Premiership - 2019/2020

Coleraine40Glenavon

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal10''
goalJames McLaughlin
Goal44''
goalJames McLaughlin
Goal63''
goalJames McLaughlin
Goal77''
goalBen Doherty
Summary
goalJames McLaughlin
10'
goalJames McLaughlin
44'
Second half
goalJames McLaughlin
63'
goalBen Doherty
77'
77'

G O O O A A L - Ben Doherty scores in the penalty shoot-out.

63'

G O O O A A L - James McLaughlin scores in the penalty shoot-out.

44'

G O O O A A L - James McLaughlin scores in the penalty shoot-out.

10'

G O O O A A L - James McLaughlin scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
16
12
1
3
33:9
37
  • ?
  • Larne - Cliftonville
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
2
16
10
5
1
38:12
35
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Carrick Rangers
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
16
9
5
2
38:17
32
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
13
10
0
3
35:9
30
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
15
8
3
4
30:21
27
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
6
15
6
5
4
30:15
23
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
7
Relegation Playoff
15
4
4
7
21:24
16
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
15
5
0
10
14:25
15
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
2
9
16:36
14
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
13
3
2
8
16:36
11
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
11
Relegation Playoff
15
1
5
9
11:34
8
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
12
Relegation Playoff
16
2
0
14
11:55
6
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
6
0
2
15:4
18
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Glentoran
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Institute)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
8
5
3
0
18:3
18
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Carrick Rangers
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Coleraine - Warrenpoint Town)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coleraine - Larne)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    21/09/2019 14:00
3
9
6
2
1
22:9
20
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Ballymena United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crusaders - Linfield)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Crusaders - Glentoran)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crusaders - Glenavon)
    14/09/2019 14:00
4
7
6
0
1
24:6
18
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Glenavon)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Glentoran)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
7
5
1
1
16:7
16
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Dungannon Swifts
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Larne)
    07/09/2019 14:00
6
7
2
3
2
17:8
9
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Dungannon Swifts)
    21/09/2019 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
10:10
8
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Crusaders)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Cliftonville)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    14/09/2019 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
8
2
0
6
5:14
6
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Glenavon
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    23/09/2019 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
8
3
1
4
10:16
10
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Crusaders
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Carrick Rangers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Cliftonville)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
9:10
8
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Ballymena United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Glenavon - Coleraine)
    30/08/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    17/08/2019 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
8
0
2
6
5:23
2
  • ?
  • Institute - Coleraine
    30/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Ballymena United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    14/09/2019 13:00
12
Relegation Playoff
7
2
0
5
10:22
6
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Dungannon Swifts)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    28/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
6
1
1
18:5
19
  • ?
  • Larne - Cliftonville
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Glenavon - Cliftonville)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Cliftonville)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Cliftonville)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Cliftonville)
    14/09/2019 14:00
2
8
5
2
1
20:9
17
  • ?
  • Institute - Coleraine
    30/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Coleraine)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Crusaders - Coleraine)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    14/09/2019 14:00
3
7
3
3
1
16:8
12
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Crusaders)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Crusaders)
    11/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    26/10/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ballymena United - Crusaders)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    21/09/2019 14:00
4
6
4
0
2
11:3
12
  • ?
  • Larne - Linfield
    02/09/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Linfield)
    16/11/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Linfield)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Linfield)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crusaders - Linfield)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    23/09/2019 18:45
5
8
3
2
3
14:14
11
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Glentoran
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Glentoran)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Glentoran)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Larne - Glentoran)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Crusaders - Glentoran)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Glentoran)
    14/09/2019 14:00
6
8
4
2
2
13:7
14
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Larne)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coleraine - Larne)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    14/09/2019 13:00
7
Relegation Playoff
8
2
2
4
11:14
8
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Ballymena United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Institute - Ballymena United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glenavon - Ballymena United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
7
3
0
4
9:11
9
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Linfield - Carrick Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Carrick Rangers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Carrick Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
6:20
4
  • ?
  • Linfield - Dungannon Swifts
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Dungannon Swifts)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Dungannon Swifts)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts)
    07/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
0
6
7:26
3
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Glenavon
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Glenavon)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Glenavon)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crusaders - Glenavon)
    14/09/2019 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
6:11
6
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Larne - Institute)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Institute)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Institute)
    02/09/2019 18:45
12
Relegation Playoff
9
0
0
9
1:33
0
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 7 : 0(Linfield - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Coleraine - Warrenpoint Town)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    21/09/2019 14:00