Championship - 2019/2020

Arbroath30Inverness CT

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal28''
goalScott Stewart
Goal54''
goalBobby Linn
Player substitution68''
inSteven Doris
inBobby Linn
Player substitution68''
inOmar Kader
inLuke Donnelly
Player substitution81''
inMichael McKenna
inScott Stewart
Goal86''
goalOmar Kader
Yellow card38''
yellow cardColl Donaldson
Yellow card39''
yellow cardNikolay Todorov
Yellow card57''
yellow cardCarl Tremarco
Player substitution67''
inJordan White
inJames Keatings
Player substitution68''
inMitchell Curry
inNikolay Todorov
Player substitution79''
inAaron Doran
inTom Walsh
Summary
goalScott Stewart
28'
38'
yellow cardColl Donaldson
39'
yellow cardNikolay Todorov
Second half
goalBobby Linn
54'
57'
yellow cardCarl Tremarco
67'
inJordan White
outJames Keatings
68'
inMitchell Curry
outNikolay Todorov
inSteven Doris
outBobby Linn
68'
inOmar Kader
outLuke Donnelly
68'
79'
inAaron Doran
outTom Walsh
inMichael McKenna
outScott Stewart
81'
goalOmar Kader
86'
51%
51
Ball Possession49%
49
5
5
Shots on Target3
3
4
4
Shots off Target7
7
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
10
10
Corners3
3
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
10
10
Fouls Commited10
10
0
0
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
86'

G O O O A A L - Omar Kader scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

Arbroath make a substitution. Scott Stewart runs off the field and in comes Michael McKenna

79'

Inverness CT make a substitution. Tom Walsh runs off the field and in comes Aaron Doran

68'

Arbroath make a substitution. Luke Donnelly runs off the field and in comes Omar Kader

68'

Arbroath make a substitution. Bobby Linn runs off the field and in comes Steven Doris

68'

Inverness CT make a substitution. Nikolay Todorov runs off the field and in comes Mitchell Curry

67'

Inverness CT make a substitution. James Keatings runs off the field and in comes Jordan White

57'

Carl Tremarco is shown a yellow card by the referee

54'

G O O O A A L - Bobby Linn scores in the penalty shoot-out.

39'

Nikolay Todorov is shown a yellow card by the referee

38'

Coll Donaldson is shown a yellow card by the referee

28'

G O O O A A L - Scott Stewart scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
21Derek GastonMark Ridgers1
Starting Lineups
3Colin Hamiltonyellow card57'Carl Tremarco3
5Thomas O'BrienJamie McCart6
4Ricky Littleyellow card38'Coll Donaldson5
19Ben StirlingBrad McKay22
7David GoldMiles Storey17
6Mark WhatleyDavid Carson8
22Miko VirtanenCharlie Trafford24
16Scott Stewartgoal28'out81'out79'Tom Walsh11
11Bobby Linngoal54'out68'yellow card39'out68'Nikolay Todorov19
15Luke Donnellyout68'out67'James Keatings7
Substitutes
14Greig SpenceJames Vincent14
20Josh CampbellCameron Harper26
8Michael McKennain81'Cameron Mackay21
12Omar Kaderin68'goal86'in79'Aaron Doran10
18James MurphyLewis Hyde36
1Darren Jamiesonin68'Mitchell Curry20
9Steven Dorisin68'in67'Jordan White9
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
11
0
3
33:12
33
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
0
5
28:19
24
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
3
4
18:18
21
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
2
5
19:18
20
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
14
6
2
6
14:15
20
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
6
13
4
4
5
16:15
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
7
14
4
4
6
13:16
16
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
8
14
5
1
8
18:29
16
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
3
4
6
14:23
13
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
2
8
17:25
11
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
24:4
21
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
0
2
12:7
12
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
8:7
13
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:9
10
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    30/08/2019 18:05
5
7
4
2
1
8:5
14
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05
6
7
3
2
2
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
7
3
2
2
10:6
11
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
8
7
5
1
1
14:8
16
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
7:12
8
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
0
5
6:13
3
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
4
0
3
9:8
12
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
0
3
16:12
12
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
2
2
10:11
8
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    30/08/2019 18:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
7:9
10
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
7
2
0
5
6:10
6
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
6
6
1
2
3
6:7
5
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
7
7
1
2
4
3:10
5
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
8
7
0
0
7
4:21
0
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
1
2
3
7:11
5
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
2
3
11:12
8
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05