Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Black Leopards21Cape Town City FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal21''
goalRobert Ng'ambi
Player substitution60''
inThemba Ndlovu
inJoseph Mhlongo
Player substitution68''
inArohasina Andrianarimanana
inRobert Ng'ambi
Goal84''
goalLesedi Kapinga
Player substitution88''
inMumuni Abubakar
inThuso Phala
Player substitution46''
inFagrie Lakay
inSiphelele Promise Mthembu
Goal51''
goalBradley Ralani
Player substitution71''
inTerence Mpho Makola
inRiyaad Norodien
Player substitution86''
inShaquille Abrahams
inIoannis Potouridis
Summary
goalRobert Ng'ambi
21'
Second half
46'
inFagrie Lakay
outSiphelele Promise Mthembu
51'
goalBradley Ralani
inThemba Ndlovu
outJoseph Mhlongo
60'
inArohasina Andrianarimanana
outRobert Ng'ambi
68'
71'
inTerence Mpho Makola
outRiyaad Norodien
goalLesedi Kapinga
84'
86'
inShaquille Abrahams
outIoannis Potouridis
inMumuni Abubakar
outThuso Phala
88'
88'

Black Leopards make a substitution. Thuso Phala runs off the field and in comes Mumuni Abubakar

86'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Ioannis Potouridis runs off the field and in comes Shaquille Abrahams

84'

G O O O A A L - Lesedi Kapinga scores in the penalty shoot-out.

71'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Riyaad Norodien runs off the field and in comes Terence Mpho Makola

68'

Black Leopards make a substitution. Robert Ng'ambi runs off the field and in comes Arohasina Andrianarimanana

60'

Black Leopards make a substitution. Joseph Mhlongo runs off the field and in comes Themba Ndlovu

51'

G O O O A A L - Bradley Ralani scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Siphelele Promise Mthembu runs off the field and in comes Fagrie Lakay

21'

G O O O A A L - Robert Ng'ambi scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Jonas MendesSage Shane Stephens16
Starting Lineups
13Peintjies Abel ZuluEdmilson Dove5
2Edwin Gyimahout86'Ioannis Potouridis
33Chris KatjiukuaTaariq Fielies12
8Thabo MatlabaThamsanqa Mkhize2
30Joseph Mhlongoout60'goal51'Bradley Ralani11
27Robert Ng'ambigoal21'out68'Thato Mokeke21
25Thabiso MokoenaThabo Nodada26
14Thuso Phalaout88'out71'Riyaad Norodien17
12Lesedi Kapingagoal84'Kermit Erasmus9
11Mwape Musondaout46'Siphelele Promise Mthembu25
Substitutes
20Mogakolodi Ngelein46'Fagrie Lakay23
35Donashano MalamaMarc Anderson40
32Rotshidzwa MulekaZukile Kewuti38
31Themba Ndlovuin60'in86'Shaquille Abrahams41
17Lifa Hlongwanein71'Terence Mpho Makola8
9Arohasina Andrianarimananain68'Ebrahim Seedat6
5Mumuni Abubakarin88'Roland Putsche19
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
22
15
3
4
40:17
48
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
2
21
13
5
3
30:15
44
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
3
24
11
7
6
34:21
40
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
4
23
11
7
5
35:26
40
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
5
24
10
9
5
23:17
39
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
6
21
11
5
5
25:17
38
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
7
23
8
8
7
21:26
32
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
8
24
8
7
9
26:31
31
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
9
23
7
7
9
33:33
28
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
10
23
6
9
8
30:32
27
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
11
24
7
6
11
21:30
27
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
12
24
6
8
10
15:23
26
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
13
24
6
5
13
15:21
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
14
24
7
2
15
21:32
23
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
24
6
5
13
14:27
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
24
5
5
14
21:36
20
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
7
1
3
20:10
22
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
2
11
8
2
1
16:6
26
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
3
12
6
5
1
22:11
23
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
4
11
7
3
1
19:10
24
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits
    21/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
5
12
6
4
2
14:9
22
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
6
11
5
3
3
15:12
18
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
7
12
6
4
2
14:10
22
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
8
12
7
1
4
17:13
22
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
9
11
5
4
2
21:12
19
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
10
12
6
3
3
16:10
21
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    08/04/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
11
11
4
3
4
7:11
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
12
12
3
6
3
7:6
15
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
13
13
3
4
6
10:13
13
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
14
12
5
1
6
13:15
16
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
6:15
11
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
4
3
5
11:13
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
8
2
1
20:7
26
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
2
10
5
3
2
14:9
18
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
3
12
5
2
5
12:10
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - SuperSport United
    11/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
4
12
4
4
4
16:16
16
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
5
12
4
5
3
9:8
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
6
10
6
2
2
10:5
20
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
7
11
2
4
5
7:16
10
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
8
12
1
6
5
9:18
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Highlands Park
    04/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
9
12
2
3
7
12:21
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
10
11
0
6
5
14:22
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
11
13
3
3
7
14:19
12
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
12
12
3
2
7
8:17
11
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
13
11
3
1
7
5:8
10
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
14
12
2
1
9
8:17
7
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Polokwane City
    04/04/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
15
Relegation Playoff
13
3
3
7
8:12
12
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
1
2
9
10:23
5
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30