Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Baroka FC01Lamontville Golden Arrows

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution79''
inMduduzi Mdantsane
inManuel Kambala
Player substitution90''
inMartin Nsimbi
inPrince Nxumalo
Player substitution46''
inSiboniso Conco
inMichael Boy Gumede
Player substitution67''
inDanny Wayne Venter
inNduduzo Sibiya
Player substitution81''
inSibusiso Sibeko
inLindokuhle Mtshali
Goal89''
goalDanny Wayne Venter
Summary
Second half
46'
inSiboniso Conco
outMichael Boy Gumede
67'
inDanny Wayne Venter
outNduduzo Sibiya
inMduduzi Mdantsane
outManuel Kambala
79'
81'
inSibusiso Sibeko
outLindokuhle Mtshali
89'
goalDanny Wayne Venter
inMartin Nsimbi
outPrince Nxumalo
90'
90'

Baroka FC make a substitution. Prince Nxumalo runs off the field and in comes Martin Nsimbi

89'

G O O O A A L - Danny Wayne Venter scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

Lamontville Golden Arrows make a substitution. Lindokuhle Mtshali runs off the field and in comes Sibusiso Sibeko

79'

Baroka FC make a substitution. Manuel Kambala runs off the field and in comes Mduduzi Mdantsane

67'

Lamontville Golden Arrows make a substitution. Nduduzo Sibiya runs off the field and in comes Danny Wayne Venter

46'

Lamontville Golden Arrows make a substitution. Michael Boy Gumede runs off the field and in comes Siboniso Conco

Goalkeeper
1Elvis ChipezezeEdmore Sibanda30
Starting Lineups
23Sbonelo NgubaneDevine Lunga13
6Vusi SibiyaTrevor Mathiane20
18Mfanafuthi ShoziNkosinathi Sibisi29
22Kamohelo MogashwaSiyabonga Dube14
20Tsidiso Patjieout67'Nduduzo Sibiya11
17Manuel Kambalaout79'out81'Lindokuhle Mtshali35
14Goodman MoseleGladwin Shitolo5
9Richard MbuluNtsako Makhubela15
35Prince Nxumaloout90'Knox Mutizwa18
10Gerald Phiri Juniorout46'Michael Boy Gumede33
Substitutes
8Mduduzi Mdantsanein79'in46'Siboniso Conco17
28Martin Nsimbiin90'in67'goal89'Danny Wayne Venter4
16Thato MadigoeZolani Nkombelo2
3Ananias GebhardtNkosingiphile Gumede32
13Matome MabebaMzwandile Buthelezi3
30Ayanda Dlaminiin81'Sibusiso Sibeko22
24Kulegani MadondoLungelo Dube23
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
14
3
3
39:16
45
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
2
20
12
5
3
29:15
41
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
3
21
11
6
4
35:25
39
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
4
22
9
7
6
30:21
34
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
5
18
10
4
4
24:15
34
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
6
22
8
9
5
19:17
33
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
7
22
8
6
8
25:28
30
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
8
21
8
6
7
20:25
30
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
9
22
7
6
9
21:26
27
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
10
21
6
7
8
31:30
25
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
11
22
5
9
8
28:32
24
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
12
22
5
7
10
14:23
22
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
13
22
5
5
12
12:19
20
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
14
21
5
5
11
20:31
20
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
22
6
2
14
19:30
20
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
22
5
5
12
13:26
20
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
1
2
20:9
22
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
2
11
8
2
1
16:6
26
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
3
10
7
3
0
19:9
24
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
4
11
5
5
1
20:11
20
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
5
9
4
2
3
14:12
14
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Chippa United
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
6
10
4
4
2
10:9
16
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
7
11
7
1
3
17:11
22
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - SuperSport United
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
8
10
6
2
2
13:9
20
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits)
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
9
10
4
3
3
7:10
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
10
10
4
4
2
19:11
16
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
11
11
5
3
3
14:10
18
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    07/12/2019 16:00
12
11
2
6
3
6:6
12
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
13
12
2
4
6
8:13
10
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Black Leopards
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
14
12
4
3
5
11:13
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
4
1
6
11:14
13
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Maritzburg United)
    08/12/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
3
2
6
6:15
11
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
2
1
19:7
23
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
2
9
4
3
2
13:9
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
3
11
4
3
4
16:16
15
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
4
11
4
2
5
10:10
14
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - SuperSport United
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
5
9
6
2
1
10:3
20
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits)
    12/12/2019 16:00
6
12
4
5
3
9:8
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
7
11
1
5
5
8:17
8
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
8
11
2
4
5
7:16
10
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
9
12
3
3
6
14:16
12
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
10
11
2
3
6
12:19
9
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
11
11
0
6
5
14:22
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
12
11
3
1
7
8:17
10
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Chippa United
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
13
10
3
1
6
4:6
10
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
14
9
1
2
6
9:18
5
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
2
1
8
8:16
7
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Polokwane City
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
2
3
6
7:11
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30