League 2 - 2019/2020

Crewe Alexandra50Morecambe

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal22''
goalOliver Finney
Goal31''
goalTom Lowery
Goal38''
goalCharlie Kirk
Goal58''
goalRyan Wintle
Player substitution60''
inJames Jones
inTom Lowery
Player substitution61''
inChuma Anene
inChris Porter
Player substitution61''
inCallum Ainley
inOwen Dale
Goal90''
goalOliver Finney
Red card34''
red cardSam Lavelle
Player substitution46''
inJohn O'Sullivan
inAlex Kenyon
Player substitution46''
inJordan Cranston
inLewis Alessandra
Player substitution75''
inKevin Ellison
inAaron Wildig
Summary
goalOliver Finney
22'
goalTom Lowery
31'
34'
red cardSam Lavelle
goalCharlie Kirk
38'
Second half
46'
inJohn O'Sullivan
outAlex Kenyon
46'
inJordan Cranston
outLewis Alessandra
goalRyan Wintle
58'
inJames Jones
outTom Lowery
60'
inChuma Anene
outChris Porter
61'
inCallum Ainley
outOwen Dale
61'
75'
inKevin Ellison
outAaron Wildig
goalOliver Finney
90'
90'

G O O O A A L - Oliver Finney scores in the penalty shoot-out.

75'

Morecambe make a substitution. Aaron Wildig runs off the field and in comes Kevin Ellison

61'

Crewe Alexandra make a substitution. Owen Dale runs off the field and in comes Callum Ainley

61'

Crewe Alexandra make a substitution. Chris Porter runs off the field and in comes Chuma Anene

60'

Crewe Alexandra make a substitution. Tom Lowery runs off the field and in comes James Jones

58'

G O O O A A L - Ryan Wintle scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Morecambe make a substitution. Lewis Alessandra runs off the field and in comes Jordan Cranston

46'

Morecambe make a substitution. Alex Kenyon runs off the field and in comes John O'Sullivan

38'

G O O O A A L - Charlie Kirk scores in the penalty shoot-out.

34'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Sam Lavelle is dismissed

31'

G O O O A A L - Tom Lowery scores in the penalty shoot-out.

22'

G O O O A A L - Oliver Finney scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Alexandra Stadium
Goalkeeper
1William JaeaeskelaeinenMark Halstead21
Starting Lineups
3Harry PickeringSteven Old5
30Christian Mbulured card34'Sam Lavelle16
15Nicky HuntRitchie Sutton12
2Perry NgLuke Conlan3
16Tom Lowerygoal31'out60'out75'Aaron Wildig15
14Oliver Finneygoal22'goal90'out46'Alex Kenyon4
4Ryan Wintlegoal58'Tom Brewitt14
10Charlie Kirkgoal38'George Tanner27
9Chris Porterout61'Cole Stockton9
19Owen Daleout61'out46'Lewis Alessandra8
Substitutes
12Paul GreenBarry Roche1
8James Jonesin60'in46'Jordan Cranston33
13Dave Richardsin46'John O'Sullivan7
17Chuma Anenein61'in75'Kevin Ellison11
11Callum Ainleyin61'Andrew Tutte6
7Daniel PowellAJ Leitch-Smith10
23Travis Johnson
Coach
David ArtellDerek Adams
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
16
5
7
49:31
53
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
27
15
8
4
38:27
53
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Colchester United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
26
14
5
7
48:32
47
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
14
5
7
43:27
47
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
12
9
6
35:24
45
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
13
6
8
40:30
45
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
11
11
5
41:22
44
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
8
27
11
11
5
38:25
44
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
28
12
8
8
33:25
44
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
10
28
10
11
7
35:33
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
11
25
9
9
7
25:22
36
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
12
28
10
6
12
28:37
36
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Walsall
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
13
28
9
8
11
35:39
35
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
14
28
8
8
12
37:40
32
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
15
28
7
11
10
36:39
32
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
16
28
8
7
13
30:37
31
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
17
26
7
9
10
25:30
30
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
18
28
6
11
11
27:42
29
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
19
28
6
9
13
37:45
27
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Bradford City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
27
6
9
12
33:44
27
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
21
27
6
8
13
24:44
26
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
22
26
6
12
8
25:29
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
23
28
3
13
12
19:31
22
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
28
5
7
16
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
9
2
3
24:13
29
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swindon Town - Mansfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
13
8
4
1
22:11
28
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Colchester United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Cheltenham Town)
    16/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
3
3
27:14
27
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
3
2
27:13
27
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Bradford City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
3
2
22:10
30
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
2
3
25:10
29
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Grimsby Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
4
2
28:14
25
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Colchester United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
8
13
7
4
2
20:11
25
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Colchester United - Salford City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
14
5
4
5
12:13
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
14
7
6
1
19:11
27
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Port Vale - Walsall)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
14
6
6
2
16:11
24
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Oldham Athletic)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
14
4
4
6
12:17
16
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00
13
14
4
4
6
14:18
16
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Macclesfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
14
14
4
5
5
20:19
17
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    23/11/2019 15:00
15
14
6
4
4
19:16
22
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Exeter City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
14
5
3
6
18:19
18
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
17
13
3
4
6
11:18
13
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
18
14
3
6
5
16:19
15
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
19
14
2
4
8
21:27
10
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Bradford City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
20
13
2
5
6
16:23
11
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Bradford City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Leyton Orient - Forest Green Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Leyton Orient - Scunthorpe United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
21
13
3
5
5
10:18
14
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Cambridge United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Macclesfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
22
12
4
7
1
13:8
19
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Bradford City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Mansfield Town)
    16/11/2019 15:00
23
14
2
6
6
9:16
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/12/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
5
6
15:20
14
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Carlisle United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
3
4
25:18
24
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
4
3
16:16
25
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Exeter City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
12
6
2
4
21:18
20
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    16/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
2
5
16:14
20
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Plymouth Argyle)
    16/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
3
6
4
13:14
15
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Bradford City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Bradford City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
4
4
5
15:20
16
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Northampton Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
7
3
13:8
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
14
4
7
3
18:14
19
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Colchester United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Colchester United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
9
14
7
4
3
21:12
25
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Leyton Orient - Forest Green Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
10
14
3
5
6
16:22
14
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    23/11/2019 15:00
11
11
3
3
5
9:11
12
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Newport County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
12
14
6
2
6
16:20
20
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Walsall
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Port Vale - Walsall)
    07/12/2019 15:00
13
14
5
4
5
21:21
19
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Colchester United - Salford City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
14
14
4
3
7
17:21
15
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
15
14
1
7
6
17:23
10
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Crawley Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
16
14
3
4
7
12:18
13
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Cambridge United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
17
13
4
5
4
14:12
17
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Grimsby Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
18
14
3
5
6
11:23
14
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
19
14
4
5
5
16:18
17
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swindon Town - Mansfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
20
14
4
4
6
17:21
16
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
14
3
3
8
14:26
12
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Carlisle United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
14
2
5
7
12:21
11
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Macclesfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
14
1
7
6
10:15
10
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
2
10
9:30
8
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00