Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Chippa United00Maritzburg United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card40''
yellow cardDiamond Thabang Thopola
Player substitution53''
inFrederic Nsabiyumva
inDiamond Thabang Thopola
Player substitution71''
inPhetso Maphanga
inThokozani Sekotlong
Yellow card80''
yellow cardXolani Maholo
Player substitution71''
inYusuf Jappie
inClive Augusto
Player substitution80''
inJeremy Brockie
inJudas Moseamedi
Yellow card83''
yellow cardJeremy Brockie
Player substitution84''
inBandile Shandu
inGabriel Nyoni

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardDiamond Thabang Thopola
40'
Second half
inFrederic Nsabiyumva
outDiamond Thabang Thopola
53'
71'
inYusuf Jappie
outClive Augusto
inPhetso Maphanga
outThokozani Sekotlong
71'
80'
inJeremy Brockie
outJudas Moseamedi
yellow cardXolani Maholo
80'
83'
yellow cardJeremy Brockie
84'
inBandile Shandu
outGabriel Nyoni
84'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Gabriel Nyoni runs off the field and in comes Bandile Shandu

83'

Jeremy Brockie is shown a yellow card by the referee

80'

Xolani Maholo is shown a yellow card by the referee

80'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Judas Moseamedi runs off the field and in comes Jeremy Brockie

71'

Chippa United make a substitution. Thokozani Sekotlong runs off the field and in comes Phetso Maphanga

71'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Clive Augusto runs off the field and in comes Yusuf Jappie

53'

Chippa United make a substitution. Diamond Thabang Thopola runs off the field and in comes Frederic Nsabiyumva

40'

Diamond Thabang Thopola is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
34Veli MothwaBongani Mpandle30
Starting Lineups
12Repo MalepeNazeer Allie4
22Gaona ModisaneRushine De Reuck23
20Kevin MoyoPogiso Sanoka3
24Diamond Thabang Thopolayellow card40'out53'Mxolisi Kunene36
33Xolani Maholoyellow card80'Keagan Buchanan8
13Meshack MaphanguleMiguel Timm6
11Silas MaziyaDaylon Claasen17
8Thabo Rakhaleout84'Gabriel Nyoni12
26Thokozani Sekotlongout71'out80'Judas Moseamedi20
15Augustine Chidi Kwemout71'Clive Augusto9
Substitutes
16Ronaldo MaarmanRichard Ofori31
28Thabiso Lebitsoin71'Yusuf Jappie11
47Frederic Nsabiyumvain53'in84'Bandile Shandu26
1Mlungisi MazibukoThabiso Kutumela7
32Kurt LentjiesKwanda Mngonyama45
3Sandile MthethwaDaniel Morgan5
21Phetso Maphangain71'in80'yellow card83'Jeremy Brockie10
Coach
Norman MapezaEric Tinkler
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
30
17
8
5
43:22
59
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
2
30
17
6
7
48:27
57
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
3
30
14
10
6
40:29
52
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
4
30
14
10
6
33:22
52
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
5
30
14
8
8
43:26
50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
6
30
11
9
10
40:37
42
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
7
30
10
12
8
29:27
42
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
8
30
9
12
9
43:39
39
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
9
30
9
12
9
31:35
39
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
10
30
9
9
12
26:34
36
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
11
30
8
10
12
18:26
34
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
12
30
8
10
12
23:35
34
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
13
30
7
9
14
20:33
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
14
30
7
8
15
19:28
29
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
15
Relegation Playoff
30
8
5
17
27:44
29
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
30
7
4
19
25:44
25
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
10
3
2
20:7
33
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
2
15
8
3
4
23:13
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
3
15
9
5
1
23:12
32
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
4
15
8
4
3
21:14
28
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
5
15
8
6
1
29:13
30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
6
15
9
3
3
21:12
30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
7
15
6
6
3
16:12
24
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
8
15
7
6
2
28:15
27
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
9
15
8
3
4
20:15
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
10
15
6
5
4
11:13
23
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
11
15
4
7
4
8:7
19
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
12
15
6
5
4
16:16
23
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
13
15
4
5
6
10:18
17
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
14
15
3
5
7
11:15
14
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
15
6
3
6
15:16
21
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
5
2
8
16:22
17
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
7
5
3
23:15
26
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
2
15
9
3
3
25:14
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
3
15
5
5
5
17:17
20
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
4
15
6
6
3
12:8
24
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
5
15
6
2
7
14:13
20
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
6
15
2
6
7
19:25
12
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
6
5
13:15
18
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
8
15
2
6
7
15:24
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
9
15
1
9
5
11:20
12
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
10
15
3
4
8
15:21
13
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
11
15
4
3
8
10:19
15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
12
15
2
5
8
7:19
11
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
13
15
3
4
8
10:15
13
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
14
15
4
3
8
8:13
15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
15
Relegation Playoff
15
2
2
11
12:28
8
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
2
11
9:22
8
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30