League Two - 2019/2020

Cowdenbeath13Cove Rangers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal15''
goalDavid Cox
Player substitution77''
inJordan Allan
inConnor Smith
Player substitution85''
inGraham Taylor
inArchie Thomas
Goal30''
goalMitchell Megginson
Goal36''
goalFraser Aird
Goal78''
goalFraser Aird
Player substitution88''
inMartin Scott
inMitchell Megginson
Summary
goalDavid Cox
15'
30'
goalMitchell Megginson
36'
goalFraser Aird
Second half
inJordan Allan
outConnor Smith
77'
78'
goalFraser Aird
inGraham Taylor
outArchie Thomas
85'
88'
inMartin Scott
outMitchell Megginson
88'

Cove Rangers make a substitution. Mitchell Megginson runs off the field and in comes Martin Scott

85'

Cowdenbeath make a substitution. Archie Thomas runs off the field and in comes Graham Taylor

78'

G O O O A A L - Fraser Aird scores in the penalty shoot-out.

77'

Cowdenbeath make a substitution. Connor Smith runs off the field and in comes Jordan Allan

36'

G O O O A A L - Fraser Aird scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Mitchell Megginson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

G O O O A A L - David Cox scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Maciej DabrowskiStuart McKenzie1
Starting Lineups
3Chris HamiltonHarry Milne3
5Craig BarrDaniel Higgins12
4Jamie ToddScott Ross5
2Harvey SwanBlair Yule8
6Kyle MillerConnor Scully4
9Connor Smithout77'Jamie Masson11
10Archie Thomasout85'Declan Glass14
8Robbie BuchananFraser Fyvie24
7David Coxgoal15'goal36'goal78'Fraser Aird20
11Kris Rentongoal30'out88'Mitchell Megginson9
Substitutes
17Macallan WhyteJordon Brown18
18Jordan Allanin77'Alan Redford15
15Kyle SneddonJohn McCafferty21
12Graham Taylorin85'John Robertson19
19Michael HerdJamie Redman17
16Euan Valentinein88'Martin Scott10
14Jamie Pyper
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
11
1
3
40:21
34
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
2
3
32:21
32
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
2
4
18:12
26
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
7
3
5
23:25
24
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
5
15
4
6
5
22:17
18
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
15
5
3
7
19:21
18
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
15
4
4
7
14:15
16
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
8
15
4
4
7
17:28
16
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
9
14
4
2
8
20:29
14
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
19:35
10
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
21:2
21
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
7
1
0
19:6
22
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
6
1
1
10:5
19
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
3
0
17:7
15
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
14:9
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
2
3
2
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
2
3
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
8
2
1
5
10:18
7
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
3
1
3
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
8
4
1
3
19:19
13
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Cove Rangers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
13:15
10
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
0
5
6:18
9
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
8
1
5
2
8:8
8
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Elgin City
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
8
3
0
5
9:11
9
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Queen's Park
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
7
1
2
4
4:7
5
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
3
2
7:10
9
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
9
7
1
1
5
8:16
4
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
0
6
11:20
6
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00