Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Basel20Xamax

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution15''
inYannick Marchand
inEray Cumart
Goal17''
goalRaoul Petretta
Player substitution61''
inTaulant Xhaka
inLirik Vishi
Player substitution61''
inDimitri Oberlin
inValentin Stocker
Yellow card67''
yellow cardRamires
Player substitution81''
inTician Tushi
inRamires
Player substitution81''
inBlas Riveros
inElis Isufi
Goal82''
goalArthur Cabral
Yellow card11''
yellow cardMusa Araz
Player substitution36''
inThibault Corbaz
inSamir Ramizi
Yellow card38''
yellow cardThibault Corbaz
Player substitution46''
inLaglais Xavier Kouassi
inFreddy Mveng
Player substitution46''
inDiafra Sakho
inTaulan Seferi Sulejmanov
Yellow card56''
yellow cardAndre Neitzke
Player substitution71''
inYannis Tafer
inMusa Araz
Player substitution81''
inLeroy Abanda
inJanick Kamber
Yellow card85''
yellow cardLaglais Xavier Kouassi
Yellow card87''
yellow cardLeo Seydoux

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
11'
yellow cardMusa Araz
inYannick Marchand
outEray Cumart
15'
goalRaoul Petretta
17'
36'
inThibault Corbaz
outSamir Ramizi
38'
yellow cardThibault Corbaz
Second half
46'
inLaglais Xavier Kouassi
outFreddy Mveng
46'
inDiafra Sakho
outTaulan Seferi Sulejmanov
56'
yellow cardAndre Neitzke
inTaulant Xhaka
outLirik Vishi
61'
inDimitri Oberlin
outValentin Stocker
61'
yellow cardRamires
67'
71'
inYannis Tafer
outMusa Araz
81'
inLeroy Abanda
outJanick Kamber
inTician Tushi
outRamires
81'
inBlas Riveros
outElis Isufi
81'
goalArthur Cabral
82'
85'
yellow cardLaglais Xavier Kouassi
87'
yellow cardLeo Seydoux
53%
53
Ball Possession47%
47
6
6
Shots on Target3
3
4
4
Shots off Target4
4
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
4
4
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
2
2
Offsides1
1
8
8
Fouls Commited15
15
1
1
Yellow cards5
5
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

87'

Yellow card for Leo Seydoux

85'

Yellow card for Laglais Xavier Kouassi

82'

G O O O A A A L - Arthur Cabral is on target!

81'

Elis Isufi is coming off and he is replaced by Blas Riveros

81'

Ramires is coming off and he is replaced by Tician Tushi

81'

Janick Kamber is coming off and he is replaced by Leroy Abanda

71'

Musa Araz is coming off and he is replaced by Yannis Tafer

67'

Yellow card for Ramires

61'

Valentin Stocker is coming off and he is replaced by Dimitri Oberlin

61'

Lirik Vishi is coming off and he is replaced by Taulant Xhaka

56'

Yellow card for Andre Neitzke

46'

Taulan Seferi Sulejmanov is coming off and he is replaced by Diafra Sakho

46'

Freddy Mveng is coming off and he is replaced by Laglais Xavier Kouassi

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

38'

Yellow card for Thibault Corbaz

36'

Samir Ramizi is coming off and he is replaced by Thibault Corbaz

17'

G O O O A A A L - Raoul Petretta is on target!

15'

Eray Cumart is coming off and he is replaced by Yannick Marchand

11'

Yellow card for Musa Araz

The referee starts the match

Welcome to St. Jakob Park, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

St. Jakob Park
Goalkeeper
1Jonas OmlinLaurent Walthert30
Starting Lineups
28Raoul Petrettagoal17'Igor Djuric55
21Jasper van der Werffyellow card56'Andre Neitzke4
4Eray Cumartout15'Mike Gomes23
47Elis Isufiout81'out46'Freddy Mveng88
17Ramiresyellow card67'out81'out81'Janick Kamber3
20Fabian Freiyellow card11'out71'Musa Araz20
23Lirik Vishiout61'out36'Samir Ramizi8
10Samuele Campoyellow card87'Leo Seydoux16
14Valentin Stockerout61'Raphael Nuzzolo14
98Arthur Cabralgoal82'out46'Taulan Seferi Sulejmanov17
Substitutes
99Kemal Ademiin46'yellow card85'Laglais Xavier Kouassi36
41Tician Tushiin81'in46'Diafra Sakho67
Dimitri Oberlinin61'Arbenit Xhemajli27
32Yannick Marchandin15'in71'Yannis Tafer91
15Blas Riverosin81'in36'yellow card38'Thibault Corbaz7
13Djordje NikolicMatthias Minder32
34Taulant Xhakain61'in81'Leroy Abanda37
Coach
Marcel KollerJoel Magnin
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
30
18
5
7
64:44
59
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
30
17
7
6
65:38
58
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
31
17
4
10
63:32
55
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
30
11
12
7
46:31
45
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
5
30
12
6
12
37:40
42
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
6
30
12
6
12
40:56
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
7
30
8
11
11
35:39
35
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
8
30
8
4
18
33:60
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
6
16
32:50
27
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
30
4
11
15
30:55
23
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
13
2
0
43:12
41
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
16
11
2
3
38:13
35
  • ?
  • Basel - Lugano
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
6
2
22:10
27
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
5
15
7
4
4
24:20
25
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
7
4
13:15
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
8
15
5
3
7
19:27
18
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
4
7
20:25
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
3
3
32:21
30
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
5
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
6
2
7
25:19
20
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
15
5
2
8
13:20
17
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
6
16
5
4
7
18:28
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - FC Zuerich
    21/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
15
4
4
7
22:24
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
8
15
3
1
11
14:33
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
7
6
15:31
13
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00