League 1 - 2019/2020

Doncaster Rovers12Sunderland

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal40''
goalJon Taylor
Yellow card74''
yellow cardCameron John
Player substitution81''
inKwame Thomas
inCameron John
Player substitution90''
inMax Watters
inJames Coppinger
Goal6''
goalLynden Gooch
Yellow card34''
yellow cardJoel Lynch
Yellow card55''
yellow cardLynden Gooch
Goal61''
goalChristopher Maguire
Yellow card70''
yellow cardAlim Oezturk
Player substitution80''
inDuncan Watmore
inLynden Gooch
Yellow card90''
yellow cardChristopher Maguire

Official Streams:

Summary
6'
goalLynden Gooch
34'
yellow cardJoel Lynch
goalJon Taylor
40'
Second half
55'
yellow cardLynden Gooch
61'
goalChristopher Maguire
70'
yellow cardAlim Oezturk
yellow cardCameron John
74'
80'
inDuncan Watmore
outLynden Gooch
inKwame Thomas
outCameron John
81'
inMax Watters
outJames Coppinger
90'
90'
yellow cardChristopher Maguire
90'

Christopher Maguire is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Doncaster Rovers make a substitution. James Coppinger runs off the field and in comes Max Watters

81'

Doncaster Rovers make a substitution. Cameron John runs off the field and in comes Kwame Thomas

80'

Sunderland make a substitution. Lynden Gooch runs off the field and in comes Duncan Watmore

74'

Cameron John is shown a yellow card by the referee

70'

Alim Oezturk is shown a yellow card by the referee

61'

G O O O A A L - Christopher Maguire scores in the penalty shoot-out.

55'

Lynden Gooch is shown a yellow card by the referee

40'

G O O O A A L - Jon Taylor scores in the penalty shoot-out.

34'

Joel Lynch is shown a yellow card by the referee

6'

G O O O A A L - Lynden Gooch scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
24Seny DiengJon McLaughlin1
Starting Lineups
32Cameron Johnyellow card74'out81'yellow card34'Joel Lynch3
5Joe Wrightyellow card70'Alim Oezturk5
4Thomas AndersonJordan Willis4
2Bradley HallidayDenver Hume33
12Madger GomesMax Power6
8Benjamin WhitemanGeorge Dobson18
10Jon Taylorgoal40'Luke O'Nien13
26James Coppingerout90'goal6'yellow card55'out80'Lynden Gooch11
7Kieran SadlierCharlie Wyke9
31Niall Ennisgoal61'yellow card90'Christopher Maguire7
Substitutes
22Max Wattersin90'Conor McLaughlin2
33Donervon DanielsMarc McNulty10
1Ian LawlorGrant Leadbitter23
6Ben SheafLee Burge16
27Anthony Greavesin80'Duncan Watmore14
39Kwame Thomasin81'Will Grigg22
3Reece JamesLaurens De Bock28
Coach
Darren MoorePhil Parkinson
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
26
14
5
7
48:26
47
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Rotherham United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
27
13
8
6
34:31
47
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
12
9
5
39:24
45
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
25
11
11
3
36:26
44
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
11
8
7
43:26
41
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
25
11
8
6
36:24
41
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
7
25
11
8
6
37:29
41
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
8
27
11
7
9
48:35
40
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Rotherham United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
9
25
11
6
8
34:30
39
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
10
24
10
7
7
36:24
37
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
11
24
10
7
7
39:32
37
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
12
27
11
4
12
36:33
37
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
13
25
10
6
9
30:35
36
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
14
26
8
11
7
29:25
35
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Gillingham
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
15
25
8
10
7
32:29
34
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
16
25
8
10
7
24:28
34
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
17
26
7
8
11
36:39
29
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
18
26
8
4
14
30:43
28
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
19
26
7
6
13
31:38
27
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
27
7
4
16
27:39
25
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
25
5
7
13
28:45
22
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
26
2
7
17
29:66
13
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
24
4
7
13
19:54
7
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
6
3
4
24:11
21
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
10
3
1
26:16
33
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
4
5
2
17:10
17
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
4
1
17:9
28
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bolton Wanderers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Lincoln City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
7
3
2
21:10
24
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
5
1
25:10
26
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Blackpool)
    14/12/2019 15:00
7
13
8
5
0
24:12
29
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Sunderland
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Ipswich Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
13
8
3
2
29:12
27
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Rotherham United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
9
12
6
3
3
13:8
21
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
15
7
4
4
21:15
25
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
11
13
7
5
1
20:11
26
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
12
9
1
2
24:12
28
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
13
5
5
3
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
14
14
7
3
4
22:14
24
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
15
12
6
2
4
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
16
12
5
4
3
15:15
19
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
17
12
5
2
5
25:17
17
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
18
12
3
3
6
12:17
12
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
19
13
5
5
3
15:14
20
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
20
14
6
1
7
15:19
19
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
5
5
19:20
14
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
12
0
4
8
11:34
4
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
6
4
14:20
15
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
8
2
3
24:15
26
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Rotherham United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
13
3
5
5
8:15
14
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
8
4
3
22:14
28
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
3
7
2
19:17
16
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
5
5
22:16
17
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
4
3
5
11:14
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
12
3
3
6
13:17
12
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
8
14
3
4
7
19:23
13
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
13
5
3
5
21:22
18
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
10
9
3
3
3
15:9
12
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
11
11
3
2
6
19:21
11
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
12
15
2
3
10
12:21
9
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Lincoln City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
13
12
5
1
6
12:20
16
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
14
12
1
8
3
7:11
11
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Gillingham
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
15
13
2
8
3
14:14
14
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Blackpool)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
13
3
6
4
9:13
15
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
17
14
2
6
6
11:22
12
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
18
14
5
1
8
18:26
16
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
19
13
2
1
10
16:24
7
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
20
13
1
3
9
12:20
6
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
2
8
9:25
8
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
18:32
9
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
1
9
5:34
4
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/12/2019 15:00