League 1 - 2019/2020League 1 - 2019/2020

AFC Wimbledon10Peterborough United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution39''
inAnthony Wordsworth
inMax Sanders
Goal58''
goalJoe Pigott
Player substitution73''
inPaul Osew
inNesta Guinness-Walker
Yellow card78''
yellow cardNathan Trott
Player substitution59''
inJoe Ward
inLouis Reed
Player substitution63''
inRicky Jade-Jones
inMohamed Eisa
Yellow card74''
yellow cardSammie Szmodics
Yellow card85''
yellow cardIvan Toney

Official Streams:

Summary
inAnthony Wordsworth
outMax Sanders
39'
Second half
goalJoe Pigott
58'
59'
inJoe Ward
outLouis Reed
63'
inRicky Jade-Jones
outMohamed Eisa
inPaul Osew
outNesta Guinness-Walker
73'
74'
yellow cardSammie Szmodics
yellow cardNathan Trott
78'
85'
yellow cardIvan Toney
85'

Ivan Toney is shown a yellow card by the referee

78'

Nathan Trott is shown a yellow card by the referee

74'

Sammie Szmodics is shown a yellow card by the referee

73'

AFC Wimbledon make a substitution. Nesta Guinness-Walker runs off the field and in comes Paul Osew

63'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Mohamed Eisa runs off the field and in comes Ricky Jade-Jones

59'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Louis Reed runs off the field and in comes Joe Ward

58'

G O O O A A L - Joe Pigott scores in the penalty shoot-out.

39'

AFC Wimbledon make a substitution. Max Sanders runs off the field and in comes Anthony Wordsworth

The Cherry Red Records Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Nathan Trottyellow card78'Christy Pym1
Starting Lineups
Mads BechDan Butler3
6Terell ThomasRhys Bennett16
2Luke O'NeillFrankie Kent6
18Nesta Guinness-Walkerout73'Niall Mason24
33Callum ReillyReece Brown12
8Anthony Hartiganout59'Louis Reed14
23Max Sandersout39'yellow card74'Sammie Szmodics
19Shane McLoughlinJack Taylor
39Joe Pigottgoal58'yellow card85'Ivan Toney17
11Mitchell Pinnockout63'Mohamed Eisa7
Substitutes
24Joe McDonnellKyle Barker31
32Huseyin BilerSerhat Tasdemir20
22Tommy Woodin59'Joe Ward23
4Rodney MacDonaldin63'Ricky Jade-Jones37
40Anthony Wordsworthin39'Aaron Chapman
37Paul Osewin73'George Boyd21
9Kwesi AppiahSamuel Cartwright
Coach
Glyn HodgesDarren Ferguson
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
15
5
8
50:28
50
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
28
14
8
6
36:32
50
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
13
9
6
40:25
48
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
13
7
9
52:36
46
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
11
12
3
36:26
45
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
12
8
6
39:29
44
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Sunderland
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
7
26
11
9
6
36:24
42
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
8
26
11
8
7
43:26
41
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
9
26
11
8
7
39:25
41
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
10
27
11
8
8
37:33
41
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
11
26
10
9
7
39:32
39
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
12
27
10
8
9
31:36
38
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
13
29
11
4
14
36:36
37
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
14
27
8
12
7
31:27
36
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
15
26
8
10
8
33:31
34
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
16
25
8
10
7
24:28
34
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
17
28
7
9
12
37:42
30
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
18
28
8
5
15
33:47
29
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
19
27
7
7
13
33:40
28
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
20
28
8
4
16
29:40
28
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
25
5
7
13
28:45
22
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
27
2
7
18
30:69
13
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
25
4
8
13
20:55
8
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
3
4
25:11
24
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
15
11
3
1
28:17
36
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
5
5
2
18:10
20
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
3
2
31:13
30
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
4
1
17:9
28
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bolton Wanderers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Lincoln City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
5
0
24:12
29
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Sunderland
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Ipswich Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
14
7
6
1
25:10
27
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Ipswich Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
8
12
7
3
2
21:10
24
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
16
8
4
4
24:16
28
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
13
6
4
3
14:9
22
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Gillingham
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
11
14
7
6
1
20:11
27
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
12
14
5
6
3
18:15
21
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
13
13
9
1
3
24:14
28
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rotherham United
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
14
14
7
3
4
22:14
24
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
15
12
6
2
4
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Southend United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
16
12
5
4
3
15:15
19
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
17
13
5
2
6
25:19
17
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
18
13
3
4
6
14:19
13
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
19
14
5
6
3
17:16
21
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
15
7
1
7
17:20
22
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
5
5
19:20
14
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
12
0
4
8
11:34
4
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
7
4
15:21
16
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
2
4
25:17
26
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rotherham United
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
13
3
5
5
8:15
14
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
8
4
4
22:15
28
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Ipswich Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
4
4
7
21:23
16
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
3
8
2
19:17
17
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
4
3
6
15:17
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
7
12
4
3
5
11:14
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
14
4
5
5
22:16
17
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
9
10
3
4
3
15:9
13
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
10
14
5
4
5
23:24
19
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
11
12
3
3
6
19:21
12
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
12
13
5
2
6
13:21
17
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
16
2
3
11
12:22
9
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
14
13
1
9
3
9:13
12
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Gillingham
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
15
14
2
8
4
15:16
14
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Blackpool)
    14/12/2019 15:00
16
13
3
6
4
9:13
15
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
17
15
2
7
6
12:23
13
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    21/12/2019 15:00
18
15
5
1
9
19:28
16
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
19
13
2
1
10
16:24
7
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
20
13
1
3
9
12:20
6
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
2
8
9:25
8
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
3
10
19:35
9
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Southend United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
1
9
5:34
4
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/12/2019 15:00