Championship - 2019/2020

Alloa Athletic21Dunfermline Athletic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal17''
goalAlan Trouten
Player substitution40''
inRobert Thomson
inAdam Brown
Goal72''
goalKevin Cawley
Goal33''
goalKevin Nisbet
Player substitution77''
inLewis McCann
inAndy Ryan
Player substitution85''
inThomas Beadling
inKyle Turner
Player substitution87''
inGabriel McGill
inJoshua Edwards

Official Streams:

Summary
goalAlan Trouten
17'
33'
goalKevin Nisbet
inRobert Thomson
outAdam Brown
40'
Second half
goalKevin Cawley
72'
77'
inLewis McCann
outAndy Ryan
85'
inThomas Beadling
outKyle Turner
87'
inGabriel McGill
outJoshua Edwards
55%
55
Ball Possession45%
45
3
3
Shots on Target4
4
2
2
Shots off Target6
6
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
7
7
Corners10
10
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
7
7
Fouls Commited7
7
0
0
Yellow cards0
0
0
0
Red cards0
0
87'

Dunfermline Athletic make a substitution. Joshua Edwards runs off the field and in comes Gabriel McGill

85'

Dunfermline Athletic make a substitution. Kyle Turner runs off the field and in comes Thomas Beadling

77'

Dunfermline Athletic make a substitution. Andy Ryan runs off the field and in comes Lewis McCann

72'

G O O O A A L - Kevin Cawley scores in the penalty shoot-out.

40'

Alloa Athletic make a substitution. Adam Brown runs off the field and in comes Robert Thomson

33'

G O O O A A L - Kevin Nisbet scores in the penalty shoot-out.

17'

G O O O A A L - Alan Trouten scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
41Jamie MacDonaldRyan Scully1
Starting Lineups
8Jon Robertsonout87'Joshua Edwards24
4Robbie DeasLewis Martin4
5Andy GrahamLee Ashcroft6
2Scott TaggartAaron Comrie2
14Adam Brownout40'Greg Kiltie38
11Iain FlanniganPaul Paton21
18Blair Malcolmout85'Kyle Turner12
7Kevin Cawleygoal72'Ryan Dow11
10Alan Troutengoal17'out77'Andy Ryan10
17Kevin O'Haragoal33'Kevin Nisbet15
Substitutes
16Nathan GilhooleyJoseph Thomson7
19Robert Thomsonin40'Daniel Devine14
31Chris Henryin85'Thomas Beadling8
23Paul Gillespiein77'Lewis McCann27
20Cameron O'DonnellHarry Cochrane23
9Liam Buchananin87'Gabriel McGill9
Cameron Gill20
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
10
0
3
30:12
30
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
0
5
28:19
24
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
3
4
18:18
21
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
2
5
19:18
20
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
13
6
2
5
14:14
20
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
6
13
4
4
5
16:15
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
7
13
4
4
5
13:13
16
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
8
13
3
4
6
14:23
13
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
4
1
8
17:29
13
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
2
8
17:25
11
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
6
0
0
21:4
18
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 2(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    30/08/2019 18:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
0
2
12:7
12
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
8:7
13
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:9
10
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    30/08/2019 18:05
5
7
4
2
1
8:5
14
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05
6
7
3
2
2
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
7
3
2
2
10:6
11
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
8
7
2
2
3
7:12
8
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
4
1
1
13:8
13
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    23/08/2019 18:05
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
0
5
6:13
3
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
4
0
3
9:8
12
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
0
3
16:12
12
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
2
2
10:11
8
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    30/08/2019 18:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
7:9
10
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
6
2
0
4
6:9
6
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
1
2
3
6:7
5
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
7
6
1
2
3
3:7
5
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
1
2
3
7:11
5
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
0
0
7
4:21
0
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
2
3
11:12
8
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05