19Vladimir Bajicin88'yellow card90'Borja Fernandez8
23Georgios Maidanosin89'Brian Orosco18
92Nikola Trujicin56'yellow card90'Antonis Tsiftsis99
66Ali GhazalPepe Castano19
21Georgios Zacharakisin85'in61'Leo Tilica7
88Alexandros Nikoliasin71'yellow card79'in61'yellow card73'goal90'Luis Fernandez10
24Orestis Grigoropoulosin71'in72'Walter Matias Iglesias17
Coach
Michalis GrigoriouMilan Rastavac
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
4
1
0
8:3
13
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15
2
4
3
1
0
10:1
10
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
3
5
3
1
1
6:3
10
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
4
5
2
3
0
6:2
9
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
5
4
2
1
1
6:2
7
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
6
4
2
1
1
5:5
7
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
7
Relegation Playoff
5
1
3
1
7:9
6
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
4
1
2
1
6:6
5
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
2
2
4:9
5
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
3
1
0
2
2:3
3
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
11
Relegation Playoff
5
0
3
2
2:6
3
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
4
0
2
2
3:5
2
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
13
Relegation Playoff
4
0
1
3
2:6
1
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
14
Relegation Playoff
5
0
1
4
3:10
1
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
2
1
0
6:3
7
  • ?
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC - Asteras Tripolis
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15
2
3
3
0
0
9:0
9
  • ?
  • Olympiacos - Apollon Smirnis
    31/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
3
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
  • ?
  • NFC Volos - AE Larissa
    31/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
4
3
2
1
0
5:1
7
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
5
2
1
1
0
4:1
4
  • ?
  • AEK Athens - OFI Crete
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
7
Relegation Playoff
3
0
3
0
5:5
3
  • ?
  • OFI Crete - Olympiacos
    07/11/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
9
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
11
Relegation Playoff
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
  • ?
  • Panetolikos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
12
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
13
Relegation Playoff
2
0
1
1
2:4
1
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
14
Relegation Playoff
3
0
1
2
2:4
1
  • ?
  • Lamia - Panathinaikos
    31/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
2
0
0
2:0
6
  • ?
  • AE Larissa - Aris Thessaloniki FC
    24/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Panathinaikos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    04/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(NFC Volos - Aris Thessaloniki FC)
    20/09/2020 17:30
2
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Olympiacos
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAS Giannina - Olympiacos)
    04/10/2020 17:30
3
2
2
0
0
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - NFC Volos
    24/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - NFC Volos)
    05/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Atromitos - NFC Volos)
    13/09/2020 15:30
4
2
0
2
0
1:1
2
  • ?
  • Panetolikos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AEK Athens - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    18/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(NFC Volos - PAOK Thessaloniki FC)
    26/09/2020 15:30
5
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • PAS Giannina - AEK Athens
    25/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Atromitos - AEK Athens)
    04/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Panetolikos - AEK Athens)
    19/09/2020 17:30
6
3
1
1
1
4:5
4
  • ?
  • Aris Thessaloniki FC - Asteras Tripolis
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(AE Larissa - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/10/2020 15:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Panetolikos - Asteras Tripolis)
    03/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Olympiacos - Asteras Tripolis)
    18/09/2020 17:30
7
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
2:4
3
  • ?
  • Asteras Tripolis - OFI Crete
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - OFI Crete)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamia - OFI Crete)
    20/09/2020 15:15
8
Relegation Playoff
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Atromitos - PAS Giannina
    31/10/2020 15:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Apollon Smirnis - PAS Giannina)
    21/10/2020 14:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(NFC Volos - PAS Giannina)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aris Thessaloniki FC - PAS Giannina)
    27/09/2020 13:00
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
3:7
2
  • ?
  • Panathinaikos - Atromitos
    07/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Olympiacos - Atromitos)
    17/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Atromitos)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - Atromitos)
    18/09/2020 16:00
10
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Olympiacos - Apollon Smirnis
    31/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Apollon Smirnis)
    17/10/2020 15:15
11
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
1:3
2
  • ?
  • Atromitos - Panetolikos
    26/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamia - Panetolikos)
    19/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Olympiacos - Panetolikos)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(OFI Crete - Panetolikos)
    12/09/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
3:4
2
  • ?
  • Lamia - Panathinaikos
    31/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(OFI Crete - Panathinaikos)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AE Larissa - Panathinaikos)
    28/09/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Asteras Tripolis - Panathinaikos)
    13/09/2020 17:30
13
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:2
0
  • ?
  • NFC Volos - AE Larissa
    31/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Apollon Smirnis - AE Larissa)
    04/10/2020 15:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(PAOK Thessaloniki FC - AE Larissa)
    11/09/2020 17:30
14
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
1:6
0
  • ?
  • Apollon Smirnis - Lamia
    25/10/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(AEK Athens - Lamia)
    27/09/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aris Thessaloniki FC - Lamia)
    11/09/2020 15:15