Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Dundalk10Derry City

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution72''
inJordan Flores
inGregory Sloggett
Player substitution75''
inWilliam Patching
inCameron Smith
Goal79''
goalDane Massey
Player substitution86''
inSean Hoare
inDaniel Kelly
Player substitution63''
inJack Malone
inConor Clifford
Player substitution77''
inAdam Liddle
inWalter Figueira
Player substitution82''
inStephen Mallon
inCiaron Harkin

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
Second half
63'
inJack Malone
outConor Clifford
inJordan Flores
outGregory Sloggett
72'
inWilliam Patching
outCameron Smith
75'
77'
inAdam Liddle
outWalter Figueira
goalDane Massey
79'
82'
inStephen Mallon
outCiaron Harkin
inSean Hoare
outDaniel Kelly
86'
86'

Dundalk make a substitution. Daniel Kelly runs off the field and in comes Sean Hoare

82'

Derry City make a substitution. Ciaron Harkin runs off the field and in comes Stephen Mallon

79'

G O O O A A L - Dane Massey scores in the penalty shoot-out.

77'

Derry City make a substitution. Walter Figueira runs off the field and in comes Adam Liddle

75'

Dundalk make a substitution. Cameron Smith runs off the field and in comes William Patching

72'

Dundalk make a substitution. Gregory Sloggett runs off the field and in comes Jordan Flores

63'

Derry City make a substitution. Conor Clifford runs off the field and in comes Jack Malone

Goalkeeper
Gary RogersPeter Cherrie
Starting Lineups
Dane Masseygoal79'Eoin Toal
Andrew BoyleCiaran Coll
Daniel ClearyAlexander Gilchrist
Sean GannonDanny Lupano
Chris Shieldsout77'Walter Figueira
Michael DuffyJamie McDonagh
Patrick HobanConor James McCormack
Daniel Kellyout86'out63'Conor Clifford
Gregory Sloggettout72'out82'Ciaron Harkin
Cameron Smithout75'Tim Andre Nilsen
Substitutes
William Patchingin75'Mark McChrystal
Darragh Leahyin77'Adam Liddle
Brian Gartlandin82'Stephen Mallon
Jordan Floresin72'Nathan Gartside
Lido Lotefain63'Jack Malone
Aaron McCareyColm Horgan
Sean Hoarein86'Moussa Paul Bakayoko
Coach
Vinny PerthDeclan Devine
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
7:0
6
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
6
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:7
0
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
6:0
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
4
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
4
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
6
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:6
0
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00