League 1 - 2019/2020League 1 - 2019/2020

Bolton Wanderers11Shrewsbury Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution15''
inAdam Chicksen
inLiam Bridcutt
Goal34''
goalThibaud Verlinden
Red card58''
red cardJason Lowe
Player substitution74''
inSonny Graham
inThibaud Verlinden
Player substitution90''
inChris O'Grady
inJoe Dodoo
Goal53''
goalDaniel Udoh
Player substitution83''
inJason Cummings
inDaniel Udoh
Player substitution90''
inFejiri Okenabirhie
inDonald Love

Official Streams:

Summary
inAdam Chicksen
outLiam Bridcutt
15'
goalThibaud Verlinden
34'
Second half
53'
goalDaniel Udoh
red cardJason Lowe
58'
inSonny Graham
outThibaud Verlinden
74'
83'
inJason Cummings
outDaniel Udoh
90'
inFejiri Okenabirhie
outDonald Love
inChris O'Grady
outJoe Dodoo
90'
90'

Bolton Wanderers make a substitution. Joe Dodoo runs off the field and in comes Chris O'Grady

90'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. Donald Love runs off the field and in comes Fejiri Okenabirhie

83'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. Daniel Udoh runs off the field and in comes Jason Cummings

74'

Bolton Wanderers make a substitution. Thibaud Verlinden runs off the field and in comes Sonny Graham

58'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Jason Lowe is dismissed

53'

G O O O A A L - Daniel Udoh scores in the penalty shoot-out.

34'

G O O O A A L - Thibaud Verlinden scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

Bolton Wanderers make a substitution. Liam Bridcutt runs off the field and in comes Adam Chicksen

University of Bolton Stadium
Goalkeeper
20Remi MatthewsMax O'Leary25
Starting Lineups
32Josh EarlAaron Pierre2
6Jake WrightEthan Ebanks-Landell24
28Liam Bridcuttout15'Ro-Shaun Williams5
2Joshua EmmanuelScott Golbourne3
17Thibaud Verlindengoal34'out74'Josh Laurent28
8Luke MurphyOliver Norburn8
4Jason Lowered card58'out90'Donald Love17
23Joe Dodooout90'Ryan Giles11
9Daryl Murphygoal53'out83'Daniel Udoh23
27Ronan DarcyShaun Whalley7
Substitutes
43Matthew AlexanderDavid Edwards4
22Dennis Politicin90'Fejiri Okenabirhie10
21Harry BrockbankSean Goss22
10Chris O'Gradyin90'Joe Murphy1
35Sonny Grahamin74'Omar Beckles6
26Liam EdwardsBrad Walker15
12Adam Chicksenin15'in83'Jason Cummings35
Coach
Keith HillSam Ricketts
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
27
13
9
5
40:24
48
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
27
14
5
8
49:28
47
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
13
8
6
34:31
47
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
25
11
11
3
36:26
44
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
12
7
9
50:36
43
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
11
9
6
36:24
42
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
7
26
11
8
7
43:26
41
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
8
25
11
8
6
37:29
41
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
26
11
7
8
35:31
40
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
25
10
8
7
36:24
38
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
11
25
10
8
7
39:32
38
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
12
28
11
4
13
36:34
37
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
13
26
10
7
9
30:35
37
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
14
27
8
12
7
31:27
36
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
15
25
8
10
7
32:29
34
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
16
25
8
10
7
24:28
34
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
17
27
7
9
11
37:40
30
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
18
27
8
5
14
32:45
29
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
19
26
7
6
13
31:38
27
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
27
7
4
16
27:39
25
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
25
5
7
13
28:45
22
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
26
2
7
17
29:66
13
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
24
4
7
13
19:54
7
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
12
5
5
2
18:10
20
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
13
6
3
4
24:11
21
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
10
3
1
26:16
33
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
4
1
17:9
28
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bolton Wanderers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Lincoln City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
3
2
31:13
30
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
6
1
25:10
27
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Ipswich Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
7
12
7
3
2
21:10
24
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
13
8
5
0
24:12
29
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Sunderland
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Ipswich Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
13
6
4
3
14:9
22
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Gillingham
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
10
15
7
4
4
21:15
25
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
11
13
7
5
1
20:11
26
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
12
9
1
2
24:12
28
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
14
5
6
3
18:15
21
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
14
14
7
3
4
22:14
24
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
15
12
6
2
4
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
16
12
5
4
3
15:15
19
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
17
12
5
2
5
25:17
17
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
18
13
3
4
6
14:19
13
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
19
13
5
5
3
15:14
20
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
20
14
6
1
7
15:19
19
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
5
5
19:20
14
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
12
0
4
8
11:34
4
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
6
4
14:20
15
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
8
4
3
22:14
28
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
2
4
25:17
26
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rotherham United
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
3
5
5
8:15
14
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
3
7
2
19:17
16
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
3
4
7
19:23
13
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
4
3
5
11:14
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
14
4
5
5
22:16
17
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
8
12
3
3
6
13:17
12
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
9
13
5
3
5
21:22
18
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
10
10
3
4
3
15:9
13
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
11
12
3
3
6
19:21
12
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
12
16
2
3
11
12:22
9
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
13
12
5
1
6
12:20
16
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
14
13
1
9
3
9:13
12
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Gillingham
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
15
13
2
8
3
14:14
14
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Blackpool)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
13
3
6
4
9:13
15
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
17
15
2
7
6
12:23
13
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    21/12/2019 15:00
18
14
5
1
8
18:26
16
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
19
13
2
1
10
16:24
7
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
20
13
1
3
9
12:20
6
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
2
8
9:25
8
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
18:32
9
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
1
9
5:34
4
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/12/2019 15:00