League One - 2019/2020

Dumbarton24East Fife

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal33''
goalRyan McGeever
Goal38''
goalCraig Watson
Player substitution70''
inIsaac Layne
inMatthew Shiels
Player substitution80''
inConor Scullion
inStefan McCluskey
Player substitution87''
inRuaridh Langan
inJoe Mckee
Goal8''
goalDanny Denholm
Goal30''
goalLiam Watt
Goal54''
goalSteven Boyd
Goal65''
goalLiam Watt
Player substitution80''
inChris Duggan
inSteven Boyd
Player substitution85''
inLewis Hunter
inLiam Watt
Player substitution90''
inJack Healy
inAnton Dowds

Official Streams:

Summary
8'
goalDanny Denholm
30'
goalLiam Watt
goalRyan McGeever
33'
goalCraig Watson
38'
Second half
54'
goalSteven Boyd
65'
goalLiam Watt
inIsaac Layne
outMatthew Shiels
70'
inConor Scullion
outStefan McCluskey
80'
80'
inChris Duggan
outSteven Boyd
85'
inLewis Hunter
outLiam Watt
inRuaridh Langan
outJoe Mckee
87'
90'
inJack Healy
outAnton Dowds
90'

East Fife make a substitution. Anton Dowds runs off the field and in comes Jack Healy

87'

Dumbarton make a substitution. Joe Mckee runs off the field and in comes Ruaridh Langan

85'

East Fife make a substitution. Liam Watt runs off the field and in comes Lewis Hunter

80'

East Fife make a substitution. Steven Boyd runs off the field and in comes Chris Duggan

80'

Dumbarton make a substitution. Stefan McCluskey runs off the field and in comes Conor Scullion

70'

Dumbarton make a substitution. Matthew Shiels runs off the field and in comes Isaac Layne

65'

G O O O A A L - Liam Watt scores in the penalty shoot-out.

54'

G O O O A A L - Steven Boyd scores in the penalty shoot-out.

38'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Craig Watson as he scores an own goal!

33'

G O O O A A L - Ryan McGeever scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Liam Watt scores in the penalty shoot-out.

8'

G O O O A A L - Danny Denholm scores in the penalty shoot-out.

CG Systems Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Conor BrennanJordan Hart21
Starting Lineups
7Matthew Shielsout70'Patrick Slattery8
5Morgyn NeillChris Higgins3
22Ryan McGeevergoal33'Stewart Murdoch4
15Reghan Tumiltygoal38'Craig Watson6
6Stewart CarswellScott Agnew11
8Kyle HuttonRoss Davidson16
14Joe Mckeeout87'goal8'Danny Denholm7
18Adam Frizzellgoal54'out80'Steven Boyd20
24Paul-Joseph Crossangoal30'goal65'out85'Liam Watt14
10Stefan McCluskeyout80'out90'Anton Dowds15
Substitutes
17Isaac Laynein70'in90'Jack Healy10
2Lewis Crawfordin80'Chris Duggan17
11Conor Scullionin80'Rory Cosgrove9
4Ruaridh Langanin87'Josh McConville5
16Mati Zatain85'Lewis Hunter12
9Ryan TierneyDaniel Church18
12Jordan PettigrewBrett Long1
Coach
James DuffyDarren Young
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
15
8
5
49:33
53
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
2
28
14
10
4
54:18
52
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
3
28
14
6
8
38:27
48
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
4
28
15
2
11
48:38
47
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
5
28
12
9
7
44:36
45
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
6
28
11
5
12
35:44
38
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
7
28
9
7
12
35:43
34
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
8
27
7
5
15
30:44
26
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
9
28
6
6
16
26:47
24
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
27
2
10
15
28:57
16
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
9
4
1
29:14
31
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - East Fife
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    03/03/2020 19:45
2
14
10
2
2
35:5
32
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Falkirk - Montrose)
    22/02/2020 15:00
3
15
7
4
4
20:13
25
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Dumbarton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airdrieonians - Clyde)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
14
9
0
5
29:19
27
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Forfar Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Montrose - Airdrieonians)
    29/02/2020 15:00
5
14
6
6
2
27:19
24
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Montrose
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Stranraer)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Peterhead)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
14
6
3
5
16:14
21
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Raith Rovers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
7
14
7
4
3
27:18
25
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Peterhead
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Clyde - Montrose)
    03/03/2020 19:45
8
14
5
4
5
16:14
19
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Raith Rovers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
14
4
3
7
17:22
15
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Stranraer)
    15/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
4
6
13:20
10
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Peterhead
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Clyde
    14/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
6
4
4
20:19
22
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Raith Rovers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Raith Rovers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stranraer - Raith Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
2
14
4
8
2
19:13
20
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Clyde - Falkirk)
    29/02/2020 15:00
3
13
7
2
4
18:14
23
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Montrose - Airdrieonians)
    29/02/2020 15:00
4
14
6
2
6
19:19
20
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Montrose
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stranraer - Montrose)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Clyde - Montrose)
    03/03/2020 19:45
5
14
6
3
5
17:17
21
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - East Fife
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    29/02/2020 15:00
6
14
5
2
7
19:30
17
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Dumbarton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    15/02/2020 15:00
7
14
2
3
9
8:25
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Clyde
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Raith Rovers - Clyde)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
13
2
1
10
14:30
7
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Peterhead
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Peterhead
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    07/03/2020 15:00
9
14
2
3
9
9:25
9
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Forfar Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
0
6
9
15:37
6
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Stranraer)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Stranraer)
    15/02/2020 15:00