Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2020/2021

Cape Town City FC42Bloemfontein Celtic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal17''
goalMduduzi Mdantsane
Goal39''
goalFagrie Lakay
Goal45''
goalThabo Nodada
Player substitution70''
inCraig Martin
inPrince Opoku
Goal78''
goalThabo Nodada
Player substitution79''
inTerence Mpho Makola
inMduduzi Mdantsane
Yellow card26''
yellow cardJustice Chabalala
Goal41''
goalNdumiso Mabena
Player substitution46''
inMenzi Masuku
inDarrel Smith
Player substitution46''
inRyan De Jongh
inGiven Mashikinya
Player substitution54''
inTebogo Potsane
inJorry Matjila
Goal69''
goalMenzi Masuku
Yellow card80''
yellow cardMzwanele Mahashe
Player substitution86''
inMenzi Ndwandwe
inSiphelele Luthuli
Summary
goalMduduzi Mdantsane
17'
26'
yellow cardJustice Chabalala
goalFagrie Lakay
39'
41'
goalNdumiso Mabena
goalThabo Nodada
45'
Second half
46'
inMenzi Masuku
outDarrel Smith
46'
inRyan De Jongh
outGiven Mashikinya
54'
inTebogo Potsane
outJorry Matjila
69'
goalMenzi Masuku
inCraig Martin
outPrince Opoku
70'
goalThabo Nodada
78'
inTerence Mpho Makola
outMduduzi Mdantsane
79'
80'
yellow cardMzwanele Mahashe
86'
inMenzi Ndwandwe
outSiphelele Luthuli
86'

Bloemfontein Celtic make a substitution. Siphelele Luthuli runs off the field and in comes Menzi Ndwandwe

80'

Mzwanele Mahashe is shown a yellow card by the referee

79'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Mduduzi Mdantsane runs off the field and in comes Terence Mpho Makola

78'

G O O O A A L - Thabo Nodada scores in the penalty shoot-out.

70'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Prince Opoku runs off the field and in comes Craig Martin

69'

G O O O A A L - Menzi Masuku scores in the penalty shoot-out.

54'

Bloemfontein Celtic make a substitution. Jorry Matjila runs off the field and in comes Tebogo Potsane

46'

Bloemfontein Celtic make a substitution. Given Mashikinya runs off the field and in comes Ryan De Jongh

46'

Bloemfontein Celtic make a substitution. Darrel Smith runs off the field and in comes Menzi Masuku

45'

G O O O A A L - Thabo Nodada scores in the penalty shoot-out.

41'

G O O O A A L - Ndumiso Mabena scores in the penalty shoot-out.

39'

G O O O A A L - Fagrie Lakay scores in the penalty shoot-out.

26'

Justice Chabalala is shown a yellow card by the referee

17'

G O O O A A L - Mduduzi Mdantsane scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Peter LeeuwenburghJackson Mabokgwane16
Starting Lineups
14Terrence Mashegoout54'Jorry Matjila19
27Ioannis PotouridisRonald Pfumbidzai15
12Taariq Fieliesyellow card80'Mzwanele Mahashe3
2Thamsanqa Mkhizeout46'Darrel Smith6
11Bradley RalaniLucky Baloyi35
26Thabo Nodadagoal45'goal78'yellow card26'Justice Chabalala33
21Thato Mokekeout46'Given Mashikinya18
28Mduduzi Mdantsanegoal17'out79'out86'Siphelele Luthuli13
9Prince Opokuout70'goal41'Ndumiso Mabena10
23Fagrie Lakaygoal39'Victor Letsoalo21
Substitutes
8Terence Mpho Makolain79'in86'Menzi Ndwandwe25
18Shane RobertsThato Lingwati24
7Charles ZuluSipho Chaine31
40Marc Andersonin46'goal69'Menzi Masuku50
15Keanu Cupidoin46'Ryan De Jongh20
4Zukile Kewutiin54'Tebogo Potsane11
20Tashreeq MorrisSifiso Ngobeni26
30Craig Martinin70'
3Abbubakar Mobara
Coach
Jan Olde RiekerinkJohn Maduka
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
3
2
0
5:1
11
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
2
4
3
1
0
9:3
10
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
3
5
3
0
2
7:6
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
4
4
2
2
0
5:3
8
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
5
4
2
1
1
6:4
7
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
6
4
2
1
1
6:5
7
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
7
4
1
3
0
7:5
6
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
8
4
1
3
0
2:1
6
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
9
4
1
2
1
4:3
5
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
10
4
1
2
1
2:3
5
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
11
5
1
2
2
3:6
5
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
12
4
1
1
2
6:6
4
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
13
4
1
1
2
4:5
4
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
14
5
1
1
3
4:7
4
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
2:8
3
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
0
0
5
3:9
0
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
2
1
0
2:0
7
  • ?
  • Moroka Swallows - Maritzburg United
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
2
2
1
1
0
4:3
4
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
3
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
4
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
5
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
6
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
7
2
1
1
0
5:3
4
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
8
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
9
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
10
3
1
1
1
2:3
4
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
11
2
0
1
1
0:3
1
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
12
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
13
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
14
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    16/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
2:3
3
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Tshakhuma FC
    16/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
2
2
2
0
0
5:0
6
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
3
3
1
0
2
4:6
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - SuperSport United
    19/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
4
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
5
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
7
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
8
3
0
3
0
1:1
3
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - TS Galaxy
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
9
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
10
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
11
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
12
2
0
0
2
3:5
0
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
13
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
14
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
2:6
0
  • ?
  • Moroka Swallows - Maritzburg United
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30