Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Cork City01Shelbourne

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card43''
yellow cardCian Coleman
Player substitution59''
inDeshane Dalling
inDylan McGlade
Player substitution70''
inBeineon O'Brien Whitmarsh
inReyon Dillon
Player substitution87''
inAlec Byrne
inHenry Ochieng
Yellow card90''
yellow cardRonan Hurley
Yellow card25''
yellow cardCiaran Kilduff
Yellow card35''
yellow cardRyan Brennan
Player substitution56''
inShane Farrell
inRyan Brennan
Player substitution80''
inJaze Kabia
inDayle Rooney
Goal86''
goalCiaran Kilduff

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
25'
yellow cardCiaran Kilduff
35'
yellow cardRyan Brennan
yellow cardCian Coleman
43'
Second half
56'
inShane Farrell
outRyan Brennan
inDeshane Dalling
outDylan McGlade
59'
inBeineon O'Brien Whitmarsh
outReyon Dillon
70'
80'
inJaze Kabia
outDayle Rooney
86'
goalCiaran Kilduff
inAlec Byrne
outHenry Ochieng
87'
yellow cardRonan Hurley
90'
90'

Ronan Hurley is shown a yellow card by the referee

87'

Cork City make a substitution. Henry Ochieng runs off the field and in comes Alec Byrne

86'

G O O O A A L - Ciaran Kilduff scores in the penalty shoot-out.

80'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Dayle Rooney runs off the field and in comes Jaze Kabia

70'

Cork City make a substitution. Reyon Dillon runs off the field and in comes Beineon O'Brien Whitmarsh

59'

Cork City make a substitution. Dylan McGlade runs off the field and in comes Deshane Dalling

56'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Ryan Brennan runs off the field and in comes Shane Farrell

43'

Cian Coleman is shown a yellow card by the referee

35'

Ryan Brennan is shown a yellow card by the referee

25'

Ciaran Kilduff is shown a yellow card by the referee

Turner's Cross Stadium
Goalkeeper
23Liam BossinJack Brady25
Starting Lineups
17Kyron StabanaDaniel O'Reilly2
20Joseph RedmondAidan Friel14
5Joseph OlowuLuke Byrne24
14Ronan Hurleyyellow card90'out80'Dayle Rooney18
Henry Ochiengout87'Sean Quinn19
10Daire O'ConnorAlex O'Hanlon5
8Cian Colemanyellow card43'Gary Deegan8
7Dylan McGladeout59'yellow card35'out56'Ryan Brennan10
6Gearoid MorrisseyKarl Sheppard7
19Reyon Dillonout70'yellow card25'goal86'Ciaran Kilduff9
Substitutes
24Deshane Dallingin59'Colin McCabe1
29Beineon O'Brien Whitmarshin70'in80'Jaze Kabia11
2Charlie FlemingAaron Dobbs20
4Robert SlevinLorcan Fitzgerald3
16Alec Byrnein87'Georgie Poynton26
1Mark McNultyOscar Brennan4
11Cory Galvinin56'Shane Farrell17
Coach
Neale FennIan Morris
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
7:0
6
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
6
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:7
0
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
6:0
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
4
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
4
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
6
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:6
0
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00