First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Beerschot21Oud-Heverlee

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inRyan Sanusi
inMohamed Reda Halaimia
Goal48''
goalTarik Tissoudali
Player substitution54''
inEuloge Fessou
inPrince Ibara
Goal61''
goalFrederik Frans
Player substitution78''
inBaptiste Aloe
inGregory Grisez
Yellow card34''
yellow cardMathieu Maertens
Player substitution63''
inJeremy Perbet
inTom van Hyfte
Yellow card73''
yellow cardYannick Aguemon
Player substitution73''
inTristan Borges
inFrederic Duplus
Goal79''
goalJan van den Bergh

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
34'
yellow cardMathieu Maertens
Second half
inRyan Sanusi
outMohamed Reda Halaimia
46'
goalTarik Tissoudali
48'
inEuloge Fessou
outPrince Ibara
54'
goalFrederik Frans
61'
63'
inJeremy Perbet
outTom van Hyfte
73'
yellow cardYannick Aguemon
73'
inTristan Borges
outFrederic Duplus
inBaptiste Aloe
outGregory Grisez
78'
79'
goalJan van den Bergh
79'

G O O O A A L - Jan van den Bergh scores in the penalty shoot-out.

78'

Beerschot make a substitution. Gregory Grisez runs off the field and in comes Baptiste Aloe

73'

Oud-Heverlee make a substitution. Frederic Duplus runs off the field and in comes Tristan Borges

73'

Yannick Aguemon is shown a yellow card by the referee

63'

Oud-Heverlee make a substitution. Tom van Hyfte runs off the field and in comes Jeremy Perbet

61'

G O O O A A L - Frederik Frans scores in the penalty shoot-out.

54'

Beerschot make a substitution. Prince Ibara runs off the field and in comes Euloge Fessou

48'

G O O O A A L - Tarik Tissoudali scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Beerschot make a substitution. Mohamed Reda Halaimia runs off the field and in comes Ryan Sanusi

34'

Mathieu Maertens is shown a yellow card by the referee

Starting Lineups
5Joren DomXavier Mercier10
8Raphael Holzhauserout63'Tom van Hyfte8
44Frederik Fransgoal61'goal79'Jan van den Bergh2
13Prince Ibaraout54'Thomas Henry9
16Tom PietermaatLaurent Henkinet26
31Mike van Hamelyellow card34'Mathieu Maertens33
27Mohamed Reda Halaimiaout46'out73'Frederic Duplus19
15Pierre BourdinDerrick Tshimanga3
34Tarik Tissoudaligoal48'Kamal Sowah14
3Denis PrychynenkoKenneth Schuermans4
89Gregory Grisezout78'yellow card73'Yannick Aguemon7
Substitutes
10Alexander MaesAboubakar Keita99
22Baptiste Aloein78'David Hubert6
18Ryan Sanusiin46'Darren Keet16
72Antoine Lejolyin63'Jeremy Perbet43
11Euloge Fessouin54'in73'Tristan Borges24
17Brian De KeersmaeckerPierre-Yves Ngawa5
9Marius NoubissiYanis Mbombo Lokwa11
Coach
Hernan LosadaVincent Euvrard
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
5
2
18:9
26
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
2
14
7
2
5
24:20
23
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
3
14
6
5
3
19:11
23
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
14
5
7
2
25:17
22
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
23:30
17
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
14
4
4
6
12:18
16
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
2
9
3
22:23
15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
14
1
4
9
11:26
7
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
4
0
9:6
13
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
2
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
3
7
3
3
1
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
4
7
2
3
2
13:12
9
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
7
3
3
1
5:3
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
2:15
1
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:3
13
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
2
7
4
1
2
15:9
13
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
7
2
2
3
12:15
8
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
7
1
1
5
7:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
5
1
10:9
8
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30