League Two - 2019/2020

Albion Rovers21Stenhousemuir

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal25''
goalEuan East
Goal38''
goalGiuliano Morena
Player substitution77''
inSmart Osadolor
inDeclan Byrne
Player substitution81''
inOuzy See
inDaniel Scally
Player substitution90''
inKyle Doherty
inGiuliano Morena
Goal34''
goalMark McGuigan
Player substitution59''
inKieran Anderson
inThomas Halleran
Player substitution82''
inConnor McBride
inChris O'Neil
Player substitution86''
inLiam Scullion
inScott McLaughlin
Summary
goalEuan East
25'
34'
goalMark McGuigan
goalGiuliano Morena
38'
Second half
59'
inKieran Anderson
outThomas Halleran
inSmart Osadolor
outDeclan Byrne
77'
inOuzy See
outDaniel Scally
81'
82'
inConnor McBride
outChris O'Neil
86'
inLiam Scullion
outScott McLaughlin
inKyle Doherty
outGiuliano Morena
90'
90'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Giuliano Morena runs off the field and in comes Kyle Doherty

86'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Scott McLaughlin runs off the field and in comes Liam Scullion

82'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Chris O'Neil runs off the field and in comes Connor McBride

81'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Daniel Scally runs off the field and in comes Ouzy See

77'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Declan Byrne runs off the field and in comes Smart Osadolor

59'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Thomas Halleran runs off the field and in comes Kieran Anderson

38'

G O O O A A L - Giuliano Morena scores in the penalty shoot-out.

34'

G O O O A A L - Mark McGuigan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

25'

G O O O A A L - Euan East scores in the penalty shoot-out.

The Reigart Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Ryan GoodfellowGraeme Smith1
Starting Lineups
3Ross ClarkeJordan Armstrong4
5Jason KronesDavid Marsh5
4Bryan WhartonAndrew Munro19
2Sean Faganout86'Scott McLaughlin12
11Daniel Scallyout81'Willie Gibson33
8Gary Phillipsout59'Thomas Halleran8
6Giuliano Morenagoal38'out90'Alan Cook11
7Scott Robertsout82'Chris O'Neil2
10Declan Byrneout77'David Hopkirk10
9Euan Eastgoal25'goal34'Mark McGuigan9
Substitutes
18Paul FeeKyle Marley17
14Ouzy Seein81'Dylan Dykes6
17Daniel Pottsin86'Liam Scullion7
15Declan McDonaldMarky Munro15
12Smart Osadolorin77'
16Kyle Dohertyin90'
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
22
2
4
76:34
68
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cove Rangers - Edinburgh City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
17
4
6
49:28
55
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Edinburgh City - Brechin City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cove Rangers - Edinburgh City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
12
7
9
48:34
43
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Elgin City - Cowdenbeath)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
12
5
10
37:35
41
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Elgin City - Cowdenbeath)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Cowdenbeath - Stirling Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
28
11
7
10
37:35
40
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Queen's Park
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    26/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
28
10
6
12
34:35
36
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 7(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Cowdenbeath - Stirling Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
7
27
9
4
14
33:54
31
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    01/02/2020 15:00
8
28
7
8
13
32:48
29
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Albion Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    08/02/2020 15:00
9
26
6
6
14
37:51
24
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Queen's Park
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Albion Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
27
4
5
18
31:60
17
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    26/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Edinburgh City - Brechin City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    08/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
14
0
0
37:7
42
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cove Rangers - Edinburgh City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    18/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
10
2
2
28:9
32
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Edinburgh City - Brechin City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    11/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
2
5
30:19
23
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Elgin City - Cowdenbeath)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
10
2
2
23:15
32
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Cowdenbeath - Stirling Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
5
14
6
5
3
21:17
23
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Stenhousemuir)
    04/01/2020 15:00
6
13
3
3
7
13:21
12
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 7(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Stirling Albion - Queen's Park)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
14
6
4
4
24:22
22
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Annan Athletic - Elgin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
8
15
3
4
8
16:29
13
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Albion Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
9
12
5
2
5
23:23
17
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Queen's Park
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Albion Rovers - Cove Rangers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
13
2
3
8
12:25
9
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Annan Athletic
    18/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    26/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Albion Rovers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
2
4
39:27
26
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Albion Rovers - Cove Rangers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
21:19
23
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cove Rangers - Edinburgh City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
5
5
4
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Annan Athletic - Elgin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
2
3
8
14:20
9
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Elgin City - Cowdenbeath)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    18/01/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
16:18
17
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Queen's Park
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    26/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Stirling Albion - Queen's Park)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    11/01/2020 15:00
6
15
7
3
5
21:14
24
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Cowdenbeath - Stirling Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    18/01/2020 15:00
7
13
3
0
10
9:32
9
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
8
13
4
4
5
16:19
16
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Stenhousemuir)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir)
    21/12/2019 15:00
9
14
1
4
9
14:28
7
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Albion Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
14
2
2
10
19:35
8
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Edinburgh City - Brechin City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00