Championship - 2019/2020Championship - 2019/2020

Alloa Athletic00Dundee United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card50''
yellow cardBen Stirling
Player substitution68''
inLee Connelly
inBlair Malcolm
Player substitution77''
inAlan Trouten
inRobert Thomson
Yellow card42''
yellow cardCalum Butcher
Yellow card49''
yellow cardJamie Robson
Player substitution78''
inAdrian Sporle
inIan Harkes

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
42'
yellow cardCalum Butcher
Second half
49'
yellow cardJamie Robson
yellow cardBen Stirling
50'
inLee Connelly
outBlair Malcolm
68'
inAlan Trouten
outRobert Thomson
77'
78'
inAdrian Sporle
outIan Harkes
52%
52
Ball Possession48%
48
3
3
Shots on Target3
3
4
4
Shots off Target9
9
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
7
7
Corners11
11
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
11
11
Fouls Commited10
10
1
1
Yellow cards2
2
0
0
Red cards0
0
78'

Dundee United make a substitution. Ian Harkes runs off the field and in comes Adrian Sporle

77'

Alloa Athletic make a substitution. Robert Thomson runs off the field and in comes Alan Trouten

68'

Alloa Athletic make a substitution. Blair Malcolm runs off the field and in comes Lee Connelly

50'

Ben Stirling is shown a yellow card by the referee

49'

Jamie Robson is shown a yellow card by the referee

42'

Calum Butcher is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
51Kieran WrightBenjamin Siegrist1
Starting Lineups
3Liam Dickyellow card49'Jamie Robson17
4Robbie DeasMark Connolly5
22Ben Stirlingyellow card50'Paul Watson44
18Blair Malcolmout68'Liam Smith2
7Kevin Cawleyyellow card42'Calum Butcher18
11Iain Flanniganout78'Ian Harkes23
6Steven HetheringtonDillon Powers4
2Scott TaggartPeter Pawlett8
19Robert Thomsonout77'Rakish Bingham14
17Kevin O'HaraLawrence Shankland24
Substitutes
16Nathan GilhooleyKieran Freeman22
15Lee Connellyin68'Louis Appere27
9Liam BuchananMark Reynolds6
20Cameron O'DonnellDeniz Mehmet13
10Alan Troutenin77'Lewis Neilson43
21Andrew WilsonDeclan Glass21
in78'Adrian Sporle3
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
25
18
3
4
51:19
57
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
23
11
3
9
31:26
36
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
24
10
6
8
30:31
36
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
22
11
2
9
35:31
35
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Greenock Morton
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
5
24
10
4
10
23:25
34
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Arbroath - Queen of South)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
6
23
9
4
10
36:32
31
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
7
24
8
5
11
36:47
29
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Greenock Morton
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Greenock Morton - Queen of South)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
8
25
6
9
10
31:41
27
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Ayr United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
24
7
5
12
26:32
26
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Greenock Morton
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Arbroath - Queen of South)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Greenock Morton - Queen of South)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
24
6
5
13
30:45
23
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
10
2
1
34:9
32
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Partick Thistle
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Dundee United - Ayr United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
6
2
3
18:11
20
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Greenock Morton
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Ayr United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Inverness CT - Dundee FC)
    23/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
6
1
4
15:14
19
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
6
1
4
17:12
19
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Greenock Morton
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ayr United - Alloa Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ayr United - Arbroath)
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
5
12
6
3
3
14:10
21
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Arbroath - Queen of South)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Arbroath - Dundee United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
6
12
6
2
4
21:14
20
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    30/11/2019 15:00
7
13
6
4
3
26:21
22
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Greenock Morton - Queen of South)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    28/12/2019 15:00
8
12
3
4
5
10:17
13
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Ayr United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
4
2
7
17:16
14
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Greenock Morton
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Queen of South - Arbroath)
    21/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
11
2
2
7
12:21
8
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dundee FC)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Partick Thistle - Inverness CT)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
12
8
1
3
17:10
25
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Arbroath - Dundee United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dundee United)
    10/12/2019 19:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
5
1
6
13:15
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Partick Thistle - Inverness CT)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
4
5
4
15:17
17
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dundee FC
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dundee FC)
    21/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
5
1
5
18:19
16
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Ayr United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Dundee United - Ayr United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Ayr United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
5
12
4
1
7
9:15
13
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen of South - Arbroath)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ayr United - Arbroath)
    10/12/2019 19:45
6
11
3
2
6
15:18
11
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
7
11
2
1
8
10:26
7
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Greenock Morton
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
8
13
3
5
5
21:24
14
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ayr United - Alloa Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
11
3
3
5
9:16
12
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Queen of South
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Arbroath - Queen of South)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Greenock Morton - Queen of South)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
4
3
6
18:24
15
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Partick Thistle
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen of South - Partick Thistle)
    07/12/2019 15:00