Championship - 2019/2020

Dundee FC02Dundee United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card38''
yellow cardAndrew Nelson
Yellow card43''
yellow cardCameron Kerr
Yellow card44''
yellow cardKane Hemmings
Player substitution64''
inDanny Johnson
inPaul McGowan
Player substitution66''
inJoshua McPake
inAndrew Nelson
Yellow card3''
yellow cardCalum Butcher
Yellow card44''
yellow cardJamie Robson
Goal56''
goalNicky Clark
Goal64''
goalLawrence Shankland
Player substitution75''
inSamuel Stanton
inNicky Clark
Player substitution87''
inCameron Smith
inPaul McMullan
Player substitution90''
inMark Connolly
inLawrence Shankland

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
3'
yellow cardCalum Butcher
yellow cardAndrew Nelson
38'
yellow cardCameron Kerr
43'
yellow cardKane Hemmings
44'
44'
yellow cardJamie Robson
Second half
56'
goalNicky Clark
inDanny Johnson
outPaul McGowan
64'
64'
goalLawrence Shankland
inJoshua McPake
outAndrew Nelson
66'
75'
inSamuel Stanton
outNicky Clark
87'
inCameron Smith
outPaul McMullan
90'
inMark Connolly
outLawrence Shankland
55%
55
Ball Possession45%
45
2
2
Shots on Target5
5
5
5
Shots off Target9
9
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
4
4
Corners0
0
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
3
3
Offsides2
2
12
12
Fouls Commited11
11
3
3
Yellow cards2
2
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

Dundee United make a substitution. Lawrence Shankland runs off the field and in comes Mark Connolly

87'

Dundee United make a substitution. Paul McMullan runs off the field and in comes Cameron Smith

75'

Dundee United make a substitution. Nicky Clark runs off the field and in comes Samuel Stanton

66'

Dundee FC make a substitution. Andrew Nelson runs off the field and in comes Joshua McPake

64'

G O O O A A L - Lawrence Shankland scores in the penalty shoot-out.

64'

Dundee FC make a substitution. Paul McGowan runs off the field and in comes Danny Johnson

56'

G O O O A A L - Nicky Clark scores in the penalty shoot-out.

44'

Jamie Robson is shown a yellow card by the referee

44'

Kane Hemmings is shown a yellow card by the referee

43'

Cameron Kerr is shown a yellow card by the referee

38'

Andrew Nelson is shown a yellow card by the referee

3'

Calum Butcher is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
20Conor HazardBenjamin Siegrist1
Starting Lineups
21Sean Mackieyellow card44'Jamie Robson17
3Jordan McGheeMark Reynolds6
5Jordon ForsterPaul Watson44
2Cameron Kerryellow card43'Liam Smith2
14Graham DorransLouis Appere27
8Shaun Byrneyellow card3'Calum Butcher18
9Andrew Nelsonyellow card38'out66'Ian Harkes23
10Paul McGowanout64'out87'Paul McMullan7
11Declan McDaidgoal56'out75'Nicky Clark10
28Kane Hemmingsyellow card44'goal64'out90'Lawrence Shankland24
Substitutes
6Josh Meekingsin75'Samuel Stanton12
22Callum MooreAdam King25
19Finlay Robertsonin90'Mark Connolly5
4Jamie NessDeniz Mehmet13
18Danny Johnsonin64'Logan Chalmers20
17Joshua McPakein66'in87'Cameron Smith11
12Calum FerrieAdrian Sporle3
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
10
0
3
30:12
30
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
0
5
28:19
24
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
3
4
18:18
21
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
2
5
19:18
20
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
13
6
2
5
14:14
20
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
6
13
4
4
5
16:15
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
7
13
4
4
5
13:13
16
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
8
13
3
4
6
14:23
13
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
4
1
8
17:29
13
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
2
8
17:25
11
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
6
0
0
21:4
18
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 2(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    30/08/2019 18:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
0
2
12:7
12
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
8:7
13
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:9
10
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    30/08/2019 18:05
5
7
4
2
1
8:5
14
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05
6
7
3
2
2
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
7
3
2
2
10:6
11
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
8
7
2
2
3
7:12
8
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
4
1
1
13:8
13
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Greenock Morton - Partick Thistle)
    23/08/2019 18:05
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
0
5
6:13
3
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
4
0
3
9:8
12
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
0
3
16:12
12
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
2
2
10:11
8
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    30/08/2019 18:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
7:9
10
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
6
2
0
4
6:9
6
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Arbroath
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Arbroath)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
1
2
3
6:7
5
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
7
6
1
2
3
3:7
5
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
1
2
3
7:11
5
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
0
0
7
4:21
0
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
2
3
11:12
8
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05