Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Bohemian FC20Sligo Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal9''
goalDaniel Mandroiu
Yellow card54''
yellow cardKristopher Twardek
Player substitution60''
inRoss Tierney
inKeith Buckley
Player substitution70''
inDaniel Grant
inGlen McAuley
Yellow card87''
yellow cardLuke Wade Slater
Goal90''
goalKristopher Twardek
Player substitution90''
inDawson Devoy
inKristopher Twardek
Yellow card25''
yellow cardGarry Buckley
Yellow card67''
yellow cardJesse Devers
Player substitution72''
inRonan Murray
inJesse Devers
Yellow card77''
yellow cardWill Seymore
Yellow card79''
yellow cardDavid Cawley
Player substitution85''
inMark Byrne
inDarragh Noone

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalDaniel Mandroiu
9'
25'
yellow cardGarry Buckley
Second half
yellow cardKristopher Twardek
54'
inRoss Tierney
outKeith Buckley
60'
67'
yellow cardJesse Devers
inDaniel Grant
outGlen McAuley
70'
72'
inRonan Murray
outJesse Devers
77'
yellow cardWill Seymore
79'
yellow cardDavid Cawley
85'
inMark Byrne
outDarragh Noone
yellow cardLuke Wade Slater
87'
goalKristopher Twardek
90'
inDawson Devoy
outKristopher Twardek
90'
90'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Kristopher Twardek runs off the field and in comes Dawson Devoy

90'

G O O O A A L - Kristopher Twardek scores in the penalty shoot-out.

87'

Luke Wade Slater is shown a yellow card by the referee

85'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Darragh Noone runs off the field and in comes Mark Byrne

79'

David Cawley is shown a yellow card by the referee

77'

Will Seymore is shown a yellow card by the referee

72'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Jesse Devers runs off the field and in comes Ronan Murray

70'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Glen McAuley runs off the field and in comes Daniel Grant

67'

Jesse Devers is shown a yellow card by the referee

60'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Keith Buckley runs off the field and in comes Ross Tierney

54'

Kristopher Twardek is shown a yellow card by the referee

25'

Garry Buckley is shown a yellow card by the referee

9'

G O O O A A L - Daniel Mandroiu scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
25Stephen McGuinnessEdward McGinty1
Starting Lineups
22Patrick KirkAlex Cooper8
4Dan CaseyKyle Callan-McFadden5
6Ciaran KellyTeemu Penninkangas17
23Michael BarkerNiall Morahan25
14Conor Levingstonyellow card77'Will Seymore14
16Keith Buckleyout60'yellow card25'Garry Buckley26
27Luke Wade Slateryellow card87'yellow card79'David Cawley22
7Daniel Mandroiugoal9'out85'Darragh Noone10
11Kristopher Twardekyellow card54'goal90'out90'yellow card67'out72'Jesse Devers11
19Glen McAuleyout70'Ronan Coughlan7
Substitutes
2Andy LyonsLuke McNicholas16
26Ross Tierneyin60'in85'Mark Byrne12
12Daniel Grantin70'Scott Lynch23
29Jamie Clearyin72'Ronan Murray19
8Jonathan LunneyRegan Donelon3
28Dawson Devoyin90'Darren Collins20
15Andre WrightJohn Russell18
Coach
Keith LongLiam Buckley
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
12
10
2
0
30:7
32
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
    27/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    21/09/2020 18:00
2
12
8
0
4
13:7
24
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Derry City
    25/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Bohemian FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Cork City
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    18/09/2020 18:45
3
10
5
2
3
20:14
17
  • ?
  • Cork City - Dundalk
    20/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Bohemian FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Finn Harps
    18/09/2020 18:45
4
12
5
2
5
15:18
17
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers
    26/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shelbourne
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    21/09/2020 18:00
5
12
5
1
6
14:16
16
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers
    26/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    03/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
    18/09/2020 19:00
6
11
3
4
4
11:10
13
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Derry City
    25/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    03/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Waterford FC
    18/09/2020 18:45
7
12
3
4
5
10:13
13
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shelbourne
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Finn Harps)
    19/09/2020 18:30
8
12
3
4
5
6:10
13
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic
    18/09/2020 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
12
2
3
7
8:19
9
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Cork City
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Finn Harps)
    19/09/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
11
2
2
7
6:19
8
  • ?
  • Cork City - Dundalk
    20/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Cork City
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic
    18/09/2020 18:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
6
5
1
0
19:4
16
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    21/09/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
    18/09/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    05/09/2020 13:00
2
6
4
0
2
8:4
12
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Derry City
    25/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Cork City
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Derry City
    11/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bohemian FC - Waterford FC)
    11/09/2020 16:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    22/08/2020 13:00
3
5
3
2
0
10:5
11
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
    27/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Bohemian FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Finn Harps
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dundalk - Shelbourne)
    11/09/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
    11/09/2020 18:45
4
6
2
1
3
7:8
7
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers
    26/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shelbourne
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers
    11/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Waterford FC - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    04/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Waterford FC - Finn Harps)
    23/08/2020 13:00
5
7
4
0
3
12:10
12
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    29/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    03/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    07/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC
    29/08/2020 18:45
6
6
2
2
2
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Derry City - Waterford FC
    02/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Waterford FC
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    18/09/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/08/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Derry City - Cork City)
    21/08/2020 16:45
7
6
1
3
2
5:6
6
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Bohemian FC
    03/10/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Finn Harps)
    19/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Bohemian FC
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Cork City)
    05/09/2020 16:00
8
6
2
2
2
3:3
8
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Sligo Rovers)
    12/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne
    11/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Shamrock Rovers)
    16/08/2020 16:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
1
3
1:6
4
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Cork City
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - Derry City)
    13/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Cork City
    11/09/2020 19:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
5
2
0
3
4:5
6
  • ?
  • Cork City - Dundalk
    20/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cork City - Shamrock Rovers)
    12/09/2020 13:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - Dundalk
    28/08/2020 18:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
6
5
1
0
11:3
16
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
    27/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cork City - Shamrock Rovers)
    12/09/2020 13:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
    11/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Shamrock Rovers)
    16/08/2020 16:00
2
6
4
0
2
5:3
12
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Bohemian FC
    03/10/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Bohemian FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Bohemian FC
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    05/09/2020 13:00
3
5
2
0
3
10:9
6
  • ?
  • Cork City - Dundalk
    20/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Dundalk
    28/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Dundalk)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Dundalk)
    07/08/2020 16:45
4
6
3
1
2
8:10
10
  • ?
  • Derry City - Waterford FC
    02/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    21/09/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Derry City - Waterford FC
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bohemian FC - Waterford FC)
    11/09/2020 16:45
5
5
1
1
3
2:6
4
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers
    26/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
    18/09/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Sligo Rovers)
    12/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers
    11/09/2020 18:45
6
5
1
2
2
4:4
5
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Derry City
    25/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    03/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - Derry City)
    13/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Derry City
    11/09/2020 18:45
7
6
2
1
3
5:7
7
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shelbourne
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dundalk - Shelbourne)
    11/09/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne
    11/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Shelbourne)
    21/08/2020 18:45
8
6
1
2
3
3:7
5
  • ?
  • Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic
    03/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    18/09/2020 16:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Waterford FC - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    04/09/2020 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
7
1
2
4
7:13
5
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Finn Harps
    04/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Finn Harps)
    19/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Finn Harps
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    07/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Finn Harps
    28/08/2020 18:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
2
4
2:14
2
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Cork City
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Cork City
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Cork City
    11/09/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Cork City)
    05/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Derry City - Cork City)
    21/08/2020 16:45