Championship - 2019/2020

Ayr United01Dunfermline Athletic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card52''
yellow cardMichael Moffat
Player substitution69''
inMark McKenzie
inAlan Forrest
Yellow card70''
yellow cardDaniel Harvie
Player substitution77''
inCraig McGuffie
inMichael Moffat
Yellow card45''
yellow cardThomas Beadling
Player substitution46''
inJoshua Edwards
inLee Ashcroft
Goal68''
goalKevin Nisbet
Player substitution81''
inAndy Ryan
inKevin Nisbet
Summary
45'
yellow cardThomas Beadling
Second half
46'
inJoshua Edwards
outLee Ashcroft
yellow cardMichael Moffat
52'
68'
goalKevin Nisbet
inMark McKenzie
outAlan Forrest
69'
yellow cardDaniel Harvie
70'
inCraig McGuffie
outMichael Moffat
77'
81'
inAndy Ryan
outKevin Nisbet
48%
48
Ball Possession52%
52
3
3
Shots on Target5
5
2
2
Shots off Target3
3
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
90
90
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
12
12
Fouls Commited13
13
2
2
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
81'

Dunfermline Athletic make a substitution. Kevin Nisbet runs off the field and in comes Andy Ryan

77'

Ayr United make a substitution. Michael Moffat runs off the field and in comes Craig McGuffie

70'

Daniel Harvie is shown a yellow card by the referee

69'

Ayr United make a substitution. Alan Forrest runs off the field and in comes Mark McKenzie

68'

G O O O A A L - Kevin Nisbet scores in the penalty shoot-out.

52'

Michael Moffat is shown a yellow card by the referee

46'

Dunfermline Athletic make a substitution. Lee Ashcroft runs off the field and in comes Joshua Edwards

45'

Thomas Beadling is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Ross DoohanCameron Gill20
Starting Lineups
3Daniel Harvieyellow card70'Lewis Martin4
5Sam Roscoe-Byrneout46'Lee Ashcroft6
2Aaron MuirheadDaniel Devine14
14Jordan HoustonAaron Comrie2
30Stephen Kellyyellow card45'Thomas Beadling8
23Ross DochertyHarry Cochrane23
6Andrew GegganRyan Dow11
10Alan Forrestout69'Kyle Turner12
9Craig MooreGreg Kiltie38
7Michael Moffatyellow card52'out77'goal68'out81'Kevin Nisbet15
Substitutes
22Mark McKenziein69'Joseph Thomson7
12Craig McGuffiein77'Anthony McDonald37
19Ellis Hare-Reidin46'Joshua Edwards24
21Finn EcrepontGabriel McGill9
4Mark KerrBen Swinton40
Lewis McCann27
in81'Andy Ryan10
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
11
0
3
33:12
33
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
8
2
5
22:18
26
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Inverness CT - Dundee FC)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
0
6
28:20
24
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
6
4
5
22:16
22
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
5
15
6
3
6
19:21
21
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Inverness CT - Dundee FC)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
6
14
6
2
6
14:15
20
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
7
15
5
4
6
15:17
19
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
8
14
5
1
8
18:29
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
3
5
7
15:26
14
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
3
3
9
19:31
12
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
24:4
21
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
13:9
13
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Inverness CT - Dundee FC)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
0
3
12:8
12
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
2
2
15:9
14
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
8
4
1
3
9:9
13
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
7
4
2
1
8:5
14
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05
7
7
3
2
2
10:6
11
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
8
7
5
1
1
14:8
16
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
2
2
4
7:14
8
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
1
1
5
7:14
4
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
4
0
3
9:8
12
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
1
3
9:9
13
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
0
3
16:12
12
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
2
2
3
7:7
8
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
5
7
2
2
3
10:12
8
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Inverness CT - Dundee FC)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
6
7
2
0
5
6:10
6
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
7
8
2
2
4
5:11
8
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dundee FC - Queen of South)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
7
0
0
7
4:21
0
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
8:12
6
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
2
4
12:17
8
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00