Championship - 2019/2020Championship - 2019/2020

Ayr United01Dunfermline Athletic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card52''
yellow cardMichael Moffat
Player substitution69''
inMark McKenzie
inAlan Forrest
Yellow card70''
yellow cardDaniel Harvie
Player substitution77''
inCraig McGuffie
inMichael Moffat
Yellow card45''
yellow cardThomas Beadling
Player substitution46''
inJoshua Edwards
inLee Ashcroft
Goal68''
goalKevin Nisbet
Player substitution81''
inAndy Ryan
inKevin Nisbet
Summary
45'
yellow cardThomas Beadling
Second half
46'
inJoshua Edwards
outLee Ashcroft
yellow cardMichael Moffat
52'
68'
goalKevin Nisbet
inMark McKenzie
outAlan Forrest
69'
yellow cardDaniel Harvie
70'
inCraig McGuffie
outMichael Moffat
77'
81'
inAndy Ryan
outKevin Nisbet
48%
48
Ball Possession52%
52
3
3
Shots on Target5
5
2
2
Shots off Target3
3
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
90
90
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
12
12
Fouls Commited13
13
2
2
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
81'

Dunfermline Athletic make a substitution. Kevin Nisbet runs off the field and in comes Andy Ryan

77'

Ayr United make a substitution. Michael Moffat runs off the field and in comes Craig McGuffie

70'

Daniel Harvie is shown a yellow card by the referee

69'

Ayr United make a substitution. Alan Forrest runs off the field and in comes Mark McKenzie

68'

G O O O A A L - Kevin Nisbet scores in the penalty shoot-out.

52'

Michael Moffat is shown a yellow card by the referee

46'

Dunfermline Athletic make a substitution. Lee Ashcroft runs off the field and in comes Joshua Edwards

45'

Thomas Beadling is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Ross DoohanCameron Gill20
Starting Lineups
3Daniel Harvieyellow card70'Lewis Martin4
5Sam Roscoe-Byrneout46'Lee Ashcroft6
2Aaron MuirheadDaniel Devine14
14Jordan HoustonAaron Comrie2
30Stephen Kellyyellow card45'Thomas Beadling8
23Ross DochertyHarry Cochrane23
6Andrew GegganRyan Dow11
10Alan Forrestout69'Kyle Turner12
9Craig MooreGreg Kiltie38
7Michael Moffatyellow card52'out77'goal68'out81'Kevin Nisbet15
Substitutes
21Finn EcrepontLewis McCann27
4Mark Kerrin81'Andy Ryan10
22Mark McKenziein69'Joseph Thomson7
12Craig McGuffiein77'Anthony McDonald37
19Ellis Hare-Reidin46'Joshua Edwards24
Gabriel McGill9
Ben Swinton40
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
18
5
5
52:22
59
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
14
3
10
39:32
45
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
11
8
8
32:31
41
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
12
4
11
38:35
40
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Greenock Morton)
    25/02/2020 19:45
5
28
10
7
11
41:36
37
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
6
26
10
6
10
24:26
36
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Arbroath - Queen of South)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
7
28
10
6
12
45:52
36
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Greenock Morton)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
28
7
10
11
33:43
31
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
9
Relegation Playoff
28
7
7
14
28:40
28
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
27
6
8
13
32:47
26
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/01/2020 19:05
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
10
3
1
35:10
33
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
2
3
24:14
26
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Partick Thistle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
17:14
23
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
6
3
5
18:14
21
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Partick Thistle
    20/03/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Greenock Morton)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    28/12/2019 15:00
5
15
7
3
5
25:17
24
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
6
13
6
4
3
14:10
22
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Arbroath - Queen of South)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
7
14
6
5
3
27:22
23
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Greenock Morton - Queen of South)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
8
14
4
4
6
12:19
16
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
4
2
8
17:20
14
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
2
4
7
13:22
10
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dundee FC)
    21/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
2
4
17:12
26
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    14/02/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Partick Thistle - Dundee United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
6
1
7
15:18
19
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Inverness CT)
    04/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
6
4
15:17
18
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee FC)
    24/01/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    27/12/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
1
6
20:21
19
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/01/2020 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
5
13
3
4
6
16:19
13
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Dunfermline Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
6
13
4
2
7
10:16
14
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Arbroath
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Inverness CT - Arbroath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Queen of South - Arbroath)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
14
4
1
9
18:30
13
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Greenock Morton)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    04/01/2020 15:00
8
14
3
6
5
21:24
15
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
5
6
11:20
14
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Arbroath - Queen of South)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Greenock Morton - Queen of South)
    08/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
4
4
6
19:25
16
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Partick Thistle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    28/12/2019 15:00