2. Division Grp. 2 - 2019/2020

Aarhus Fremad41Brabrand

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal20''
goalRune Friis
Goal60''
goalChristian Nissen
Goal75''
goalChristian Nissen
Goal78''
goalChristian Nissen
Goal15''
goalKasper Andersen
Red card74''
red cardMalte Faerge
Summary
15'
goalKasper Andersen
goalRune Friis
20'
Second half
goalChristian Nissen
60'
74'
red cardMalte Faerge
goalChristian Nissen
75'
goalChristian Nissen
78'
78'

G O O O A A L - Christian Nissen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

75'

G O O O A A L - Christian Nissen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

74'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Malte Faerge is dismissed

60'

G O O O A A L - Christian Nissen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

20'

G O O O A A L - Rune Friis scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

G O O O A A L - Kasper Andersen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
11
2
3
31:10
35
  • ?
  • Dalum - Aarhus Fremad
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Aarhus Fremad - Brabrand)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Thisted - Aarhus Fremad)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Aarhus Fremad)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Vejgaard)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Aarhus Fremad)
    13/10/2019 12:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
9
4
3
27:16
31
  • ?
  • Thisted - Middelfart
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Middelfart - Naesby)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(AB - Middelfart)
    03/11/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Jammerbugt FC)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Brabrand - Middelfart)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Middelfart - Vejgaard)
    12/10/2019 12:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
8
3
5
32:23
27
  • ?
  • AB - FC Sydvest 05
    08/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(VSK Aarhus - AB)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(AB - Middelfart)
    03/11/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AB - Brabrand)
    27/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thisted - AB)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(AB - Jammerbugt FC)
    13/10/2019 13:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
5
4
29:23
26
  • ?
  • Brabrand - Vejgaard
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Aarhus Fremad - Brabrand)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Brabrand - VSK Aarhus)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AB - Brabrand)
    27/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Brabrand - Middelfart)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Sydvest 05 - Brabrand)
    12/10/2019 12:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
4
5
27:24
25
  • ?
  • Thisted - Middelfart
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Jammerbugt FC - Thisted)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Thisted - Aarhus Fremad)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dalum - Thisted)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Thisted - AB)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(VSK Aarhus - Thisted)
    12/10/2019 11:30
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
2
7
22:22
23
  • ?
  • VSK Aarhus - Jammerbugt FC
    07/03/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(VSK Aarhus - AB)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Brabrand - VSK Aarhus)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(VSK Aarhus - Ringkoebing)
    26/10/2019 10:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Naesby - VSK Aarhus)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(VSK Aarhus - Thisted)
    12/10/2019 11:30
7
Relegation Playoff
16
6
4
6
29:25
22
  • ?
  • Dalum - Aarhus Fremad
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Dalum)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dalum - Vejgaard)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dalum - Thisted)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Dalum)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dalum - Naesby)
    12/10/2019 12:00
8
Relegation Playoff
16
4
8
4
19:17
20
  • ?
  • VSK Aarhus - Jammerbugt FC
    07/03/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Jammerbugt FC - Thisted)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Naesby - Jammerbugt FC)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Jammerbugt FC)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - FC Sydvest 05)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(AB - Jammerbugt FC)
    13/10/2019 13:00
9
Relegation Playoff
16
4
5
7
20:27
17
  • ?
  • Naesby - Ringkoebing
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Middelfart - Naesby)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Naesby - Jammerbugt FC)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Vejgaard - Naesby)
    26/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Naesby - VSK Aarhus)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dalum - Naesby)
    12/10/2019 12:00
10
Relegation Playoff
16
4
3
9
20:33
15
  • ?
  • AB - FC Sydvest 05
    08/03/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Dalum)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ringkoebing - FC Sydvest 05)
    03/11/2019 09:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Aarhus Fremad)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - FC Sydvest 05)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Sydvest 05 - Brabrand)
    12/10/2019 12:00
11
Relegation Playoff
16
2
5
9
21:37
11
  • ?
  • Naesby - Ringkoebing
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Vejgaard - Ringkoebing)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ringkoebing - FC Sydvest 05)
    03/11/2019 09:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(VSK Aarhus - Ringkoebing)
    26/10/2019 10:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Dalum)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Aarhus Fremad)
    13/10/2019 12:00
12
Relegation Playoff
16
2
5
9
19:39
11
  • ?
  • Brabrand - Vejgaard
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Vejgaard - Ringkoebing)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dalum - Vejgaard)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Vejgaard - Naesby)
    26/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Vejgaard)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Middelfart - Vejgaard)
    12/10/2019 12:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
5
2
1
16:5
17
  • ?
  • Aarhus Fremad - Naesby
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Aarhus Fremad - Brabrand)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Vejgaard)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Aarhus Fremad - AB)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Thisted)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Middelfart)
    14/09/2019 12:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
4
0
15:7
16
  • ?
  • Middelfart - Dalum
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Middelfart - Naesby)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Jammerbugt FC)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Middelfart - Vejgaard)
    12/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Ringkoebing)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Brabrand)
    21/09/2019 12:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
0
4
13:11
12
  • ?
  • AB - FC Sydvest 05
    08/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(AB - Middelfart)
    03/11/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AB - Brabrand)
    27/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(AB - Jammerbugt FC)
    13/10/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(AB - VSK Aarhus)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AB - Ringkoebing)
    22/09/2019 13:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
2
2
16:12
14
  • ?
  • Brabrand - Vejgaard
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Brabrand - VSK Aarhus)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Brabrand - Middelfart)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Brabrand - Jammerbugt FC)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Brabrand - AB)
    14/09/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Brabrand - FC Sydvest 05)
    07/09/2019 12:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
15:10
13
  • ?
  • Thisted - Middelfart
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Thisted - Aarhus Fremad)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Thisted - AB)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thisted - FC Sydvest 05)
    06/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Thisted - Vejgaard)
    15/09/2019 08:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Thisted - Dalum)
    01/09/2019 11:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
1
4
7:10
10
  • ?
  • VSK Aarhus - Jammerbugt FC
    07/03/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(VSK Aarhus - AB)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(VSK Aarhus - Ringkoebing)
    26/10/2019 10:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(VSK Aarhus - Thisted)
    12/10/2019 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(VSK Aarhus - FC Sydvest 05)
    21/09/2019 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(VSK Aarhus - Naesby)
    14/09/2019 11:30
7
Relegation Playoff
8
3
3
2
18:12
12
  • ?
  • Dalum - Aarhus Fremad
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dalum - Vejgaard)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dalum - Thisted)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dalum - Naesby)
    12/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dalum - Middelfart)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Dalum - Ringkoebing)
    14/09/2019 12:00
8
Relegation Playoff
8
3
2
3
11:8
11
  • ?
  • Jammerbugt FC - Brabrand
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Jammerbugt FC - Thisted)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - FC Sydvest 05)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - VSK Aarhus)
    05/10/2019 10:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - Dalum)
    22/09/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Jammerbugt FC - Aarhus Fremad)
    08/09/2019 11:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
4
3
8:16
7
  • ?
  • Naesby - Ringkoebing
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Naesby - Jammerbugt FC)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Naesby - VSK Aarhus)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Naesby - Brabrand)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Naesby - Thisted)
    21/09/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Naesby - Dalum)
    06/09/2019 16:00
10
Relegation Playoff
9
3
2
4
13:16
11
  • ?
  • FC Sydvest 05 - VSK Aarhus
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Dalum)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Aarhus Fremad)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Sydvest 05 - Brabrand)
    12/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FC Sydvest 05 - Vejgaard)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Sydvest 05 - Jammerbugt FC)
    15/09/2019 12:00
11
Relegation Playoff
8
1
1
6
8:17
4
  • ?
  • Ringkoebing - AB
    15/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ringkoebing - FC Sydvest 05)
    03/11/2019 09:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Dalum)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Aarhus Fremad)
    13/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Naesby)
    29/09/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ringkoebing - VSK Aarhus)
    08/09/2019 12:00
12
Relegation Playoff
8
1
3
4
12:20
6
  • ?
  • Vejgaard - Thisted
    14/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Vejgaard - Ringkoebing)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Vejgaard - Naesby)
    26/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Vejgaard - Dalum)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Vejgaard - Aarhus Fremad)
    21/09/2019 10:00
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Vejgaard - AB)
    07/09/2019 11:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
6
0
2
15:5
18
  • ?
  • Dalum - Aarhus Fremad
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Thisted - Aarhus Fremad)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Aarhus Fremad)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Aarhus Fremad)
    13/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Vejgaard - Aarhus Fremad)
    21/09/2019 10:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Jammerbugt FC - Aarhus Fremad)
    08/09/2019 11:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
5
0
3
12:9
15
  • ?
  • Thisted - Middelfart
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(AB - Middelfart)
    03/11/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Brabrand - Middelfart)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dalum - Middelfart)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Middelfart)
    14/09/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Jammerbugt FC - Middelfart)
    03/09/2019 16:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
3
1
19:12
15
  • ?
  • Ringkoebing - AB
    15/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(VSK Aarhus - AB)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thisted - AB)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Aarhus Fremad - AB)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Brabrand - AB)
    14/09/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Vejgaard - AB)
    07/09/2019 11:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
3
2
13:11
12
  • ?
  • Jammerbugt FC - Brabrand
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Aarhus Fremad - Brabrand)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AB - Brabrand)
    27/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Sydvest 05 - Brabrand)
    12/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Naesby - Brabrand)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Brabrand)
    21/09/2019 12:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
3
3
3
12:14
12
  • ?
  • Vejgaard - Thisted
    14/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Jammerbugt FC - Thisted)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dalum - Thisted)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(VSK Aarhus - Thisted)
    12/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Thisted)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Naesby - Thisted)
    21/09/2019 12:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
1
3
15:12
13
  • ?
  • FC Sydvest 05 - VSK Aarhus
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Brabrand - VSK Aarhus)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Naesby - VSK Aarhus)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - VSK Aarhus)
    05/10/2019 10:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(AB - VSK Aarhus)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ringkoebing - VSK Aarhus)
    08/09/2019 12:00
7
Relegation Playoff
8
3
1
4
11:13
10
  • ?
  • Middelfart - Dalum
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(FC Sydvest 05 - Dalum)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Dalum)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Vejgaard - Dalum)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - Dalum)
    22/09/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Naesby - Dalum)
    06/09/2019 16:00
8
Relegation Playoff
8
1
6
1
8:9
9
  • ?
  • VSK Aarhus - Jammerbugt FC
    07/03/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Naesby - Jammerbugt FC)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Jammerbugt FC)
    26/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(AB - Jammerbugt FC)
    13/10/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Brabrand - Jammerbugt FC)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Sydvest 05 - Jammerbugt FC)
    15/09/2019 12:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
3
1
4
12:11
10
  • ?
  • Aarhus Fremad - Naesby
    14/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Middelfart - Naesby)
    09/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Vejgaard - Naesby)
    26/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dalum - Naesby)
    12/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Ringkoebing - Naesby)
    29/09/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(VSK Aarhus - Naesby)
    14/09/2019 11:30
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
7:17
4
  • ?
  • AB - FC Sydvest 05
    08/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ringkoebing - FC Sydvest 05)
    03/11/2019 09:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Jammerbugt FC - FC Sydvest 05)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thisted - FC Sydvest 05)
    06/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(VSK Aarhus - FC Sydvest 05)
    21/09/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Brabrand - FC Sydvest 05)
    07/09/2019 12:00
11
Relegation Playoff
8
1
4
3
13:20
7
  • ?
  • Naesby - Ringkoebing
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Vejgaard - Ringkoebing)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(VSK Aarhus - Ringkoebing)
    26/10/2019 10:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middelfart - Ringkoebing)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AB - Ringkoebing)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Dalum - Ringkoebing)
    14/09/2019 12:00
12
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
7:19
5
  • ?
  • Brabrand - Vejgaard
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dalum - Vejgaard)
    02/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Aarhus Fremad - Vejgaard)
    19/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Middelfart - Vejgaard)
    12/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FC Sydvest 05 - Vejgaard)
    28/09/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Thisted - Vejgaard)
    15/09/2019 08:00