League One - 2019/2020

Clyde12Peterhead

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inKieran Duffy
inDavid Goodwillie
Player substitution46''
inDarren Lee Smith
inLiam Allison
Player substitution66''
inTony Wallace
inChristopher Johnston
Goal78''
goalScott Rumsby
Goal22''
goalRory McAllister
Goal30''
goalRory McAllister
Player substitution72''
inAidan Smith
inGary Fraser
Player substitution80''
inDerek Lyle
inRory McAllister
Player substitution83''
inDavid Ferguson
inRyan Conroy
Summary
22'
goalRory McAllister
30'
goalRory McAllister
Second half
inKieran Duffy
outDavid Goodwillie
46'
inDarren Lee Smith
outLiam Allison
46'
inTony Wallace
outChristopher Johnston
66'
72'
inAidan Smith
outGary Fraser
goalScott Rumsby
78'
80'
inDerek Lyle
outRory McAllister
83'
inDavid Ferguson
outRyan Conroy
83'

Peterhead make a substitution. Ryan Conroy runs off the field and in comes David Ferguson

80'

Peterhead make a substitution. Rory McAllister runs off the field and in comes Derek Lyle

78'

G O O O A A L - Scott Rumsby scores in the penalty shoot-out.

72'

Peterhead make a substitution. Gary Fraser runs off the field and in comes Aidan Smith

66'

Clyde make a substitution. Christopher Johnston runs off the field and in comes Tony Wallace

46'

Clyde make a substitution. Liam Allison runs off the field and in comes Darren Lee Smith

46'

Clyde make a substitution. David Goodwillie runs off the field and in comes Kieran Duffy

30'

G O O O A A L - Rory McAllister scores in the penalty shoot-out.

22'

G O O O A A L - Rory McAllister scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1David MitchellGreg Fleming1
Starting Lineups
3Liam Allisonout46'Patrick Boyle3
5Scott Rumsbygoal78'Jason Brown2
4Martin McNiffScott Hooper15
2Barry CuddihyJamie Stevenson7
10Mark Lamontout83'Ryan Conroy19
8Chris McStayScott Brown8
6Ray GrantSimon Ferry6
7Ross Lyonout72'Gary Fraser14
11Christopher Johnstonout66'Jack Leitch10
9David Goodwillieout46'goal22'goal30'out80'Rory McAllister9
Substitutes
12Kieran Duffyin46'in80'Derek Lyle99
16Darren Lee Smithin46'Cameron Eadie4
21Michael McGeein72'Aidan Smith11
14Tony Wallacein66'in83'David Ferguson17
Michael Dunlop5
Leonard Wilson27
Ben Armour16
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
7
3
3
28:18
24
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
6
1
24:14
24
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
20:17
23
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
4
3
23:7
22
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
5
13
6
1
6
20:20
19
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
13
5
2
6
18:24
17
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
7
13
4
4
5
18:21
16
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
13
4
3
6
15:22
15
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
2
4
7
16:27
10
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
1
9
9:21
10
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
2
0
18:6
14
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Raith Rovers - Peterhead)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Raith Rovers - Montrose)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
3
1
13:8
12
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(East Fife - Dumbarton)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Raith Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
2
2
3
9:10
8
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - East Fife
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Airdrieonians - Stranraer)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Airdrieonians - Falkirk)
    31/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
16:4
13
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Forfar Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
6
3
0
3
11:10
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
3
0
4
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dumbarton - Airdrieonians)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
6
2
2
2
11:8
8
  • ?
  • Clyde - Dumbarton
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Clyde - Stranraer)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Clyde - Falkirk)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
2
2
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Peterhead - Dumbarton)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stranraer - Peterhead)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stranraer - Raith Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
1
4
6:10
7
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Montrose)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    07/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
3
1
3
10:12
10
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Raith Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - East Fife
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    07/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
11:7
15
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dumbarton - Airdrieonians)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(East Fife - Airdrieonians)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
3
1
7:3
9
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Airdrieonians - Falkirk)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Clyde - Falkirk)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
9:10
10
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Montrose)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Raith Rovers - Montrose)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
2
2
2
8:14
8
  • ?
  • Clyde - Dumbarton
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(East Fife - Dumbarton)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Peterhead - Dumbarton)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
7
2
2
3
7:13
8
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Clyde)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
1
4
8:16
7
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Raith Rovers - Peterhead)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
0
2
5
7:18
2
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Airdrieonians - Stranraer)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Clyde - Stranraer)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
0
5
3:11
3
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Forfar Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00