League Two - 2019/2020

Brechin City12Stenhousemuir

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal50''
goalRyan McCord
Player substitution75''
inEmile Ngoy
inKieran Inglis
Player substitution83''
inRoss Crawford
inRoss Brown
Goal17''
goalAlan Cook
Goal70''
goalDylan Dykes
Player substitution85''
inMark McGuigan
inBotti Biabi
Player substitution90''
inConnor McBride
inDavid Hopkirk
Summary
17'
goalAlan Cook
Second half
goalRyan McCord
50'
70'
goalDylan Dykes
inEmile Ngoy
outKieran Inglis
75'
inRoss Crawford
outRoss Brown
83'
85'
inMark McGuigan
outBotti Biabi
90'
inConnor McBride
outDavid Hopkirk
90'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. David Hopkirk runs off the field and in comes Connor McBride

85'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Botti Biabi runs off the field and in comes Mark McGuigan

83'

Brechin City make a substitution. Ross Brown runs off the field and in comes Ross Crawford

75'

Brechin City make a substitution. Kieran Inglis runs off the field and in comes Emile Ngoy

70'

G O O O A A L - Dylan Dykes scores in the penalty shoot-out.

50'

G O O O A A L - Ryan McCord scores in the penalty shoot-out.

17'

G O O O A A L - Alan Cook scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Lewis McMinnGraeme Smith1
Starting Lineups
3Sean McIntoshScott McLaughlin12
5Douglas HillAndrew Munro19
6Jonathan PageJordan Armstrong4
2Scott ReekieDavid Marsh5
11Kieran Inglisout75'goal17'Alan Cook11
8Paul AllanRyan Blair18
10Ryan McCordgoal50'goal70'Dylan Dykes6
4Ross Brownout83'Jonathan Tiffoney21
7Oliver Hamiltonout85'Botti Biabi23
9Paul McManusout90'David Hopkirk10
Substitutes
14Christopher McLaughlinin85'Mark McGuigan9
21Ross SinclairLiam Scullion7
17Emile Ngoyin75'Chris O'Neil2
15Luke WattDanny Terry17
12Lee DuncansonMax Potter22
18Ross Crawfordin83'in90'Connor McBride16
16Matthew KnoxMarky Munro15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
11
1
3
40:21
34
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
2
3
32:21
32
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
2
4
18:12
26
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
7
3
5
23:25
24
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
5
15
4
6
5
22:17
18
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
15
5
3
7
19:21
18
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
15
4
4
7
14:15
16
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
8
15
4
4
7
17:28
16
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
9
14
4
2
8
20:29
14
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
19:35
10
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
21:2
21
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
7
1
0
19:6
22
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
6
1
1
10:5
19
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
3
0
17:7
15
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
14:9
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
2
3
2
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
2
3
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
8
2
1
5
10:18
7
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
3
1
3
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
8
4
1
3
19:19
13
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Cove Rangers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
13:15
10
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
0
5
6:18
9
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
8
1
5
2
8:8
8
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Elgin City
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
8
3
0
5
9:11
9
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Queen's Park
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
7
1
2
4
4:7
5
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
3
2
7:10
9
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
9
7
1
1
5
8:16
4
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
0
6
11:20
6
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00