League Two - 2019/2020

Albion Rovers21Stenhousemuir

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal25''
goalEuan East
Goal38''
goalGiuliano Morena
Player substitution77''
inSmart Osadolor
inDeclan Byrne
Player substitution81''
inOuzy See
inDaniel Scally
Player substitution90''
inKyle Doherty
inGiuliano Morena
Goal34''
goalMark McGuigan
Player substitution59''
inKieran Anderson
inThomas Halleran
Player substitution82''
inConnor McBride
inChris O'Neil
Player substitution86''
inLiam Scullion
inScott McLaughlin
Summary
goalEuan East
25'
34'
goalMark McGuigan
goalGiuliano Morena
38'
Second half
59'
inKieran Anderson
outThomas Halleran
inSmart Osadolor
outDeclan Byrne
77'
inOuzy See
outDaniel Scally
81'
82'
inConnor McBride
outChris O'Neil
86'
inLiam Scullion
outScott McLaughlin
inKyle Doherty
outGiuliano Morena
90'
90'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Giuliano Morena runs off the field and in comes Kyle Doherty

86'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Scott McLaughlin runs off the field and in comes Liam Scullion

82'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Chris O'Neil runs off the field and in comes Connor McBride

81'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Daniel Scally runs off the field and in comes Ouzy See

77'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Declan Byrne runs off the field and in comes Smart Osadolor

59'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Thomas Halleran runs off the field and in comes Kieran Anderson

38'

G O O O A A L - Giuliano Morena scores in the penalty shoot-out.

34'

G O O O A A L - Mark McGuigan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

25'

G O O O A A L - Euan East scores in the penalty shoot-out.

The Reigart Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Ryan GoodfellowGraeme Smith1
Starting Lineups
3Ross ClarkeJordan Armstrong4
5Jason KronesDavid Marsh5
4Bryan WhartonAndrew Munro19
2Sean Faganout86'Scott McLaughlin12
11Daniel Scallyout81'Willie Gibson33
8Gary Phillipsout59'Thomas Halleran8
6Giuliano Morenagoal38'out90'Alan Cook11
7Scott Robertsout82'Chris O'Neil2
10Declan Byrneout77'David Hopkirk10
9Euan Eastgoal25'goal34'Mark McGuigan9
Substitutes
15Declan McDonaldMarky Munro15
12Smart Osadolorin77'Kyle Marley17
16Kyle Dohertyin90'Dylan Dykes6
18Paul Feein86'Liam Scullion7
14Ouzy Seein81'
17Daniel Potts
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
12
10
1
1
35:13
31
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
8
2
2
26:16
26
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
7
1
4
17:12
22
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
5
3
4
15:21
18
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
12
4
4
4
19:13
16
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
12
4
3
5
17:17
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
12
3
3
6
12:23
12
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
12
3
2
7
16:26
11
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
9
12
2
4
6
8:10
10
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
12
2
1
9
14:28
7
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
6
0
0
18:2
18
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
1
0
14:3
16
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
9:5
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
5
6
3
1
2
13:7
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
6
6
1
3
2
8:9
6
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
7
6
2
0
4
7:14
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
1
3
10:13
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
9
6
2
2
2
6:4
8
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
1
4
7:13
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
1
1
17:11
13
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
0
4
4:15
6
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
6
1
3
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
3
0
3
9:8
9
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
6
1
3
2
5:9
6
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
8
6
1
1
4
6:13
4
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
6
0
2
4
2:6
2
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
7:15
3
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00