Premiership - 2019/2020

Ballymena United12Linfield

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal39''
goalAdam Lecky
Goal11''
goalKirk Millar
Goal37''
goalRyan McGivern
Red card90''
red cardBastien Hery
Summary
11'
goalKirk Millar
37'
goalRyan McGivern
goalAdam Lecky
39'
Second half
90'
red cardBastien Hery
90'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Bastien Hery is dismissed

39'

G O O O A A L - Adam Lecky scores in the penalty shoot-out.

37'

G O O O A A L - Ryan McGivern scores in the penalty shoot-out.

11'

G O O O A A L - Kirk Millar scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
17
13
0
4
39:11
39
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Cliftonville)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Larne)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Glenavon - Linfield)
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
2
19
11
6
2
43:18
39
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Coleraine - Glentoran)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Institute - Coleraine)
    30/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Coleraine - Carrick Rangers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
3
19
11
5
3
45:19
38
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Crusaders
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 6(Dungannon Swifts - Crusaders)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
4
19
12
2
5
34:13
38
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Cliftonville)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cliftonville - Glentoran)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Cliftonville)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
5
18
10
4
4
40:24
34
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Glenavon
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Coleraine - Glentoran)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cliftonville - Glentoran)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
18
7
6
5
34:18
27
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Glenavon - Larne)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Larne)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Cliftonville)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
7
Relegation Playoff
18
7
0
11
25:30
21
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Institute)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Glenavon)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Coleraine - Carrick Rangers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
19
5
5
9
25:29
20
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Dungannon Swifts
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Institute)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
17
5
2
10
23:46
17
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Glenavon
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Glenavon - Larne)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Glenavon)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Institute)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Glenavon - Linfield)
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
18
5
2
11
21:49
17
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 6(Dungannon Swifts - Crusaders)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
19
2
6
11
15:41
12
  • ?
  • Institute - Glenavon
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Institute)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Institute - Coleraine)
    30/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Institute)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Institute)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
12
Relegation Playoff
19
3
0
16
14:60
9
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Linfield
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
9
8
0
1
26:6
24
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Cliftonville)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Larne)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
2
10
6
4
0
23:7
22
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Ballymena United
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Coleraine - Glentoran)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Coleraine - Carrick Rangers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Coleraine - Warrenpoint Town)
    12/10/2019 14:00
3
10
6
2
2
22:10
20
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crusaders - Linfield)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Crusaders - Glentoran)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
9
6
0
3
15:6
18
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cliftonville - Glentoran)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
5
8
6
1
1
22:8
19
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Glenavon
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    21/09/2019 14:00
6
8
2
4
2
18:9
10
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Cliftonville)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
7
Relegation Playoff
10
4
0
6
14:16
12
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Glentoran
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Institute)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Glenavon)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
9
2
3
4
12:13
9
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Dungannon Swifts
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Institute)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Crusaders)
    12/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
9
4
2
3
14:14
14
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Glenavon - Larne)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Institute)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Glenavon - Linfield)
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
10
Relegation Playoff
10
4
1
5
14:23
13
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Institute
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 6(Dungannon Swifts - Crusaders)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
9
1
2
6
7:23
5
  • ?
  • Institute - Glenavon
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Institute - Coleraine)
    30/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Ballymena United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
12
Relegation Playoff
9
3
0
6
12:24
9
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Linfield
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
5
0
3
13:5
15
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Glenavon - Linfield)
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
2
9
5
2
2
20:11
17
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Institute - Coleraine)
    30/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    05/10/2019 14:00
3
9
5
3
1
23:9
18
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Crusaders
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 6(Dungannon Swifts - Crusaders)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
4
10
6
2
2
19:7
20
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Cliftonville)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Cliftonville)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    04/10/2019 18:45
5
10
4
3
3
18:16
15
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Glentoran
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Coleraine - Glentoran)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cliftonville - Glentoran)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
6
10
5
2
3
16:9
17
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Larne
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Glenavon - Larne)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Larne)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
8
3
0
5
11:14
9
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Coleraine - Carrick Rangers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Carrick Rangers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
10
3
2
5
13:16
11
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Ballymena United
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
0
7
9:32
3
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Glenavon
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Glenavon)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Glenavon)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
8
1
1
6
7:26
4
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Dungannon Swifts)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Dungannon Swifts)
    21/09/2019 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
10
1
4
5
8:18
7
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Institute
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Institute)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Institute)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Institute)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
12
Relegation Playoff
10
0
0
10
2:36
0
  • ?
  • Institute - Warrenpoint Town
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Coleraine - Warrenpoint Town)
    12/10/2019 14:00