Championship - 2019/2020Championship - 2019/2020

Arbroath30Inverness CT

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal28''
goalScott Stewart
Goal54''
goalBobby Linn
Player substitution68''
inSteven Doris
inBobby Linn
Player substitution68''
inOmar Kader
inLuke Donnelly
Player substitution81''
inMichael McKenna
inScott Stewart
Goal86''
goalOmar Kader
Yellow card38''
yellow cardColl Donaldson
Yellow card39''
yellow cardNikolay Todorov
Yellow card57''
yellow cardCarl Tremarco
Player substitution67''
inJordan White
inJames Keatings
Player substitution68''
inMitchell Curry
inNikolay Todorov
Player substitution79''
inAaron Doran
inTom Walsh
Summary
goalScott Stewart
28'
38'
yellow cardColl Donaldson
39'
yellow cardNikolay Todorov
Second half
goalBobby Linn
54'
57'
yellow cardCarl Tremarco
67'
inJordan White
outJames Keatings
68'
inMitchell Curry
outNikolay Todorov
inSteven Doris
outBobby Linn
68'
inOmar Kader
outLuke Donnelly
68'
79'
inAaron Doran
outTom Walsh
inMichael McKenna
outScott Stewart
81'
goalOmar Kader
86'
51%
51
Ball Possession49%
49
5
5
Shots on Target3
3
4
4
Shots off Target7
7
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
10
10
Corners3
3
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
10
10
Fouls Commited10
10
0
0
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
86'

G O O O A A L - Omar Kader scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

Arbroath make a substitution. Scott Stewart runs off the field and in comes Michael McKenna

79'

Inverness CT make a substitution. Tom Walsh runs off the field and in comes Aaron Doran

68'

Arbroath make a substitution. Luke Donnelly runs off the field and in comes Omar Kader

68'

Arbroath make a substitution. Bobby Linn runs off the field and in comes Steven Doris

68'

Inverness CT make a substitution. Nikolay Todorov runs off the field and in comes Mitchell Curry

67'

Inverness CT make a substitution. James Keatings runs off the field and in comes Jordan White

57'

Carl Tremarco is shown a yellow card by the referee

54'

G O O O A A L - Bobby Linn scores in the penalty shoot-out.

39'

Nikolay Todorov is shown a yellow card by the referee

38'

Coll Donaldson is shown a yellow card by the referee

28'

G O O O A A L - Scott Stewart scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
21Derek GastonMark Ridgers1
Starting Lineups
3Colin Hamiltonyellow card57'Carl Tremarco3
5Thomas O'BrienJamie McCart6
4Ricky Littleyellow card38'Coll Donaldson5
19Ben StirlingBrad McKay22
7David GoldMiles Storey17
6Mark WhatleyDavid Carson8
22Miko VirtanenCharlie Trafford24
16Scott Stewartgoal28'out81'out79'Tom Walsh11
11Bobby Linngoal54'out68'yellow card39'out68'Nikolay Todorov19
15Luke Donnellyout68'out67'James Keatings7
Substitutes
1Darren JamiesonCameron Harper26
9Steven Dorisin68'Cameron Mackay21
14Greig Spencein79'Aaron Doran10
20Josh CampbellLewis Hyde36
8Michael McKennain81'in68'Mitchell Curry20
12Omar Kaderin68'goal86'in67'Jordan White9
18James MurphyJames Vincent14
Coach
Dick CampbellJohn Robertson
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
18
5
5
52:22
59
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
2
27
14
3
10
39:32
45
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
3
27
11
8
8
32:31
41
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
4
27
12
4
11
38:35
40
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
5
28
10
7
11
41:36
37
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
6
26
10
6
10
24:26
36
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
7
28
10
6
12
45:52
36
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
8
28
7
10
11
33:43
31
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
9
28
7
7
14
28:40
28
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
27
6
8
13
32:47
26
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
10
3
1
35:10
33
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
2
13
8
2
3
24:14
26
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Partick Thistle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
3
13
7
2
4
17:14
23
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
4
14
6
3
5
18:14
21
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Partick Thistle
    20/03/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
5
15
7
3
5
25:17
24
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
6
13
6
4
3
14:10
22
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
7
14
6
5
3
27:22
23
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
14
4
4
6
12:19
16
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
9
14
4
2
8
17:20
14
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Arbroath
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
2
4
7
13:22
10
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
2
4
17:12
26
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
2
14
6
1
7
15:18
19
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
3
14
4
6
4
15:17
18
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
4
13
6
1
6
20:21
19
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
5
13
3
4
6
16:19
13
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
6
13
4
2
7
10:16
14
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Arbroath
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
7
14
4
1
9
18:30
13
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
8
14
3
6
5
21:24
15
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
14
3
5
6
11:20
14
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
4
4
6
19:25
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Partick Thistle
    20/03/2020 19:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Partick Thistle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00