Premiership - 2019/2020

Cliftonville40Warrenpoint Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal23''
goalMark McKee
Goal26''
goalConor McDermott
Goal42''
goalJoe Gormley
Goal53''
goalRyan Curran
Summary
goalMark McKee
23'
goalConor McDermott
26'
goalJoe Gormley
42'
Second half
goalRyan Curran
53'
53'

G O O O A A L - Ryan Curran scores in the penalty shoot-out.

42'

G O O O A A L - Joe Gormley scores in the penalty shoot-out.

26'

G O O O A A L - Conor McDermott scores in the penalty shoot-out.

23'

G O O O A A L - Mark McKee scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
10
5
0
37:9
35
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Coleraine - Warrenpoint Town)
    12/10/2019 14:00
2
15
11
1
3
32:9
34
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Ballymena United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
3
15
8
5
2
35:16
29
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Crusaders)
    12/10/2019 14:00
4
12
9
0
3
32:9
27
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Linfield
    13/08/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
5
15
8
3
4
30:21
27
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
6
14
5
5
4
29:15
20
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
4
4
6
21:23
16
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Linfield
    13/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Crusaders)
    12/10/2019 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
14
5
0
9
13:22
15
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
4
2
8
16:35
14
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Dungannon Swifts)
    05/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
13
3
2
8
16:36
11
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Institute
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
11
Relegation Playoff
14
1
5
8
11:31
8
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Institute
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Ballymena United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
12
Relegation Playoff
15
1
0
14
8:54
3
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
5
3
0
18:3
18
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Carrick Rangers
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Coleraine - Warrenpoint Town)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coleraine - Larne)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
7
5
0
2
14:4
15
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Ballymena United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Institute)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    07/09/2019 14:00
3
9
6
2
1
22:9
20
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Ballymena United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crusaders - Linfield)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Crusaders - Glentoran)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crusaders - Glenavon)
    14/09/2019 14:00
4
7
6
0
1
24:6
18
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Glenavon)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Glentoran)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
7
5
1
1
16:7
16
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Larne)
    07/09/2019 14:00
6
7
2
3
2
17:8
9
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Dungannon Swifts)
    21/09/2019 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
10:10
8
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Linfield
    13/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Crusaders)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Cliftonville)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    14/09/2019 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
7
2
0
5
4:11
6
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    23/09/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Ballymena United)
    30/08/2019 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
7
3
1
3
10:15
10
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Larne
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Carrick Rangers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Cliftonville)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Glenavon)
    24/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
9:10
8
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Institute
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Ballymena United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Glenavon - Coleraine)
    30/08/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    17/08/2019 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
7
0
2
5
5:20
2
  • ?
  • Institute - Linfield
    16/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Ballymena United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 6(Institute - Crusaders)
    07/09/2019 14:00
12
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
7:21
3
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Dungannon Swifts)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Carrick Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
7
5
2
0
19:6
17
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Glenavon - Coleraine)
    30/08/2019 19:00
2
8
6
1
1
18:5
19
  • ?
  • Larne - Cliftonville
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Cliftonville)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Cliftonville)
    14/09/2019 14:00
3
6
2
3
1
13:7
9
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Crusaders)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 6(Institute - Crusaders)
    07/09/2019 14:00
4
5
3
0
2
8:3
9
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Linfield
    13/08/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crusaders - Linfield)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    23/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    07/09/2019 14:00
5
8
3
2
3
14:14
11
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Glentoran
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Crusaders - Glentoran)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Glentoran)
    14/09/2019 14:00
6
7
3
2
2
12:7
11
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Larne
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coleraine - Larne)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Larne)
    07/09/2019 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
11:13
8
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Ballymena United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Ballymena United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Ballymena United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Ballymena United)
    30/08/2019 18:45
8
Relegation Playoff
7
3
0
4
9:11
9
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Carrick Rangers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Carrick Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
6:20
4
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Dungannon Swifts)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Dungannon Swifts)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts)
    07/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
0
6
7:26
3
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Glenavon
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Glenavon)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crusaders - Glenavon)
    14/09/2019 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
6:11
6
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Institute
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Institute)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Institute)
    02/09/2019 18:45
12
Relegation Playoff
9
0
0
9
1:33
0
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Coleraine - Warrenpoint Town)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    21/09/2019 14:00