Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Basel32Young Boys

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal13''
goalSamuele Campo
Yellow card23''
yellow cardAfimico Pululu
Player substitution46''
inBlas Riveros
inRaoul Petretta
Goal48''
goalArthur Cabral
Yellow card55''
yellow cardEray Cumart
Goal61''
goalArthur Cabral
Player substitution69''
inJasper van der Werff
inTaulant Xhaka
Player substitution72''
inDimitri Oberlin
inAfimico Pululu
Yellow card76''
yellow cardSilvan Widmer
Player substitution83''
inKemal Ademi
inArthur Cabral
Player substitution83''
inRamires
inBlas Riveros
Yellow card90''
yellow cardJonas Omlin
Yellow card32''
yellow cardSaidy Janko
Player substitution46''
inMiralem Sulejmani
inGianluca Gaudino
Player substitution46''
inJordan Lefort
inSaidy Janko
Player substitution46''
inMeschack Elia
inNicolas Ngamaleu
Yellow card50''
yellow cardMichel Aebischer
Yellow card51''
yellow cardJordan Lotomba
Player substitution61''
inChristopher Martins
inCedric Zesiger
Goal66''
goalJean Pierre Nsame
Goal70''
goalChristian Fassnacht
Player substitution79''
inMarvin Spielmann
inChristian Fassnacht
Yellow and red card81''
yellow and red cardMichel Aebischer
Goal - missed90''
goalMiralem Sulejmani

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalSamuele Campo
13'
yellow cardAfimico Pululu
23'
32'
yellow cardSaidy Janko
Second half
46'
inMiralem Sulejmani
outGianluca Gaudino
46'
inJordan Lefort
outSaidy Janko
46'
inMeschack Elia
outNicolas Ngamaleu
inBlas Riveros
outRaoul Petretta
46'
goalArthur Cabral
48'
50'
yellow cardMichel Aebischer
51'
yellow cardJordan Lotomba
yellow cardEray Cumart
55'
61'
inChristopher Martins
outCedric Zesiger
goalArthur Cabral
61'
66'
goalJean Pierre Nsame
inJasper van der Werff
outTaulant Xhaka
69'
70'
goalChristian Fassnacht
inDimitri Oberlin
outAfimico Pululu
72'
yellow cardSilvan Widmer
76'
79'
inMarvin Spielmann
outChristian Fassnacht
81'
yellow-red cardMichel Aebischer
inKemal Ademi
outArthur Cabral
83'
inRamires
outBlas Riveros
83'
yellow cardJonas Omlin
90'
47%
47
Ball Possession53%
53
9
9
Shots on Target6
6
4
4
Shots off Target7
7
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
6
6
Corners9
9
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides1
1
9
9
Fouls Commited22
22
4
4
Yellow cards4
4
0
0
Red cards1
1
90'

HE MISSES - Miralem Sulejmani takes the penalty, but he fails to score!

90'

Yellow card for Jonas Omlin

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

83'

Blas Riveros is coming off and he is replaced by Ramires

83'

Arthur Cabral is coming off and he is replaced by Kemal Ademi

81'

RED CARD! - Michel Aebischer receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

79'

Christian Fassnacht is coming off and he is replaced by Marvin Spielmann

76'

Yellow card for Silvan Widmer

72'

Afimico Pululu is coming off and he is replaced by Dimitri Oberlin

70'

G O O O A A A L - Christian Fassnacht is on target!

69'

Taulant Xhaka is coming off and he is replaced by Jasper van der Werff

66'

G O O O A A A L - Jean Pierre Nsame is on target!

61'

G O O O A A A L - Arthur Cabral is on target!

61'

Cedric Zesiger is coming off and he is replaced by Christopher Martins

55'

Yellow card for Eray Cumart

51'

Yellow card for Jordan Lotomba

50'

Yellow card for Michel Aebischer

48'

G O O O A A A L - Arthur Cabral is on target!

46'

Raoul Petretta is coming off and he is replaced by Blas Riveros

46'

Nicolas Ngamaleu is coming off and he is replaced by Meschack Elia

46'

Saidy Janko is coming off and he is replaced by Jordan Lefort

46'

Gianluca Gaudino is coming off and he is replaced by Miralem Sulejmani

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

32'

Yellow card for Saidy Janko

23'

Yellow card for Afimico Pululu

13'

G O O O A A A L - Samuele Campo is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to St. Jakob Park, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

St. Jakob Park
Goalkeeper
1Jonas Omlinyellow card90'David von Ballmoos26
Starting Lineups
28Raoul Petrettaout46'yellow card51'Jordan Lotomba29
6Omar Aldereteout61'Cedric Zesiger5
4Eray Cumartyellow card55'Mohamed Aly Camara4
5Silvan Widmeryellow card76'yellow card32'out46'Saidy Janko23
20Fabian FreiFabian Lustenberger28
34Taulant Xhakaout69'yellow card50'yellow/red card81'Michel Aebischer20
19Afimico Pululuyellow card23'out72'out46'Nicolas Ngamaleu13
10Samuele Campogoal13'out46'Gianluca Gaudino11
14Valentin Stockergoal70'out79'Christian Fassnacht16
98Arthur Cabralgoal48'goal61'out83'goal66'Jean Pierre Nsame18
Substitutes
17Ramiresin83'in61'Christopher Martins35
99Kemal Ademiin83'Marco Woelfli1
27Dimitri Oberlinin72'in46'goal-missed90'Miralem Sulejmani10
15Blas Riverosin46'out83'in46'Meschack Elia15
21Jasper van der Werffin69'in46'Jordan Lefort25
41Tician Tushiin79'Marvin Spielmann7
13Djordje NikolicNicolas Buergy14
Coach
Marcel KollerGerardo Seoane
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
35
22
7
6
77:40
73
  • ?
  • Young Boys - St. Gallen
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Sion - Young Boys)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Young Boys)
    23/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Young Boys)
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Young Boys - Servette)
    15/07/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
35
21
5
9
78:53
68
  • ?
  • Young Boys - St. Gallen
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(FC Zuerich - St. Gallen)
    25/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 5(St. Gallen - Basel)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - St. Gallen)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Luzern)
    16/07/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
35
18
7
10
74:38
61
  • ?
  • Basel - Luzern
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Thun - Basel)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Basel - Lugano)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(St. Gallen - Basel)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Servette - Basel)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
4
Europa League (Qualification)
35
12
13
10
56:46
49
  • ?
  • Servette - Sion
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lugano - Servette)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - Xamax)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Thun - Servette)
    22/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Servette - Basel)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Young Boys - Servette)
    15/07/2020 18:30
5
35
13
6
16
42:50
45
  • ?
  • Basel - Luzern
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - FC Zuerich)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Sion)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Xamax)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Luzern)
    16/07/2020 18:30
6
35
10
14
11
45:46
44
  • ?
  • Xamax - Lugano
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lugano - Servette)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Basel - Lugano)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - FC Zuerich)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Lugano)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Thun)
    15/07/2020 18:30
7
35
12
6
17
42:69
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Thun
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - FC Zuerich)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Zuerich - Sion)
    28/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(FC Zuerich - St. Gallen)
    25/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - FC Zuerich)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Young Boys)
    18/07/2020 18:30
8
35
10
7
18
42:64
37
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Thun
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Thun - Basel)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    25/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Thun - Servette)
    22/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - St. Gallen)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Thun)
    15/07/2020 18:30
9
Relegation Playoff
35
9
9
17
38:54
36
  • ?
  • Servette - Sion
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Sion - Young Boys)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Zuerich - Sion)
    28/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    25/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Sion)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Lugano)
    19/07/2020 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
35
5
12
18
33:67
27
  • ?
  • Xamax - Lugano
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - Xamax)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Young Boys)
    23/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Xamax)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Xamax - Sion)
    16/07/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
17
15
2
0
48:14
47
  • ?
  • Young Boys - St. Gallen
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Young Boys - Servette)
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
18
11
2
5
42:29
35
  • W
  • 6 : 0(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 5(St. Gallen - Basel)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Luzern)
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
17
11
3
3
42:17
36
  • ?
  • Basel - Luzern
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Basel - Lugano)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
17
8
7
2
28:13
31
  • ?
  • Servette - Sion
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - Xamax)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Servette - Basel)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
5
18
8
4
6
28:25
28
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - FC Zuerich)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Sion)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Xamax)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
6
18
6
8
4
18:17
26
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lugano - Servette)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - FC Zuerich)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Thun)
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
7
17
7
2
8
23:38
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Thun
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Zuerich - Sion)
    28/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(FC Zuerich - St. Gallen)
    25/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Young Boys)
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
8
18
7
4
7
26:29
25
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Thun - Basel)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Thun - Servette)
    22/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - St. Gallen)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
9
Relegation Playoff
18
4
6
8
22:28
18
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Sion - Young Boys)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    25/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Lugano)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
5
10
15:25
11
  • ?
  • Xamax - Lugano
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Young Boys)
    23/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Xamax - Sion)
    16/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
18
7
5
6
29:26
26
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Sion - Young Boys)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Young Boys)
    23/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Young Boys)
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
17
10
3
4
36:24
33
  • ?
  • Young Boys - St. Gallen
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(FC Zuerich - St. Gallen)
    25/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - St. Gallen)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
18
7
4
7
32:21
25
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Thun - Basel)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(St. Gallen - Basel)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Servette - Basel)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
18
4
6
8
28:33
18
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lugano - Servette)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Thun - Servette)
    22/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Young Boys - Servette)
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
5
17
5
2
10
14:25
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Luzern
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Luzern)
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
6
17
4
6
7
27:29
18
  • ?
  • Xamax - Lugano
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Basel - Lugano)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Lugano)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
7
18
5
4
9
19:31
19
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - FC Zuerich)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - FC Zuerich)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
8
17
3
3
11
16:35
12
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Thun
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    25/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Thun)
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
17
5
3
9
16:26
18
  • ?
  • Servette - Sion
    03/08/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Zuerich - Sion)
    28/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Sion)
    22/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Xamax - Sion)
    16/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
18
3
7
8
18:42
16
  • L
  • 6 : 0(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    31/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - Xamax)
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Xamax)
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30