Premier League - 2019/2020

Aberystwyth05Bala Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal28''
goalHenry Jones
Goal43''
goalLouis Robles
Goal70''
goalChris Venables
Goal77''
goalLouis Robles
Goal81''
goalChris Venables

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
28'
goalHenry Jones
43'
goalLouis Robles
Second half
70'
goalChris Venables
77'
goalLouis Robles
81'
goalChris Venables
81'

G O O O A A L - Chris Venables scores in the penalty shoot-out.

77'

G O O O A A L - Louis Robles scores in the penalty shoot-out.

70'

G O O O A A L - Chris Venables scores in the penalty shoot-out.

43'

G O O O A A L - Louis Robles scores in the penalty shoot-out.

28'

G O O O A A L - Henry Jones scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
14
8
6
0
25:10
30
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
2
13
8
3
2
18:15
27
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
3
14
8
2
4
31:12
26
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
4
13
8
2
3
34:16
26
  • ?
  • TNS - Carmarthen
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
5
14
7
3
4
22:19
24
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
6
12
4
6
2
15:12
18
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
14
5
3
6
14:18
18
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
8
Relegation Playoff
12
4
3
5
17:18
15
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
20:37
13
  • ?
  • TNS - Aberystwyth
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
10
Relegation Playoff
14
3
1
10
15:30
10
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
13
2
3
8
19:30
9
  • ?
  • Barry Town - Penybont
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
12
Relegation Playoff
13
0
4
9
14:27
4
  • ?
  • TNS - Carmarthen
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
7
4
3
0
15:7
15
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Connah's Quay - Aberystwyth)
    13/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Connah's Quay - Cefn Druids AFC)
    10/09/2019 18:45
2
6
3
2
1
8:7
11
  • ?
  • Barry Town - Penybont
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Barry Town - Cefn Druids AFC)
    22/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Barry Town - Caernarfon)
    07/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barry Town - Bala Town)
    26/08/2019 13:30
3
7
4
1
2
13:6
13
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bala Town - Aberystwyth)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bala Town - Cardiff Met University)
    21/09/2019 13:30
4
6
5
0
1
12:5
15
  • ?
  • TNS - Carmarthen
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Newtown)
    10/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Penybont)
    31/08/2019 13:30
5
7
5
2
0
12:4
17
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - Newtown)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Caernarfon - Penybont)
    14/09/2019 13:30
6
5
2
2
1
4:3
8
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - TNS)
    16/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff Met University - Newtown)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff Met University - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/08/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
3
3
1
9:6
12
  • ?
  • Newtown - Carmarthen
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newtown - Connah's Quay)
    20/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Bala Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
8
Relegation Playoff
6
2
1
3
11:12
7
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Carmarthen)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Aberystwyth)
    30/08/2019 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
7
1
2
4
10:25
5
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberystwyth - Airbus UK Broughton)
    07/09/2019 13:30
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
1
5
9:14
7
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - TNS
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Carmarthen)
    28/09/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
11:19
4
  • ?
  • Penybont - Connah's Quay
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 6(Penybont - Bala Town)
    07/09/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
7
0
2
5
7:15
2
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Bala Town
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 6(Carmarthen - TNS)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carmarthen - Cardiff Met University)
    07/09/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
7
4
3
0
10:3
15
  • ?
  • Penybont - Connah's Quay
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newtown - Connah's Quay)
    20/09/2019 19:00
2
7
5
1
1
10:8
16
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Barry Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
3
7
4
1
2
18:6
13
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Bala Town
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Bala Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 6(Penybont - Bala Town)
    07/09/2019 13:30
4
7
3
2
2
22:11
11
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - TNS
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 6(Carmarthen - TNS)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - TNS)
    16/09/2019 19:00
5
7
2
1
4
10:15
7
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Barry Town - Caernarfon)
    07/09/2019 13:30
6
7
2
4
1
11:9
10
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bala Town - Cardiff Met University)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carmarthen - Cardiff Met University)
    07/09/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
2
0
5
5:12
6
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - Newtown)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Newtown)
    10/09/2019 18:45
8
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
6:6
8
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Barry Town - Cefn Druids AFC)
    22/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Connah's Quay - Cefn Druids AFC)
    10/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Caernarfon - Cefn Druids AFC)
    26/08/2019 13:30
9
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
10:12
8
  • ?
  • TNS - Aberystwyth
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bala Town - Aberystwyth)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Connah's Quay - Aberystwyth)
    13/09/2019 18:45
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
6:16
3
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberystwyth - Airbus UK Broughton)
    07/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff Met University - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/08/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
6
1
2
3
8:11
5
  • ?
  • Barry Town - Penybont
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Caernarfon - Penybont)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Penybont)
    31/08/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
6
0
2
4
7:12
2
  • ?
  • TNS - Carmarthen
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Carmarthen)
    28/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Carmarthen)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - Carmarthen)
    26/08/2019 13:30