Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

AmaZulu FC02Chippa United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution70''
inAndre De Jong
inOvidy Obvious Karuru
Player substitution73''
inJabulani Ncubeni
inSphesihle Maduna
Player substitution81''
inTsepo Masilela
inMbongeni Gumede
Player substitution14''
inPhetso Maphanga
inMzikayise Mashaba
Goal61''
goalWilliam Twala
Goal85''
goalWilliam Twala
Player substitution87''
inKurt Lentjies
inThabo Rakhale
Player substitution90''
inLerato David Manzine
inAugustine Chidi Kwem

TV Channels:

Summary
14'
inPhetso Maphanga
outMzikayise Mashaba
Second half
61'
goalWilliam Twala
inAndre De Jong
outOvidy Obvious Karuru
70'
inJabulani Ncubeni
outSphesihle Maduna
73'
inTsepo Masilela
outMbongeni Gumede
81'
85'
goalWilliam Twala
87'
inKurt Lentjies
outThabo Rakhale
90'
inLerato David Manzine
outAugustine Chidi Kwem
90'

Chippa United make a substitution. Augustine Chidi Kwem runs off the field and in comes Lerato David Manzine

87'

Chippa United make a substitution. Thabo Rakhale runs off the field and in comes Kurt Lentjies

85'

G O O O A A L - William Twala scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Mbongeni Gumede runs off the field and in comes Tsepo Masilela

73'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Sphesihle Maduna runs off the field and in comes Jabulani Ncubeni

70'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Ovidy Obvious Karuru runs off the field and in comes Andre De Jong

61'

G O O O A A L - William Twala scores in the penalty shoot-out.

14'

Chippa United make a substitution. Mzikayise Mashaba runs off the field and in comes Phetso Maphanga

Goalkeeper
28Siyabonga MbathaVeli Mothwa34
Starting Lineups
33Samuel Darpohout14'Mzikayise Mashaba10
27Tapelo NyongoKevin Moyo20
18Mario BooysenGaona Modisane22
17Mbongeni Gumedeout81'Gregory Damons17
11Ovidy Obvious Karuruout70'Xolani Maholo33
4Michael Alan Mortongoal61'goal85'William Twala40
10Siyethemba Sithebeout87'Thabo Rakhale8
34Sphesihle Madunaout73'Meshack Maphangule13
20Lehlohonolo Michael MajoroSilas Maziya11
7Bongi Ntuliout90'Augustine Chidi Kwem15
Substitutes
39Tsepo Masilelain81'Charl Reid23
50Nhlanhla Vilakaziin87'Kurt Lentjies32
6Butholezwe NcubeRhulani Manzini19
43Neil Boshoffin90'Lerato David Manzine9
14Andre De Jongin70'in14'Phetso Maphanga21
8Jabulani Ncubeniin73'Amour Patrick Tignyemb30
32Sandile KhumaloRonaldo Maarman16
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
9
1
1
19:7
28
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
2
10
5
3
2
13:10
18
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
3
11
4
5
2
15:12
17
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
4
11
4
5
2
12:15
17
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
5
7
5
0
2
11:6
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
6
11
4
3
4
13:12
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
7
10
3
4
3
15:11
13
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
8
10
3
4
3
7:7
13
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
9
11
3
4
4
14:16
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
10
11
4
1
6
10:14
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
11
10
3
3
4
10:12
12
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
12
11
3
3
5
7:9
12
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
13
11
2
5
4
19:20
11
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
14
11
2
5
4
9:11
11
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
7:13
11
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
4
6
5:11
7
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
4
1
1
8:4
13
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
2
5
3
1
1
6:4
10
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
3
5
2
3
0
9:5
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
4
6
4
2
0
11:7
14
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00
5
4
2
0
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
6
5
3
0
2
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
7
5
3
1
1
12:5
10
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
8
5
2
2
1
5:4
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
9
5
2
3
0
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
10
5
2
0
3
4:5
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
11
6
2
1
3
5:7
7
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
12
6
0
3
3
3:7
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
13
5
2
1
2
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
14
4
1
3
0
3:2
6
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
6
2
1
3
4:8
7
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
4
2
1:4
4
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
5
0
0
11:3
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
2
5
2
2
1
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
3
6
2
2
2
6:7
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
4
5
0
3
2
1:8
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
5
3
3
0
0
5:0
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
6
6
1
3
2
5:7
6
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
7
5
0
3
2
3:6
3
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
8
5
1
2
2
2:3
5
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
9
6
1
1
4
6:11
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
10
6
2
1
3
6:9
7
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
11
4
1
2
1
5:5
5
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
12
5
3
0
2
4:2
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Baroka FC
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
13
6
0
4
2
11:13
4
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
14
7
1
2
4
6:9
5
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
5
1
1
3
3:5
4
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
1
0
4
4:7
3
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00