Premier League - 2019/2020

Airbus UK Broughton15Aberystwyth

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal7''
goalAndy Owens
Red card81''
red cardLiam Williams
Goal43''
goalPaulo Mendes
Goal45''
goalSteve Tomassen
Goal53''
goalPaulo Mendes
Goal84''
goalAdam Hughes
Goal90''
goalRyan Edwards
Summary
goalAndy Owens
7'
43'
goalPaulo Mendes
45'
goalSteve Tomassen
Second half
53'
goalPaulo Mendes
red cardLiam Williams
81'
84'
goalAdam Hughes
90'
goalRyan Edwards
90'

G O O O A A L - Ryan Edwards scores in the penalty shoot-out.

84'

G O O O A A L - Adam Hughes scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Liam Williams is dismissed

53'

G O O O A A L - Paulo Mendes scores in the penalty shoot-out.

45'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Steve Tomassen as he scores an own goal!

43'

G O O O A A L - Paulo Mendes scores in the penalty shoot-out.

7'

G O O O A A L - Andy Owens scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
17
12
2
3
53:17
38
  • ?
  • TNS - Cardiff Met University
    20/12/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Barry Town - TNS)
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
2
17
9
7
1
28:13
34
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Bala Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
3
16
10
2
4
35:12
32
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    17/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
4
16
9
3
4
29:20
30
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
5
17
9
3
5
22:21
30
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Barry Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Barry Town - TNS)
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
6
17
8
3
6
26:22
27
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - Cefn Druids AFC
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
7
Relegation Playoff
17
7
3
7
17:21
24
  • ?
  • Penybont - Newtown
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Carmarthen)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
8
Relegation Playoff
17
5
6
6
20:22
21
  • ?
  • TNS - Cardiff Met University
    20/12/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
9
Relegation Playoff
17
4
4
9
23:43
16
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Barry Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
10
Relegation Playoff
15
2
4
9
19:33
10
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    17/12/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
11
Relegation Playoff
17
3
1
13
15:48
10
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - Cefn Druids AFC
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
12
Relegation Playoff
17
1
4
12
17:32
7
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Carmarthen)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
7
0
1
15:5
21
  • ?
  • TNS - Cardiff Met University
    20/12/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
2
8
5
3
0
18:8
18
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Bala Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Connah's Quay - Aberystwyth)
    13/09/2019 18:45
3
8
5
1
2
14:6
16
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    17/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bala Town - Aberystwyth)
    27/09/2019 18:45
4
9
7
2
0
19:5
23
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Bala Town
    26/12/2019 17:15
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
5
9
4
2
3
12:12
14
  • ?
  • Barry Town - Cardiff Met University
    26/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Barry Town - TNS)
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
6
9
5
1
3
16:13
16
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - TNS
    26/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
7
Relegation Playoff
8
4
3
1
10:6
15
  • ?
  • Newtown - Aberystwyth
    26/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Carmarthen)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newtown - Connah's Quay)
    20/09/2019 19:00
8
Relegation Playoff
8
3
2
3
7:9
11
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Barry Town
    30/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
11:28
5
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Barry Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
10
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
11:19
5
  • ?
  • Penybont - Newtown
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
9
2
1
6
9:26
7
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - Cefn Druids AFC
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
8
0
2
6
7:18
2
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 6(Carmarthen - TNS)
    21/09/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
9
5
2
2
38:12
17
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - TNS
    26/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Barry Town - TNS)
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
2
9
4
4
1
10:5
16
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - Connah's Quay
    30/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
3
8
5
1
2
21:6
16
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Bala Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Bala Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
4
7
2
1
4
10:15
7
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Barry Town - Caernarfon)
    07/09/2019 13:30
5
8
5
1
2
10:9
16
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Barry Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
6
8
3
2
3
10:9
11
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - Cefn Druids AFC
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Barry Town - Cefn Druids AFC)
    22/09/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
9
3
0
6
7:15
9
  • ?
  • Penybont - Newtown
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
8
Relegation Playoff
9
2
4
3
13:13
10
  • ?
  • TNS - Cardiff Met University
    20/12/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
9
Relegation Playoff
9
3
2
4
12:15
11
  • ?
  • Newtown - Aberystwyth
    26/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
2
4
8:14
5
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    17/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Caernarfon - Penybont)
    14/09/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
8
1
0
7
6:22
3
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Airbus UK Broughton
    26/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton)
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
9
1
2
6
10:14
5
  • ?
  • Penybont - Carmarthen
    01/01/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Carmarthen)
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30