Premier League - 2019/2020

Barry Town04Connah's Quay

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestRed card29''
red cardJonathan Hood
Goal21''
goalMichael Wilde
Goal36''
goalJamie Insall
Goal45''
goalMichael Wilde
Goal55''
goalJamie Insall
Summary
21'
goalMichael Wilde
red cardJonathan Hood
29'
36'
goalJamie Insall
45'
goalMichael Wilde
Second half
55'
goalJamie Insall
55'

G O O O A A L - Jamie Insall scores in the penalty shoot-out.

45'

G O O O A A L - Michael Wilde scores in the penalty shoot-out.

36'

G O O O A A L - Jamie Insall scores in the penalty shoot-out.

29'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Jonathan Hood is dismissed

21'

G O O O A A L - Michael Wilde scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
14
8
6
0
25:10
30
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
2
13
8
3
2
18:15
27
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
3
14
8
2
4
31:12
26
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
4
13
8
2
3
34:16
26
  • ?
  • TNS - Aberystwyth
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
5
14
7
3
4
22:19
24
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
6
12
4
6
2
15:12
18
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
14
5
3
6
14:18
18
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
8
Relegation Playoff
12
4
3
5
17:18
15
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
20:37
13
  • ?
  • TNS - Aberystwyth
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
10
Relegation Playoff
14
3
1
10
15:30
10
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
13
2
3
8
19:30
9
  • ?
  • Barry Town - Penybont
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
12
Relegation Playoff
13
0
4
9
14:27
4
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
7
4
3
0
15:7
15
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Connah's Quay - Aberystwyth)
    13/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Connah's Quay - Cefn Druids AFC)
    10/09/2019 18:45
2
6
3
2
1
8:7
11
  • ?
  • Barry Town - Penybont
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Barry Town - Cefn Druids AFC)
    22/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Barry Town - Caernarfon)
    07/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barry Town - Bala Town)
    26/08/2019 13:30
3
7
4
1
2
13:6
13
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bala Town - Aberystwyth)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bala Town - Cardiff Met University)
    21/09/2019 13:30
4
6
5
0
1
12:5
15
  • ?
  • TNS - Aberystwyth
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Newtown)
    10/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Penybont)
    31/08/2019 13:30
5
7
5
2
0
12:4
17
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - Newtown)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Caernarfon - Penybont)
    14/09/2019 13:30
6
5
2
2
1
4:3
8
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - TNS)
    16/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff Met University - Newtown)
    30/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff Met University - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/08/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
3
3
1
9:6
12
  • ?
  • Newtown - Carmarthen
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newtown - Connah's Quay)
    20/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Bala Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
8
Relegation Playoff
6
2
1
3
11:12
7
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Carmarthen)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Aberystwyth)
    30/08/2019 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
7
1
2
4
10:25
5
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberystwyth - Airbus UK Broughton)
    07/09/2019 13:30
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
1
5
9:14
7
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - TNS
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Carmarthen)
    28/09/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
11:19
4
  • ?
  • Penybont - Connah's Quay
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 6(Penybont - Bala Town)
    07/09/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
7
0
2
5
7:15
2
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Bala Town
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 6(Carmarthen - TNS)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carmarthen - Cardiff Met University)
    07/09/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
7
4
3
0
10:3
15
  • ?
  • Penybont - Connah's Quay
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newtown - Connah's Quay)
    20/09/2019 19:00
2
7
5
1
1
10:8
16
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Barry Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
3
7
4
1
2
18:6
13
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Bala Town
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Bala Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 6(Penybont - Bala Town)
    07/09/2019 13:30
4
7
3
2
2
22:11
11
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - TNS
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 6(Carmarthen - TNS)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - TNS)
    16/09/2019 19:00
5
7
2
1
4
10:15
7
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Barry Town - Caernarfon)
    07/09/2019 13:30
6
7
2
4
1
11:9
10
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bala Town - Cardiff Met University)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carmarthen - Cardiff Met University)
    07/09/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
2
0
5
5:12
6
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Newtown
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - Newtown)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Newtown)
    10/09/2019 18:45
8
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
6:6
8
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Barry Town - Cefn Druids AFC)
    22/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Connah's Quay - Cefn Druids AFC)
    10/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Caernarfon - Cefn Druids AFC)
    26/08/2019 13:30
9
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
10:12
8
  • ?
  • TNS - Aberystwyth
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bala Town - Aberystwyth)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Connah's Quay - Aberystwyth)
    13/09/2019 18:45
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
6:16
3
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberystwyth - Airbus UK Broughton)
    07/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff Met University - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/08/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
6
1
2
3
8:11
5
  • ?
  • Barry Town - Penybont
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Caernarfon - Penybont)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(TNS - Penybont)
    31/08/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
6
0
2
4
7:12
2
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Carmarthen)
    28/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Carmarthen)
    14/09/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - Carmarthen)
    26/08/2019 13:30