Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

AmaZulu FC00Maritzburg United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution71''
inThembela Sikhakhane
inJabulani Ncubeni
Player substitution84''
inLehlohonolo Michael Majoro
inSphesihle Maduna
Player substitution90''
inThokozani Ngubane
inButholezwe Ncube
Player substitution55''
inThabiso Kutumela
inBongokuhle Hlongwane
Player substitution62''
inDeolin Mekoa
inDaylon Claasen
Player substitution89''
inJeremy Brockie
inJudas Moseamedi

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
Second half
55'
inThabiso Kutumela
outBongokuhle Hlongwane
62'
inDeolin Mekoa
outDaylon Claasen
inThembela Sikhakhane
outJabulani Ncubeni
71'
inLehlohonolo Michael Majoro
outSphesihle Maduna
84'
89'
inJeremy Brockie
outJudas Moseamedi
inThokozani Ngubane
outButholezwe Ncube
90'
90'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Butholezwe Ncube runs off the field and in comes Thokozani Ngubane

89'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Judas Moseamedi runs off the field and in comes Jeremy Brockie

84'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Sphesihle Maduna runs off the field and in comes Lehlohonolo Michael Majoro

71'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Jabulani Ncubeni runs off the field and in comes Thembela Sikhakhane

62'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Daylon Claasen runs off the field and in comes Deolin Mekoa

55'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Bongokuhle Hlongwane runs off the field and in comes Thabiso Kutumela

Goalkeeper
43Neil BoshoffRichard Ofori31
Starting Lineups
29Sibusiso MabilisoMxolisi Kunene36
27Tapelo NyongoNazeer Allie4
18Mario BooysenRushine De Reuck23
4Michael Alan MortonKwanda Mngonyama45
8Jabulani Ncubeniout71'out55'Bongokuhle Hlongwane21
6Butholezwe Ncubeout90'Miguel Timm6
34Sphesihle Madunaout84'Keagan Buchanan8
10Siyethemba SithebePogiso Sanoka3
11Ovidy Obvious Karuruout62'Daylon Claasen17
7Bongi Ntuliout89'Judas Moseamedi20
Substitutes
24Thembela Sikhakhanein71'Thamsanqa Sangweni16
20Lehlohonolo Michael Majoroin84'in89'Jeremy Brockie10
50Nhlanhla VilakaziGabriel Nyoni12
17Mbongeni GumedeBongani Mpandle30
16Moneeb Josephsin55'Thabiso Kutumela7
13Thokozani Ngubanein90'in62'Deolin Mekoa28
32Sandile KhumaloBandile Shandu26
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
22
15
3
4
40:17
48
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
2
21
13
5
3
30:15
44
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
3
24
11
7
6
34:21
40
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
4
23
11
7
5
35:26
40
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
5
24
10
9
5
23:17
39
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
6
21
11
5
5
25:17
38
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
7
23
8
8
7
21:26
32
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
8
24
8
7
9
26:31
31
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
9
23
7
7
9
33:33
28
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
10
23
6
9
8
30:32
27
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
11
24
7
6
11
21:30
27
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
12
24
6
8
10
15:23
26
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
13
24
6
5
13
15:21
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
14
24
7
2
15
21:32
23
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
24
6
5
13
14:27
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
24
5
5
14
21:36
20
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
7
1
3
20:10
22
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
2
11
8
2
1
16:6
26
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
3
12
6
5
1
22:11
23
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
4
11
7
3
1
19:10
24
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits
    21/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
5
12
6
4
2
14:9
22
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
6
11
5
3
3
15:12
18
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
7
12
6
4
2
14:10
22
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
8
12
7
1
4
17:13
22
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
9
11
5
4
2
21:12
19
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
10
12
6
3
3
16:10
21
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    08/04/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
11
11
4
3
4
7:11
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
12
12
3
6
3
7:6
15
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
13
13
3
4
6
10:13
13
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
14
12
5
1
6
13:15
16
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
6:15
11
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
4
3
5
11:13
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
8
2
1
20:7
26
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
2
10
5
3
2
14:9
18
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
3
12
5
2
5
12:10
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - SuperSport United
    11/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
4
12
4
4
4
16:16
16
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
5
12
4
5
3
9:8
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
6
10
6
2
2
10:5
20
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
7
11
2
4
5
7:16
10
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
8
12
1
6
5
9:18
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Highlands Park
    04/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
9
12
2
3
7
12:21
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
10
11
0
6
5
14:22
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
11
13
3
3
7
14:19
12
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
12
12
3
2
7
8:17
11
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
13
11
3
1
7
5:8
10
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
14
12
2
1
9
8:17
7
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Polokwane City
    04/04/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
15
Relegation Playoff
13
3
3
7
8:12
12
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
1
2
9
10:23
5
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30