League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Cheltenham Town31Walsall

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution15''
inSean Long
inRyan Broom
Goal18''
goalMax Sheaf
Goal48''
goalConor Thomas
Yellow card52''
yellow cardMax Sheaf
Player substitution64''
inGeorge Lloyd
inTahvon Campbell
Goal72''
goalAlfie May
Yellow card72''
yellow cardAlfie May
Player substitution73''
inJake Doyle-Hayes
inChris Clements
Player substitution46''
inElijah Adebayo
inZak Jules
Player substitution51''
inCameron Norman
inAlfie Bates
Yellow card57''
yellow cardJames Clarke
Goal78''
goalElijah Adebayo
Summary
inSean Long
outRyan Broom
15'
goalMax Sheaf
18'
Second half
46'
inElijah Adebayo
outZak Jules
goalConor Thomas
48'
51'
inCameron Norman
outAlfie Bates
yellow cardMax Sheaf
52'
57'
yellow cardJames Clarke
inGeorge Lloyd
outTahvon Campbell
64'
goalAlfie May
72'
yellow cardAlfie May
72'
inJake Doyle-Hayes
outChris Clements
73'
78'
goalElijah Adebayo
78'

G O O O A A L - Elijah Adebayo scores in the penalty shoot-out.

73'

Cheltenham Town make a substitution. Chris Clements runs off the field and in comes Jake Doyle-Hayes

72'

Alfie May is shown a yellow card by the referee

72'

G O O O A A L - Alfie May scores in the penalty shoot-out.

64'

Cheltenham Town make a substitution. Tahvon Campbell runs off the field and in comes George Lloyd

57'

James Clarke is shown a yellow card by the referee

52'

Max Sheaf is shown a yellow card by the referee

51'

Walsall make a substitution. Alfie Bates runs off the field and in comes Cameron Norman

48'

G O O O A A L - Conor Thomas scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Walsall make a substitution. Zak Jules runs off the field and in comes Elijah Adebayo

18'

G O O O A A L - Max Sheaf scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

Cheltenham Town make a substitution. Ryan Broom runs off the field and in comes Sean Long

Jonny-Rocks Stadium
Goalkeeper
33Owen EvansLiam Roberts1
Starting Lineups
26Jacob Greavesout46'Zak Jules33
4Ben TozerDan Scarr6
5Charlie Raglanyellow card57'James Clarke5
3Chris HusseyMatthew Sadler4
14Max Sheafgoal18'yellow card52'Wes McDonald25
8Chris Clementsout73'out51'Alfie Bates20
7Conor Thomasgoal48'Liam Kinsella8
11Ryan Broomout15'Josh Gordon10
29Alfie Maygoal72'yellow card72'Caolan Lavery9
10Tahvon Campbellout64'Rory Holden15
Substitutes
23Rohan InceSam Perry32
21Jake Doyle-Hayesin73'Rory Gaffney30
2Sean Longin15'in51'Cameron Norman2
17Joshua Debayoin46'goal78'Elijah Adebayo11
31Freddie LapworthJoe Willis27
19George Lloydin64'Kory Roberts14
15William BoyleJack Rose13
Coach
Michael DuffDarrell Clarke
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
30
17
6
7
52:31
57
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
29
16
9
4
39:27
57
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
29
15
7
7
52:35
52
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
15
5
8
45:29
50
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
14
7
8
42:31
49
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
30
13
10
7
36:27
49
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
30
11
14
5
38:25
47
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
8
28
11
11
6
41:23
44
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
30
12
8
10
34:29
44
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
30
10
11
9
35:37
41
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
11
27
10
9
8
27:24
39
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
12
30
10
9
11
37:40
39
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
13
30
9
11
10
40:41
38
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
14
30
10
7
13
29:39
37
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
15
30
8
9
13
39:43
33
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
16
28
8
9
11
28:33
33
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
17
30
7
12
11
30:43
33
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
18
30
8
8
14
31:39
32
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
19
29
8
8
13
28:45
32
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
30
7
10
13
36:47
31
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
21
30
7
9
14
40:47
30
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
22
29
7
13
9
28:32
28
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
23
30
5
9
16
25:51
24
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
30
3
13
14
20:34
22
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
10
2
3
27:13
32
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Exeter City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
5
1
22:11
29
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Stevenage
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
15
9
3
3
28:14
30
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
3
3
27:14
27
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Bradford City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
2
3
26:10
32
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Grimsby Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
3
2
23:10
33
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
7
6
2
20:11
27
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
8
13
7
4
2
28:14
25
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Colchester United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
9
15
5
4
6
12:15
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
15
7
6
2
19:12
27
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Port Vale - Walsall)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
15
7
6
2
17:11
27
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Oldham Athletic)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
15
4
5
6
15:19
17
  • ?
  • Salford City - Crawley Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
15
7
4
4
22:18
25
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
14
15
4
5
6
12:17
17
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00
15
15
4
6
5
22:21
18
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
16
14
4
4
6
12:18
16
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
17
15
4
6
5
18:19
18
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
18
15
5
3
7
18:20
18
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
19
14
4
5
5
12:19
17
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Swindon Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Cambridge United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
20
15
3
6
6
19:25
15
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Bradford City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
21
15
3
4
8
24:27
13
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Carlisle United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
22
14
5
8
1
16:10
23
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
23
15
3
6
6
16:21
15
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Mansfield Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
6
7
10:18
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Leyton Orient
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
7
4
4
25:18
25
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
15
8
4
3
17:16
28
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Exeter City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
14
6
4
4
24:21
22
  • ?
  • Walsall - Crewe Alexandra
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
2
5
18:15
23
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
5
5
16:21
17
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
3
7
5
13:17
16
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Bradford City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
4
8
3
18:14
20
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Colchester United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
8
15
4
7
4
13:9
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
15
7
4
4
22:14
25
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
10
15
3
5
7
16:25
14
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Port Vale
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
11
12
3
3
6
10:13
12
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
12
15
6
4
5
22:21
22
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Colchester United - Salford City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
13
15
2
7
6
18:23
13
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Crawley Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
14
15
6
2
7
17:22
20
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Walsall
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
15
15
4
3
8
17:22
15
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
16
14
4
5
5
16:15
17
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Grimsby Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
17
15
3
6
6
12:24
15
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
18
15
3
5
7
13:19
14
  • ?
  • Newport County - Cambridge United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
19
15
4
3
8
16:26
15
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Carlisle United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
20
15
4
4
7
17:22
16
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
15
4
5
6
16:20
17
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swindon Town - Mansfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
15
2
5
8
12:22
11
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Macclesfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
15
2
3
10
9:30
9
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
15
1
7
7
10:16
10
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00