Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Bohemian FC01Shamrock Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card3''
yellow cardAndy Lyons
Yellow card5''
yellow cardKeith Buckley
Yellow card32''
yellow cardJames Finnerty
Player substitution63''
inDaniel Mandroiu
inLuke Wade Slater
Yellow card63''
yellow cardLuke Wade Slater
Yellow and red card66''
yellow and red cardAndy Lyons
Player substitution68''
inMichael Barker
inKeith Ward
Yellow card71''
yellow cardDaniel Mandroiu
Player substitution67''
inLiam Scales
inJoey O'Brien
Player substitution75''
inNeil Farrugia
inDanny Lafferty
Player substitution76''
inDylan Watts
inGraham Burke
Yellow card77''
yellow cardNeil Farrugia
Yellow card90''
yellow cardGraham Burke
Goal90''
goalAaron Greene

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardAndy Lyons
3'
yellow cardKeith Buckley
5'
yellow cardJames Finnerty
32'
Second half
inDaniel Mandroiu
outLuke Wade Slater
63'
yellow cardLuke Wade Slater
63'
yellow-red cardAndy Lyons
66'
67'
inLiam Scales
outJoey O'Brien
inMichael Barker
outKeith Ward
68'
yellow cardDaniel Mandroiu
71'
75'
inNeil Farrugia
outDanny Lafferty
76'
inDylan Watts
outGraham Burke
77'
yellow cardNeil Farrugia
90'
yellow cardGraham Burke
90'
goalAaron Greene
90'

G O O O A A L - Aaron Greene scores in the penalty shoot-out.

90'

Graham Burke is shown a yellow card by the referee

77'

Neil Farrugia is shown a yellow card by the referee

76'

Shamrock Rovers make a substitution. Graham Burke runs off the field and in comes Dylan Watts

75'

Shamrock Rovers make a substitution. Danny Lafferty runs off the field and in comes Neil Farrugia

71'

Daniel Mandroiu is shown a yellow card by the referee

68'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Keith Ward runs off the field and in comes Michael Barker

67'

Shamrock Rovers make a substitution. Joey O'Brien runs off the field and in comes Liam Scales

66'

RED CARD! - Andy Lyons receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

63'

Luke Wade Slater is shown a yellow card by the referee

63'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Luke Wade Slater runs off the field and in comes Daniel Mandroiu

32'

James Finnerty is shown a yellow card by the referee

5'

Keith Buckley is shown a yellow card by the referee

3'

Andy Lyons is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1James TalbotAlan Mannus1
Starting Lineups
3Anthony BreslinLee Grace5
5Rob Cornwallout75'Danny Lafferty3
18James Finnertyyellow card32'Roberto Lopes4
2Andy Lyonsyellow card3'yellow/red card66'out67'Joey O'Brien28
16Keith Buckleyyellow card5'Jack Byrne29
8Jonathan LunneyRonan Finn8
27Luke Wade Slaterout63'yellow card63'Aaron McEneff10
10Keith Wardout68'Gary O'Neil16
11Kristopher Twardekout76'yellow card90'Graham Burke21
15Andre Wrightgoal90'Aaron Greene9
Substitutes
4Dan CaseyGreg Bolger6
Dawson Devoyin75'yellow card77'Neil Farrugia23
7Daniel Mandroiuin63'yellow card71'Dean Williams19
23Michael Barkerin68'in76'Dylan Watts7
21Glen McAuleyin67'Liam Scales15
25Stephen McGuinnessBrandon Kavanagh27
26Ross TierneyLeon Poehls25
Coach
Keith LongStephen Bradley
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
9:0
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
6:1
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
3
1
0
2
1:4
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
0:10
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
6:0
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Shelbourne
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Dundalk
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
2
0
0
2
0:4
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Derry City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
5
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Shelbourne
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Derry City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:9
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00