League One - 2019/2020

Dumbarton24East Fife

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal33''
goalRyan McGeever
Goal38''
goalCraig Watson
Player substitution70''
inIsaac Layne
inMatthew Shiels
Player substitution80''
inConor Scullion
inStefan McCluskey
Player substitution87''
inRuaridh Langan
inJoe Mckee
Goal8''
goalDanny Denholm
Goal30''
goalLiam Watt
Goal54''
goalSteven Boyd
Goal65''
goalLiam Watt
Player substitution80''
inChris Duggan
inSteven Boyd
Player substitution85''
inLewis Hunter
inLiam Watt
Player substitution90''
inJack Healy
inAnton Dowds

Official Streams:

Summary
8'
goalDanny Denholm
30'
goalLiam Watt
goalRyan McGeever
33'
goalCraig Watson
38'
Second half
54'
goalSteven Boyd
65'
goalLiam Watt
inIsaac Layne
outMatthew Shiels
70'
inConor Scullion
outStefan McCluskey
80'
80'
inChris Duggan
outSteven Boyd
85'
inLewis Hunter
outLiam Watt
inRuaridh Langan
outJoe Mckee
87'
90'
inJack Healy
outAnton Dowds
90'

East Fife make a substitution. Anton Dowds runs off the field and in comes Jack Healy

87'

Dumbarton make a substitution. Joe Mckee runs off the field and in comes Ruaridh Langan

85'

East Fife make a substitution. Liam Watt runs off the field and in comes Lewis Hunter

80'

East Fife make a substitution. Steven Boyd runs off the field and in comes Chris Duggan

80'

Dumbarton make a substitution. Stefan McCluskey runs off the field and in comes Conor Scullion

70'

Dumbarton make a substitution. Matthew Shiels runs off the field and in comes Isaac Layne

65'

G O O O A A L - Liam Watt scores in the penalty shoot-out.

54'

G O O O A A L - Steven Boyd scores in the penalty shoot-out.

38'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Craig Watson as he scores an own goal!

33'

G O O O A A L - Ryan McGeever scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Liam Watt scores in the penalty shoot-out.

8'

G O O O A A L - Danny Denholm scores in the penalty shoot-out.

CG Systems Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Conor BrennanJordan Hart21
Starting Lineups
7Matthew Shielsout70'Patrick Slattery8
5Morgyn NeillChris Higgins3
22Ryan McGeevergoal33'Stewart Murdoch4
15Reghan Tumiltygoal38'Craig Watson6
6Stewart CarswellScott Agnew11
8Kyle HuttonRoss Davidson16
14Joe Mckeeout87'goal8'Danny Denholm7
18Adam Frizzellgoal54'out80'Steven Boyd20
24Paul-Joseph Crossangoal30'goal65'out85'Liam Watt14
10Stefan McCluskeyout80'out90'Anton Dowds15
Substitutes
2Lewis Crawfordin85'Lewis Hunter12
11Conor Scullionin80'Daniel Church18
4Ruaridh Langanin87'Brett Long1
16Mati Zatain90'Jack Healy10
9Ryan Tierneyin80'Chris Duggan17
12Jordan PettigrewRory Cosgrove9
17Isaac Laynein70'Josh McConville5
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
7
3
3
28:18
24
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
6
1
24:14
24
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
20:17
23
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
4
3
23:7
22
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
5
13
6
1
6
20:20
19
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
13
5
2
6
18:24
17
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
7
13
4
4
5
18:21
16
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
13
4
3
6
15:22
15
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
2
4
7
16:27
10
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
1
9
9:21
10
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
2
0
18:6
14
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Raith Rovers - Peterhead)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Raith Rovers - Montrose)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
3
1
13:8
12
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(East Fife - Dumbarton)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Raith Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
2
2
3
9:10
8
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - East Fife
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Airdrieonians - Stranraer)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Airdrieonians - Falkirk)
    31/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
16:4
13
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Forfar Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
6
3
0
3
11:10
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
3
0
4
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dumbarton - Airdrieonians)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
6
2
2
2
11:8
8
  • ?
  • Clyde - Dumbarton
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Clyde - Stranraer)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Clyde - Falkirk)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
2
2
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Peterhead - Dumbarton)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stranraer - Peterhead)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stranraer - Raith Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
1
4
6:10
7
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Montrose)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    07/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
3
1
3
10:12
10
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Raith Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - East Fife
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    07/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
11:7
15
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dumbarton - Airdrieonians)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(East Fife - Airdrieonians)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
3
1
7:3
9
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Airdrieonians - Falkirk)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Clyde - Falkirk)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
9:10
10
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Montrose)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Raith Rovers - Montrose)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
2
2
2
8:14
8
  • ?
  • Clyde - Dumbarton
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(East Fife - Dumbarton)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Peterhead - Dumbarton)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
7
2
2
3
7:13
8
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Clyde)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
1
4
8:16
7
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Raith Rovers - Peterhead)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
0
2
5
7:18
2
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Airdrieonians - Stranraer)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Clyde - Stranraer)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
0
5
3:11
3
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Forfar Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00