Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Derry City11Finn Harps

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card58''
yellow cardJamie McDonagh
Player substitution63''
inJack Malone
inCiaron Harkin
Player substitution65''
inStephen Mallon
inConor Clifford
Yellow card75''
yellow cardAlexander Gilchrist
Player substitution76''
inAdam Liddle
inTim Andre Nilsen
Goal90''
goalAdam Liddle
Goal33''
goalRyan Connolly
Yellow card56''
yellow cardLeo Donnellan
Player substitution62''
inGareth Harkin
inLeo Donnellan
Yellow card65''
yellow cardBarry McNamee
Player substitution76''
inMark Coyle
inShane McEleney
Yellow card82''
yellow cardMark Coyle
Player substitution85''
inStephen Doherty
inRyan Connolly

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
33'
goalRyan Connolly
Second half
56'
yellow cardLeo Donnellan
yellow cardJamie McDonagh
58'
62'
inGareth Harkin
outLeo Donnellan
inJack Malone
outCiaron Harkin
63'
65'
yellow cardBarry McNamee
inStephen Mallon
outConor Clifford
65'
yellow cardAlexander Gilchrist
75'
76'
inMark Coyle
outShane McEleney
inAdam Liddle
outTim Andre Nilsen
76'
82'
yellow cardMark Coyle
85'
inStephen Doherty
outRyan Connolly
goalAdam Liddle
90'
90'

G O O O A A L - Adam Liddle scores in the penalty shoot-out.

85'

Finn Harps make a substitution. Ryan Connolly runs off the field and in comes Stephen Doherty

82'

Mark Coyle is shown a yellow card by the referee

76'

Derry City make a substitution. Tim Andre Nilsen runs off the field and in comes Adam Liddle

76'

Finn Harps make a substitution. Shane McEleney runs off the field and in comes Mark Coyle

75'

Alexander Gilchrist is shown a yellow card by the referee

65'

Derry City make a substitution. Conor Clifford runs off the field and in comes Stephen Mallon

65'

Barry McNamee is shown a yellow card by the referee

63'

Derry City make a substitution. Ciaron Harkin runs off the field and in comes Jack Malone

62'

Finn Harps make a substitution. Leo Donnellan runs off the field and in comes Gareth Harkin

58'

Jamie McDonagh is shown a yellow card by the referee

56'

Leo Donnellan is shown a yellow card by the referee

33'

G O O O A A L - Ryan Connolly scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Peter CherrieMark McGinley1
Starting Lineups
21Danny LupanoSam Todd22
6Eoin ToalMark Russell17
23Alexander Gilchristyellow card75'out76'Shane McEleney16
3Ciaran CollDavid Webster5
4Ciaron Harkinout63'yellow card56'out62'Leo Donnellan18
7Jamie McDonaghyellow card58'Tony McNamee26
16Conor Cliffordout65'yellow card65'Barry McNamee11
22Conor James McCormackgoal33'out85'Ryan Connolly24
10Walter FigueiraKosovar Sadiki4
9Tim Andre Nilsenout76'Karl O'Sullivan7
Substitutes
29Jack Malonein63'in76'yellow card82'Mark Coyle14
2Colm HorganCameron Saul9
17Moussa Paul BakayokoJamie Browne15
19Stephen Mallonin65'in85'Stephen Doherty21
13Nathan GartsideThomas McDermott32
11Adam Liddlein76'goal90'Raffaele Cretaro10
8Gerardo Brunain62'Gareth Harkin6
Coach
Declan DevineOllie Horgan
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
5
5
0
0
15:4
15
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
5
4
0
1
12:4
12
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
5
3
0
2
6:3
9
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
4
2
0
2
3:2
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
5
4
2
0
2
3:4
6
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
4
2
0
2
3:5
6
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
4
1
1
2
4:4
4
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
4
1
1
2
2:6
4
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
1:11
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
4
0
0
4
2:8
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
9:2
6
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Dundalk
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
5
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
3
1
0
2
2:5
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Cork City
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
2
1
0
1
1:4
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    16/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
9
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
6:2
9
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shamrock Rovers
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
8:4
6
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Dundalk
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
5
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    16/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:10
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Cork City
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00