League 1 - 2019/2020

Bolton Wanderers22AFC Wimbledon

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inThibaud Verlinden
inChris O'Grady
Goal56''
goalDaryl Murphy
Player substitution84''
inDennis Politic
inSonny Graham
Goal90''
goalJoe Dodoo
Goal41''
goalMarcus Forss
Player substitution46''
inShane McLoughlin
inMitchell Pinnock
Yellow card62''
yellow cardMax Sanders
Goal81''
goalMarcus Forss
Player substitution86''
inNesta Guinness-Walker
inMarcus Forss

Official Streams:

Summary
41'
goalMarcus Forss
Second half
46'
inShane McLoughlin
outMitchell Pinnock
inThibaud Verlinden
outChris O'Grady
46'
goalDaryl Murphy
56'
62'
yellow cardMax Sanders
81'
goalMarcus Forss
inDennis Politic
outSonny Graham
84'
86'
inNesta Guinness-Walker
outMarcus Forss
goalJoe Dodoo
90'
90'

G O O O A A L - Joe Dodoo scores in the penalty shoot-out.

86'

AFC Wimbledon make a substitution. Marcus Forss runs off the field and in comes Nesta Guinness-Walker

84'

Bolton Wanderers make a substitution. Sonny Graham runs off the field and in comes Dennis Politic

81'

G O O O A A L - Marcus Forss scores in the penalty shoot-out.

62'

Max Sanders is shown a yellow card by the referee

56'

G O O O A A L - Daryl Murphy scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Bolton Wanderers make a substitution. Chris O'Grady runs off the field and in comes Thibaud Verlinden

46'

AFC Wimbledon make a substitution. Mitchell Pinnock runs off the field and in comes Shane McLoughlin

41'

G O O O A A L - Marcus Forss scores in the penalty shoot-out.

University of Bolton Stadium
Goalkeeper
20Remi MatthewsNathan Trott1
Starting Lineups
12Adam ChicksenRyan Delaney21
6Jake WrightPaul Kalambayi30
30Yoan ZoumaLuke O'Neill2
2Joshua EmmanuelPaul Osew37
10Chris O'Gradyout46'Callum Reilly33
4Jason Loweout46'Mitchell Pinnock11
35Sonny Grahamout84'yellow card62'Max Sanders23
23Joe Dodoogoal90'Scott Wagstaff7
27Ronan DarcyJoe Pigott39
9Daryl Murphygoal56'goal41'goal81'out86'Marcus Forss15
Substitutes
43Matthew Alexanderin46'Shane McLoughlin19
17Thibaud Verlindenin46'Joe McDonnell24
31Jordan BoonAnthony Hartigan8
14James Weirin86'Nesta Guinness-Walker18
22Dennis Politicin84'Rodney MacDonald4
34Adam SeniorTerell Thomas6
Adam Roscrow10
Coach
Keith HillGlyn Hodges
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
11
7
1
28:14
40
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
6
2
28:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
9
5
5
42:25
32
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Peterborough United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
8
3
29:22
32
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
4
5
27:24
31
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
7
10
2
24:21
31
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
7
18
8
6
4
37:19
30
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
8
19
9
3
7
30:19
30
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
9
17
9
2
6
30:23
29
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
10
18
7
7
4
28:20
28
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
11
18
7
5
6
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
18
6
7
5
16:19
25
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
13
16
6
6
4
25:18
24
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
14
19
6
6
7
22:21
24
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
15
18
6
6
6
21:20
24
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
20
6
4
10
22:33
22
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Rochdale
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
17
18
6
3
9
20:22
21
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Bury
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
18
19
4
7
8
25:29
19
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
19
19
4
5
10
23:30
17
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
20
18
4
5
9
22:33
17
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
19
4
2
13
16:30
14
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
20
1
3
16
20:57
6
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
16
3
5
8
11:38
2
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
10
8
2
0
20:10
26
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Sunderland)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Wycombe Wanderers - Peterborough United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
8
3
4
1
12:7
13
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bury
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ipswich Town - Rotherham United)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
6
2
1
24:9
20
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Peterborough United - Coventry City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Accrington Stanley)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Lincoln City)
    12/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
6
2
2
18:13
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackpool - Wycombe Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
5
4
1
17:11
19
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    12/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
7
3
1
15:8
24
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Lincoln City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Fleetwood Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
7
8
5
2
1
18:7
17
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bury
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Doncaster Rovers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Gillingham)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
9
3
2
4
13:8
11
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rotherham United - Oxford United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Coventry City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
9
7
1
1
16:7
22
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Burton Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Ipswich Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Rochdale)
    21/09/2019 14:00
10
10
5
5
0
19:11
20
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Ipswich Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
11
9
5
3
1
17:8
18
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Southend United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Sunderland - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
12
9
4
3
2
11:11
15
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Sunderland)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Gillingham)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bury
    12/10/2019 14:00
13
10
5
3
2
16:11
18
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Portsmouth)
    05/10/2019 14:00
14
10
5
1
4
16:11
16
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - Peterborough United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
15
8
2
3
3
4:5
9
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Blackpool)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - AFC Wimbledon)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bury
    27/09/2019 18:45
16
10
2
3
5
8:14
9
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Fleetwood Town
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Milton Keynes Dons)
    22/10/2019 18:45
17
7
4
1
2
10:7
13
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Bury
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lincoln City - Sunderland)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 6(Lincoln City - Oxford United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Bristol Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
18
8
3
2
3
17:12
11
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Ipswich Town)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Oxford United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Blackpool)
    21/09/2019 14:00
19
9
3
4
2
10:10
13
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Portsmouth)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Rochdale)
    05/10/2019 14:00
20
9
2
4
3
15:13
10
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Southend United)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Burton Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
10
3
1
6
8:17
10
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Coventry City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Burton Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
9
0
1
8
7:30
1
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Ipswich Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Southend United - AFC Wimbledon)
    12/10/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
9
2
5
2
7:12
11
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Bolton Wanderers - Rochdale)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Blackpool)
    07/10/2019 19:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
9
3
5
1
8:4
14
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackpool - Wycombe Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
10
7
2
1
16:6
23
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Ipswich Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Ipswich Town)
    20/10/2019 11:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
3
3
4
18:16
12
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Peterborough United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - Peterborough United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
2
6
1
11:9
12
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Blackpool)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Blackpool
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Blackpool)
    07/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Blackpool)
    21/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
0
4
10:13
12
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bristol Rovers
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(AFC Wimbledon - Bristol Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
0
7
1
9:13
7
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Peterborough United - Coventry City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Coventry City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Coventry City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Coventry City
    21/09/2019 14:00
7
10
3
4
3
19:12
13
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rotherham United - Oxford United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Oxford United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
10
6
1
3
17:11
19
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ipswich Town - Rotherham United)
    23/10/2019 18:45
9
8
2
1
5
14:16
7
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Fleetwood Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Fleetwood Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
8
2
2
4
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Portsmouth)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Portsmouth)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    21/09/2019 14:00
11
9
2
2
5
7:12
8
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Sunderland)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Sunderland)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lincoln City - Sunderland)
    05/10/2019 14:00
12
9
2
4
3
5:8
10
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
13
6
1
3
2
9:7
6
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Doncaster Rovers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Doncaster Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
14
9
1
5
3
6:10
8
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Gillingham)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Portsmouth - Gillingham)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Gillingham)
    28/09/2019 14:00
15
10
4
3
3
17:15
15
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Burton Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:05
16
10
4
1
5
14:19
13
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Rochdale
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Bolton Wanderers - Rochdale)
    19/10/2019 14:00
17
11
2
2
7
10:15
8
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Lincoln City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Lincoln City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
18
11
1
5
5
8:17
8
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Accrington Stanley)
    23/10/2019 18:45
19
10
1
1
8
13:20
4
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - AFC Wimbledon
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - AFC Wimbledon)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Southend United - AFC Wimbledon)
    12/10/2019 14:00
20
9
2
1
6
7:20
7
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Sunderland - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coventry City - Tranmere Rovers)
    13/10/2019 11:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
9
1
1
7
8:13
4
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Milton Keynes Dons)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    12/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
2
8
13:27
5
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Southend United
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Southend United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
7
1
0
6
4:26
3
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Bolton Wanderers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Rotherham United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/09/2019 14:00