League Two - 2019/2020

Cove Rangers10Stirling Albion

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution75''
inJohn Robertson
inFraser Aird
Player substitution80''
inMartin Scott
inConnor Scully
Goal88''
goalMitchell Megginson
Player substitution46''
inDominic Docherty
inDavid Wilson
Player substitution65''
inCameron Thomson
inSean Heaver
Player substitution89''
inDylan Mackin
inJames Creaney
Summary
Second half
46'
inDominic Docherty
outDavid Wilson
65'
inCameron Thomson
outSean Heaver
inJohn Robertson
outFraser Aird
75'
inMartin Scott
outConnor Scully
80'
goalMitchell Megginson
88'
89'
inDylan Mackin
outJames Creaney
89'

Stirling Albion make a substitution. James Creaney runs off the field and in comes Dylan Mackin

88'

G O O O A A L - Mitchell Megginson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

80'

Cove Rangers make a substitution. Connor Scully runs off the field and in comes Martin Scott

75'

Cove Rangers make a substitution. Fraser Aird runs off the field and in comes John Robertson

65'

Stirling Albion make a substitution. Sean Heaver runs off the field and in comes Cameron Thomson

46'

Stirling Albion make a substitution. David Wilson runs off the field and in comes Dominic Docherty

Goalkeeper
1Stuart McKenzieBlair Currie1
Starting Lineups
3Harry Milneout89'James Creaney3
12Daniel HigginsJordan McGregor6
5Scott RossPaul McLean5
8Blair YuleRoss McGeachie2
4Connor Scullyout80'Daniel Jardine7
11Jamie Massonout46'David Wilson8
14Declan GlassKevin Nicoll4
24Fraser FyvieDarryl Duffy10
20Fraser Airdout75'out65'Sean Heaver9
9Mitchell Megginsongoal88'Paul Willis11
Substitutes
10Martin Scottin80'Kyle Banner12
19John Robertsonin75'in65'Cameron Thomson15
17Jamie RedmanMax Wright18
21John McCaffertyCameron Binnie17
15Alan Redfordin46'Dominic Docherty14
18Jordon Brownin89'Dylan Mackin16
Lewis Hawke19
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
12
10
1
1
35:13
31
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
8
2
2
26:16
26
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
7
1
4
17:12
22
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
5
3
4
15:21
18
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
12
4
4
4
19:13
16
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
12
4
3
5
17:17
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
12
3
3
6
12:23
12
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
12
3
2
7
16:26
11
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
9
12
2
4
6
8:10
10
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
12
2
1
9
14:28
7
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
6
0
0
18:2
18
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
1
0
14:3
16
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
9:5
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
5
6
3
1
2
13:7
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
6
6
1
3
2
8:9
6
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
7
6
2
0
4
7:14
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
1
3
10:13
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
9
6
2
2
2
6:4
8
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
1
4
7:13
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
1
1
17:11
13
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
0
4
4:15
6
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
6
1
3
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
3
0
3
9:8
9
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
6
1
3
2
5:9
6
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
8
6
1
1
4
6:13
4
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
6
0
2
4
2:6
2
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
7:15
3
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00