Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Cape Town City FC01Maritzburg United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inShaquille Abrahams
inMark Mayambela
Player substitution46''
inRoland Putsche
inTerence Mpho Makola
Player substitution71''
inCraig Martin
inKeanu Cupido
Goal45''
goalThabiso Kutumela
Player substitution57''
inJudas Moseamedi
inJeremy Brockie
Player substitution61''
inKeagan Buchanan
inDaylon Claasen
Player substitution87''
inPogiso Sanoka
inThabiso Kutumela

TV Channels:

Summary
45'
goalThabiso Kutumela
Second half
inShaquille Abrahams
outMark Mayambela
46'
inRoland Putsche
outTerence Mpho Makola
46'
57'
inJudas Moseamedi
outJeremy Brockie
61'
inKeagan Buchanan
outDaylon Claasen
inCraig Martin
outKeanu Cupido
71'
87'
inPogiso Sanoka
outThabiso Kutumela
87'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Thabiso Kutumela runs off the field and in comes Pogiso Sanoka

71'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Keanu Cupido runs off the field and in comes Craig Martin

61'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Daylon Claasen runs off the field and in comes Keagan Buchanan

57'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Jeremy Brockie runs off the field and in comes Judas Moseamedi

46'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Terence Mpho Makola runs off the field and in comes Roland Putsche

46'

Cape Town City FC make a substitution. Mark Mayambela runs off the field and in comes Shaquille Abrahams

45'

G O O O A A L - Thabiso Kutumela scores in the penalty shoot-out.

BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:05.50
Betsafe0:04.55
Betsson Sportsbook0:04.55
Unibet0:06.50
Expekt0:06.80
888Sport0:06.50
Betway0:06.50
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:17.00
Betsafe0:16.40
Betsson Sportsbook0:16.40
Unibet0:18.50
Expekt0:18.40
888Sport0:18.50
Betway0:18.50
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:213.00
Betsafe0:213.00
Betsson Sportsbook0:213.00
Unibet0:218.00
Expekt0:217.00
888Sport0:218.00
Betway0:215.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:336.00
Betsafe0:340.00
Betsson Sportsbook0:340.00
Unibet0:346.00
Expekt0:360.00
888Sport0:346.00
Betway0:351.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:4151.00
Betsafe0:4100.00
Betsson Sportsbook0:4100.00
Unibet0:4151.00
Expekt0:4101.00
888Sport0:4151.00
Betway0:4126.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:5201.00
Betsafe0:5175.00
Betsson Sportsbook0:5175.00
Betway0:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:6201.00
Betsafe0:6225.00
Betsson Sportsbook0:6225.00
Betway0:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:7201.00
Betway0:71.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:8201.00
Betway0:81.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:9201.00
Betway0:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:10201.00
Betway0:101.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:11201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:05.00
Betsafe1:04.85
Betsson Sportsbook1:04.85
Unibet1:06.25
Expekt1:06.20
888Sport1:06.25
Betway1:06.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:15.00
Betsafe1:14.80
Betsson Sportsbook1:14.80
Unibet1:15.50
Expekt1:15.20
888Sport1:15.50
Betway1:15.50
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:210.00
Betsafe1:210.00
Betsson Sportsbook1:210.00
Unibet1:212.00
Expekt1:214.00
888Sport1:212.00
Betway1:213.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:326.00
Betsafe1:330.00
Betsson Sportsbook1:330.00
Unibet1:334.00
Expekt1:345.00
888Sport1:334.00
Betway1:329.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:4101.00
Betsafe1:4100.00
Betsson Sportsbook1:4100.00
Unibet1:4111.00
Expekt1:4101.00
888Sport1:4111.00
Betway1:4101.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:5201.00
Betsafe1:5175.00
Betsson Sportsbook1:5175.00
Betway1:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:6201.00
Betway1:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:7201.00
Betway1:71.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:8201.00
Betway1:81.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:9201.00
Betway1:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:10201.00
Betway1:101.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:08.00
Betsafe2:07.40
Betsson Sportsbook2:07.40
Unibet2:010.00
Expekt2:09.00
888Sport2:010.00
Betway2:09.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:18.00
Betsafe2:17.55
Betsson Sportsbook2:17.55
Unibet2:19.00
Expekt2:19.80
888Sport2:19.00
Betway2:110.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:214.00
Betsafe2:214.00
Betsson Sportsbook2:214.00
Unibet2:215.00
Expekt2:217.00
888Sport2:215.00
Betway2:215.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:346.00
Betsafe2:340.00
Betsson Sportsbook2:340.00
Unibet2:341.00
Expekt2:370.00
888Sport2:341.00
Betway2:351.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:4176.00
Betsafe2:4100.00
Betsson Sportsbook2:4100.00
Unibet2:4141.00
Expekt2:4101.00
888Sport2:4141.00
Betway2:4126.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:5201.00
Betway2:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:6201.00
Betway2:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:7201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:8201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:9201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:017.00
Betsafe3:016.50
Betsson Sportsbook3:016.50
Unibet3:021.00
Expekt3:021.00
888Sport3:021.00
Betway3:019.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:117.00
Betsafe3:116.50
Betsson Sportsbook3:116.50
Unibet3:120.00
Expekt3:123.00
888Sport3:120.00
Betway3:119.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:234.00
Betsafe3:230.00
Betsson Sportsbook3:230.00
Unibet3:231.00
Expekt3:250.00
888Sport3:231.00
Betway3:229.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:391.00
Betsafe3:375.00
Betsson Sportsbook3:375.00
Unibet3:371.00
Expekt3:3101.00
888Sport3:371.00
Betway3:367.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:4201.00
Unibet3:4251.00
Expekt3:4101.00
888Sport3:4251.00
Betway3:4251.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:5201.00
Betway3:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:6201.00
Betway3:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:7201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:8201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:051.00
Betsafe4:050.00
Betsson Sportsbook4:050.00
Unibet4:056.00
Expekt4:070.00
888Sport4:056.00
Betway4:051.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:151.00
Betsafe4:145.00
Betsson Sportsbook4:145.00
Unibet4:156.00
Expekt4:170.00
888Sport4:156.00
Betway4:151.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:2101.00
Betsafe4:280.00
Betsson Sportsbook4:280.00
Unibet4:291.00
Expekt4:2101.00
888Sport4:291.00
Betway4:281.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:3201.00
Unibet4:3201.00
Expekt4:3101.00
888Sport4:3201.00
Betway4:3201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:4201.00
Expekt4:4101.00
Betway4:41.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:5201.00
Betway4:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:6201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:7201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:0201.00
Betsafe5:0100.00
Betsson Sportsbook5:0100.00
Unibet5:0181.00
888Sport5:0181.00
Betway5:0126.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:1201.00
Betsafe5:1125.00
Betsson Sportsbook5:1125.00
Unibet5:1181.00
888Sport5:1181.00
Betway5:1101.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:2201.00
Unibet5:2276.00
888Sport5:2276.00
Betway5:2251.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:3201.00
Betway5:31.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:4201.00
Betway5:41.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:5201.00
Betway5:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:6201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:0201.00
Betsafe6:0175.00
Betsson Sportsbook6:0175.00
Betway6:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:1201.00
Betway6:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:2201.00
Betway6:21.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:3201.00
Betway6:31.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:4201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:5201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:0201.00
Betway7:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:1201.00
Betway7:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:2201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:3201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:4201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:0201.00
Betway8:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:1201.00
Betway8:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:2201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:3201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power9:0201.00
Betway9:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power9:1201.00
Betway9:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power9:2201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power10:0201.00
Betway10:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power10:1201.00
Betway10:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power11:0201.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt0:02.26
888Sport0:02.30
BookmakerCS1
Expekt0:15.00
888Sport0:15.80
BookmakerCS1
Expekt0:223.00
888Sport0:223.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport0:3121.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt1:03.70
888Sport1:04.35
BookmakerCS1
Expekt1:18.60
888Sport1:18.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt1:240.00
888Sport1:234.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport1:3181.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt2:012.00
888Sport2:014.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt2:130.00
888Sport2:126.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt2:2101.00
888Sport2:281.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport3:056.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport3:1101.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport4:0301.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt0:02.70
888Sport0:03.10
BookmakerCS1
Expekt0:15.00
888Sport0:15.80
BookmakerCS1
Expekt0:219.00
888Sport0:219.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport0:376.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt1:03.80
888Sport1:04.40
BookmakerCS1
Expekt1:16.60
888Sport1:17.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt1:227.00
888Sport1:221.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport1:391.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt2:010.00
888Sport2:011.50
BookmakerCS1
Expekt2:120.00
888Sport2:117.00
BookmakerCS1
Expekt2:270.00
888Sport2:246.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport2:3181.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport3:041.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport3:156.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport3:2141.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport4:0161.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport4:1251.00
Goalkeeper
1Peter LeeuwenburghRichard Ofori31
Starting Lineups
5Edmilson DoveNazeer Allie4
12Taariq FieliesSiyanda Xulu25
15Keanu Cupidoout71'Rushine De Reuck23
2Thamsanqa MkhizeDaniel Morgan5
21Thato MokekeMxolisi Kunene36
26Thabo NodadaKwanda Mngonyama45
23Fagrie Lakayout61'Daylon Claasen17
9Kermit ErasmusBandile Shandu26
8Terence Mpho Makolaout46'out57'Jeremy Brockie10
22Mark Mayambelaout46'goal45'out87'Thabiso Kutumela7
Substitutes
6Ebrahim SeedatThamsanqa Sangweni16
25Siphelele Promise Mthembuin57'Judas Moseamedi20
30Craig Martinin71'in61'Keagan Buchanan8
19Roland Putschein46'in87'Pogiso Sanoka3
41Shaquille Abrahamsin46'Gabriel Nyoni12
16Sage Shane StephensBongani Mpandle30
38Zukile KewutiDeolin Mekoa28
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
13
11
1
1
28:10
34
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
2
14
6
6
2
20:13
24
  • ?
  • Chippa United - SuperSport United
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
3
11
6
3
2
14:10
21
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
4
13
5
5
3
14:17
20
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
5
13
4
5
4
19:16
17
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
6
13
4
5
4
19:20
17
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
7
14
4
5
5
14:15
17
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
8
13
4
5
4
8:9
17
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Maritzburg United)
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
9
8
5
1
2
12:7
16
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
10
13
4
4
5
12:16
16
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
11
14
3
5
6
9:11
14
  • ?
  • Chippa United - SuperSport United
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
12
14
3
5
6
9:12
14
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
13
14
2
7
5
19:21
13
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
14
14
4
1
9
12:19
13
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Maritzburg United)
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
7:14
13
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
13
2
6
5
10:16
12
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
7
5
1
1
13:7
16
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
2
7
3
4
0
12:6
13
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
3
6
4
1
1
7:4
13
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
4
6
4
2
0
11:7
14
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00
5
6
3
2
1
12:5
11
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
6
6
3
3
0
11:7
12
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
7
6
3
1
2
9:6
10
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
8
6
2
2
2
5:6
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
9
4
2
0
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
10
8
3
2
3
7:8
11
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Chippa United
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
11
8
1
5
2
4:4
8
  • ?
  • Chippa United - SuperSport United
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
12
8
0
4
4
5:10
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
13
7
2
2
3
8:8
8
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
14
7
2
0
5
4:7
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Chippa United
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Maritzburg United)
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
4:8
8
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
1
3
1
3:6
6
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
6
0
0
15:3
18
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
2
7
3
2
2
8:7
11
  • ?
  • Chippa United - SuperSport United
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
3
5
2
2
1
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
4
7
1
3
3
3:10
6
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
5
7
1
3
3
7:11
6
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
6
7
1
2
4
8:13
5
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
7
8
1
4
3
5:9
7
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
8
7
2
3
2
3:3
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Maritzburg United
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Maritzburg United)
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
9
4
3
1
0
6:1
10
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
10
5
1
2
2
5:8
5
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
11
6
2
0
4
5:7
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Chippa United
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
12
6
3
1
2
4:2
10
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
13
7
0
5
2
11:13
5
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
14
7
2
1
4
8:12
7
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
15
Relegation Playoff
7
1
2
4
3:6
5
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
8
1
3
4
7:10
6
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00