League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Carlisle United00Grimsby Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inChristie Elliot
inCanice Carroll
Player substitution65''
inMohammed Sagaf
inHarry McKirdy
Player substitution79''
inOlufela Olomola
inSteven Scougall
Yellow card10''
yellow cardEthan Robson
Player substitution43''
inCharles Vernam
inJames Hanson
Yellow card66''
yellow cardMatthew Green
Yellow card75''
yellow cardLiam Gibson
Player substitution77''
inAhkeem Rose
inMatthew Green
Yellow card80''
yellow cardMax Wright
Player substitution84''
inElliott Whitehouse
inMax Wright
Summary
10'
yellow cardEthan Robson
43'
inCharles Vernam
outJames Hanson
Second half
inChristie Elliot
outCanice Carroll
46'
inMohammed Sagaf
outHarry McKirdy
65'
66'
yellow cardMatthew Green
75'
yellow cardLiam Gibson
77'
inAhkeem Rose
outMatthew Green
inOlufela Olomola
outSteven Scougall
79'
80'
yellow cardMax Wright
84'
inElliott Whitehouse
outMax Wright
84'

Grimsby Town make a substitution. Max Wright runs off the field and in comes Elliott Whitehouse

80'

Max Wright is shown a yellow card by the referee

79'

Carlisle United make a substitution. Steven Scougall runs off the field and in comes Olufela Olomola

77'

Grimsby Town make a substitution. Matthew Green runs off the field and in comes Ahkeem Rose

75'

Liam Gibson is shown a yellow card by the referee

66'

Matthew Green is shown a yellow card by the referee

65'

Carlisle United make a substitution. Harry McKirdy runs off the field and in comes Mohammed Sagaf

46'

Carlisle United make a substitution. Canice Carroll runs off the field and in comes Christie Elliot

43'

Grimsby Town make a substitution. James Hanson runs off the field and in comes Charles Vernam

10'

Ethan Robson is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Adam CollinJames McKeown1
Starting Lineups
14Gethin Jonesyellow card75'Liam Gibson3
23Jarrad BranthwaiteHarry Davis4
6Aaron HaydenLuke Waterfall6
4Canice Carrollout46'Luke Hendrie2
11Harry McKirdyout65'yellow card10'Ethan Robson12
10Steven Scougallout79'Harry Clifton15
8Mike JonesJake Hessenthaler8
7Nathan Thomasyellow card66'out77'Matthew Green7
9Hallam Hopeout43'James Hanson9
25Ryan Loftyellow card80'out84'Max Wright19
Substitutes
22Louis GraySam Russell23
28Mohammed Sagafin65'Harry Cardwell17
31Elias Soerensenin77'Ahkeem Rose14
2Christie Elliotin46'Matthew Pollock25
27Nathanial Knight-PercivalLudvig Oehman5
29Charlie Birchin43'Charles Vernam18
24Olufela Olomolain79'in84'Elliott Whitehouse10
Coach
Chris BeechAnthony Limbrick
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
9
8
67:43
69
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
36
21
6
9
62:39
69
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
8
9
61:39
68
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
18
11
8
53:43
65
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
36
17
13
6
52:27
64
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
15
13
9
52:37
58
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
17
7
13
54:40
58
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
8
37
14
15
8
50:44
57
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
9
37
14
12
11
44:40
54
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
10
37
13
11
13
49:46
50
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
11
36
13
10
13
43:40
49
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
37
11
15
11
51:47
48
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
13
37
12
11
14
45:51
47
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
36
13
8
15
40:49
47
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
15
36
12
10
14
32:39
46
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
16
37
12
9
16
40:48
45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
17
36
10
12
14
47:55
42
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
18
37
10
12
15
39:56
42
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
19
37
9
14
14
44:57
41
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
20
37
10
10
17
44:56
40
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
21
36
9
11
16
48:55
38
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
22
37
7
15
15
32:47
32
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
23
37
7
11
19
35:60
32
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
36
3
13
20
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
3
3
38:17
42
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
2
4
34:17
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
19
12
5
2
38:16
41
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
31:15
37
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
11
5
2
35:17
38
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
5
4
28:17
32
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
11
2
6
31:14
35
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
8
18
9
8
1
28:15
35
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
9
18
11
5
2
29:14
38
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
10
19
5
6
8
20:24
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
11
17
5
4
8
16:22
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
12
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
13
18
6
5
7
22:27
23
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
14
19
6
5
8
21:26
23
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
15
19
9
7
3
20:13
34
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
18
7
3
8
23:27
24
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
17
19
5
8
6
26:30
23
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
19
5
7
7
17:26
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
19
18
6
7
5
28:21
25
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
20
19
6
6
7
24:25
24
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
21
17
4
5
8
27:29
17
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
22
18
5
9
4
19:17
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
23
18
4
8
6
20:23
20
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
6
9
10:22
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
18
7
6
5
29:26
27
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
28:22
28
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
18
8
3
7
23:23
27
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
4
7
22:28
28
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
8
4
17:10
26
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
6
8
5
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
5
7
23:26
23
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
8
19
5
7
7
22:29
22
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
9
19
3
7
9
15:26
16
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
10
18
8
5
5
29:22
29
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
11
19
8
6
5
27:18
30
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
12
18
1
10
7
21:28
13
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
13
19
6
6
7
23:24
24
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
14
17
7
3
7
19:23
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
15
17
3
3
11
12:26
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
16
19
5
6
8
17:21
21
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
17
17
5
4
8
21:25
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
18
18
5
5
8
22:30
20
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
19
19
3
7
9
16:36
16
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
20
18
4
4
10
20:31
16
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
21
19
5
6
8
21:26
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
22
19
2
6
11
13:30
12
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
23
19
3
3
13
15:37
12
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
19
1
7
11
14:28
10
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45